Kalamazoo College vs. Alma College at Alma, MI
11/3/2012 at 1:05 pm
Kalamazoo
17
Alma
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Kalamazoo (4-5, 1-4) 0 3 14 0 17
Alma (1-8, 1-4) 7 3 3 0 13
Alma, MI | Bahlke Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Kalamazoo Alma
Uni. Player
54 Brett Thomas
59 Dylan Zerki
13 Alex Minch
15 Brandon Casto
96 Alan Mencer
41 Blake Simon
28 Austin McBee
40 Connor Rzeznik
95 Ian Good
93 Jake Larioza
42 Colin Leffert
38 Dan Grost
37 Jordan Loredo
29 Jordan Brooks
10 Nick Sweda
24 Travis Braun
TM TEAM
11 Josh Wise
32 William Marx
12 Aaron McGuire
5 Erran Briggs
34 Dimeko Price
44 Zac Hill
52 Robert Relief
8 Alex Dietrich
60 B.J. Cagney
64 Justin Peters
67 Nick Bolig
75 Clayton Weissenborn
80 Kyle Huismann
85 Gray Vreeland
4 Ryan Gregory
6 Mikael Lott
21 Jimmy Frye
97 Nick Peters
3 Justin Danzy
Uni. Player
23 Luke Kanine
30 Clayton Every
25 Adam Nelson
6 Terry Calagon
53 Sam Young
42 Eric Strickler
51 Frank Furnari
4 Austin McClelland
44 Donald Morin
3 Andrew Funsch
20 Nathan Werner
8 John Chadwick
55 Shane Hall
99 Charlie Kempf
97 Brett Mageli
94 Graham Morgan
90 Austin Smith
43 James Lyons
18 Jarrett Leister
12 Robert Feeman
13 Jacob McCombie
15 Jack Pryde
16 Garret Cook
48 Riley Fisher
38 Bryan Wonski
82 Joey Jerisk
10 Ricky Roth
88 Tyler Watters
60 Zachary Roth
65 Blake Padget
67 Matt Scharlow
74 Eric Story
76 Adam Walsh
31 Aaron Hahn
1 Mike Lenneman
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Kalamazoo Alma
Uni. Player
18 Mike Dziadzio
19 Jacob Lenning
20 Cody Carr
22 Ryan Rohatynski
23 K.J. Schultz
17 Mihir Patel
25 Jake Gallimore
26 O. Sanders
27 Joshua Haney
16 Alex Burkholder
30 Cameron Goodall
31 Cameron Shegos
35 Brent Zdebski
36 Nolan Rozich
14 E. Hamilton-Way
39 Dan Vigi
9 Kirk Thomas
7 Billy Roberts
43 Ryan Mazurek
45 Dan Karn
46 Thomas Tabor
47 Franky Cabrera
48 Mitch Thelen
49 Andrew Breaugh
51 Nana-Yaw Aikins
55 Trent Dykstra
56 Alec Duffey
2 Kendal Dean
63 Paul Monks III
65 Justin Halcisak
66 Mike Condon
68 John Lawless
71 Brandon Ramirez
72 Tom McLravy
73 Charles Edick
74 Erick Helfmann
77 Brian Farrell
78 Ryan Davis
79 Chaz Hyatt
82 C. Lafayette
87 Joe Widmer
90 Evan Johnson
92 Matt Mills
94 Jake Hillenberg
98 Logan Pickett
Uni. Player
8J Jay Lingred
8B Sean McDonald
5 Brent Luplow
9H Allen Cuilla
9 Demond Dickens
11 Nicholas Woods
2D Rock Allen
17 Caleb Marcus
1C Travis Dunn
19 Blake Ordiway
4H D. Gogolowski
21 Zack Andersen
22 Aaron Davis
3E A. Cappuccili
24 Cory Herrmann
3A Justin Thelen
26 Jon Bricker
27 A. Westmoreland
28 Brandon Wegenke
29 F. Constant
3B Garret McGovern
2 Nate Wade
32 Andrew Estrada
33 Trevor Camanse
34 Matt Lewan
35 D. Washington
36 Gavin Smith
37 Tyler Bennett
2E Josh Homrich
39 D. St. Pierre
40 Shannon Geren
41 Q. Alexander
8D Chase Grulke
45 Andrew Pohl
46 Robert Gibson
47 Al Lesperance
49 Zach Floate
50 D. Gogolowski
52 Jarrod Lynch
54 Cody Vargo
56 AJ Morey
57 Michael Romero
58 Mitch Wilkey
59 Trevor Willnow
61 Nick Goodman
62 Austin Little
63 Jacob Strait
64 Jaret Garner
66 Andrew Kenger
68 Allen Wardwell
69 Luke Condon
70 Andrew Ackerman
71 Joe Bongard
72 David Slusser
75 Travis Lasley
77 Adan Barajas
78 Sam Robb
79 William Germain
80 Alek Swiercz
81 Nate Hudeck
1J M. Kolanowski
83 Nick Nivison
84 Justin Gipfert
85 Erik Hines
86 Joe Prokes
87 Nicholas Mills
89 J Patterson
7 Derek Talaga
91 L Knickerbocker
92 Patrick Russell
93 Rishaul Nital
6H Connor Edwards
95 D. Williams
96 Terrance Tyson
5F A. Cappuccilli
98 Rob Taylor
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats