Wittenberg vs. Heidelberg at Tiffin, Ohio
11/17/2012 at 12:00 PM
Wittenberg
52
Heidelberg
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wittenberg (10-1, 6-1) 3 10 10 29 52
Heidelberg (9-2, 8-1) 21 10 0 7 38
Tiffin, Ohio | Frost-Kalnow Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Heidelberg 1 15:00 1:00 HEID45 3 5 PUNT
Wittenberg 1 14:00 2:45 WITF25 7 31 PUNT
Heidelberg 1 11:15 3:03 HEID06 9 94 TD
Wittenberg 1 08:01 2:49 HEID48 7 24 FG
Heidelberg 1 05:03 1:46 WITF46 6 46 TD
Wittenberg 1 03:26 0:09 WITF18 0 1 FUMB
Heidelberg 1 03:17 0:06 WITF19 1 19 TD
Wittenberg 1 03:04 3:20 WITF29 11 53 FG
Heidelberg 2 14:38 2:26 HEID37 6 63 TD
Wittenberg 2 12:05 6:27 WITF16 16 84 TD
Heidelberg 2 05:43 0:05 HEID23 0 -8 FUMB
Wittenberg 2 05:38 0:06 HEID15 1 0 INT
Heidelberg 2 05:32 1:36 HEID25 3 -5 PUNT
Wittenberg 2 03:56 0:56 WITF46 3 6 PUNT
Heidelberg 2 03:00 3:00 HEID19 11 61 FG
Wittenberg 3 14:52 1:13 WITF30 3 8 PUNT
Heidelberg 3 13:39 1:15 HEID27 4 5 PUNT
Wittenberg 3 12:24 4:06 WITF39 12 48 FG
Heidelberg 3 08:14 1:40 HEID18 3 -5 PUNT
Wittenberg 3 06:34 1:56 HEID46 5 46 TD
Heidelberg 3 04:31 1:50 HEID26 3 8 PUNT
Wittenberg 3 02:41 3:52 WITF33 8 67 TD
Heidelberg 4 13:55 0:06 HEID20 0 12 FUMB
Wittenberg 4 13:49 3:04 HEID32 7 32 TD
Heidelberg 4 10:36 0:04 HEID31 1 9 FUMB
Wittenberg 4 10:32 2:57 HEID40 6 40 TD
Heidelberg 4 07:27 1:24 HEID42 7 58 TD
Wittenberg 4 06:03 2:51 WITF25 5 15 PUNT
Heidelberg 4 03:12 2:22 HEID30 9 25 INT
Wittenberg 4 00:50 0:00 HEID00 0 0 TD
Heidelberg 4 00:42 0:21 HEID40 2 26 INT
Wittenberg 4 00:21 0:21 WITF02 1 0 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.