Kalamazoo College vs. Alma College at Alma, MI
11/3/2012 at 1:05 pm
Kalamazoo
17
Alma
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Kalamazoo (4-5, 1-4) 0 3 14 0 17
Alma (1-8, 1-4) 7 3 3 0 13
Alma, MI | Bahlke Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Alma 1 15:00 0:07 ALMA35 0 0 KO
Kalamazoo 1 14:53 3:02 KZOO35 5 4 PUNT
Alma 1 11:51 1:41 ALMA26 3 0 PUNT
Kalamazoo 1 10:10 4:00 KZOO45 10 44 FGA
Alma 1 06:10 5:47 ALMA16 9 84 TD
Kalamazoo 1 00:11 2:47 KZOO47 6 15 PUNT
Alma 2 12:24 7:43 ALMA20 13 63 FG
Kalamazoo 2 04:34 2:40 KZOO47 7 40 FG
Alma 2 01:48 1:48 ALMA30 4 8 HALF
Alma 3 14:54 2:10 ALMA25 3 9 PUNT
Kalamazoo 3 12:44 1:18 KZOO43 4 57 TD
Alma 3 11:20 0:08 ALMA17 1 -2 FUMB
Kalamazoo 3 11:12 0:00 ALMA15 0 0 TD
Alma 3 11:04 2:05 KZOO48 5 33 FG
Kalamazoo 3 08:48 4:25 KZOO24 11 63 FGA
Alma 3 04:23 1:04 ALMA20 3 2 PUNT
Kalamazoo 3 03:19 1:16 ALMA49 3 3 PUNT
Alma 3 02:03 1:40 ALMA14 5 22 PUNT
Kalamazoo 3 00:23 4:08 KZOO23 8 70 INT
Alma 4 11:15 3:00 ALMA20 6 30 INT
Kalamazoo 4 08:15 2:01 KZOO27 3 7 PUNT
Alma 4 06:14 0:59 ALMA33 3 1 PUNT
Kalamazoo 4 05:15 3:08 KZOO26 6 19 PUNT
Alma 4 02:07 0:48 ALMA21 4 8 DOWNS
Kalamazoo 4 01:19 1:19 ALMA29 2 -4 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.