Wittenberg vs. Heidelberg at Tiffin, Ohio
11/17/2012 at 12:00 PM
Wittenberg
52
Heidelberg
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wittenberg (10-1, 6-1) 3 10 10 29 52
Heidelberg (9-2, 8-1) 21 10 0 7 38
Tiffin, Ohio | Frost-Kalnow Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Wittenberg Heidelberg
Uni. Player
1 Victor Banjo
2 Jimmy Dehnke
3 Jamaal Everett
4 Sean Williams
5 Zac Wilson
7 JaVanh Sanders
9 Shad Thebaud
10 Ethan Sharpin
12 Reed Florence
1C Winston Thomas
20 Heath Eby
21 Karlos Marshall
25 Deyshon Hill
26 Garth Gilbert
34 Ryan Myers
35 Jake Kelly
36 Mark Swope
37 Nick Gibson
39 Kyle Sanning
40 Spencer Leno
43 Evan Killilea
46 Cody Smith
49 Jon Daniels
54 Cory Cosby
55 Erick Collins
58 Tyler Compston
62 Aaron Coeling
64 Matt Widemon
74 A.J. Owen
75 Adam Klever
80 B. Cunningham
81 Jonathan Stoner
82 Desi Kirkman
84 Stephen Zumdick
93 Josh Montgomery
94 Justin Bartlett
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Chase Bauer
2 C J. powell
3 Dontez Smith
5 Justin Suddeth
6 Troy Delamatre
7 Chadd Williamson
8 Cartel Brooks
9 Robert Gray
11 Dan Kilger
12 Larry Massey
15 Michael Mees
17 Colin Bultinck
20 Donteea Dye
21 Mitchell Kelly
22 Bryan Lacey
23 Craig Sykes
26 Austin Bentz
27 Dawson Gore
29 R J. frazier
35 Zach Yates
37 Andy Lovins
38 George Pendleton
40 Will Lance
41 Brett Wiedemann
42 Adam Cepik
43 Aaron Kapelka
50 Mike Bodyke
55 Quentin Rembert
65 Austin Hunter
67 Mike Lehman
69 Alex Damschroder
77 Mac Wallace
81 Mario Escalante
84 Ryan Fischer
85 Derek Hug
87 Christian Dominguez
91 Stephen Fejedelem
94 Ryan Malloy
97 Ben Poirier
99 William Nunnally
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wittenberg Heidelberg
Uni. Player
1C Mason Deal
1J Danny Ross
2J Brady Vaught
2D Dom Davis
2C Kim Bickford
2F Desmond Daniel
3E Gaven Tatum
5B Austin Reschly
5H Isaac Mallory
6C Lucas Myers
8I A. Shafkalis
8 Zack Jenkins
8E Aaron Melsop
8F Evan Grissom
9J Hayden Ourant
11 Will Stocker
14 Cody May
15 Noah Johanson
16 Ryan Smith
17 Dalen Wess
18 Dan Baker
19 Brian Ringholz
22 Gabe Cunningham
23 Chris Stone
24 Onel LaBeach
27 Jake True
28 Terry Bentley
29 Dwight Hill
30 Raphael Allen
31 B. Mitchell
32 Sean Gary
33 D. Anderson
38 Daron Artis
41 Mac Donaldson
42 Pat Barton
44 Josh Quillen
45 Colt Ward
47 Tyler Slade
48 William Norelia
50 Andrew Stylski
51 Wes Thompson
52 Caden Leichty
53 Jeff Baasch
56 Cody Sexton
57 Mike Waring
60 Andy Chery
61 Brad Frilling
63 Ian McNeill
65 Alec Nutting
66 Josh Bannick
67 Quinn Reuter
68 Tyson Agler
69 Zach Hoffman
70 Tadgh Reidy
71 Rob Skidmore
72 Jeremy Althouse
73 Matt Brinkman
77 Clay Hill
83 Zach Culvahouse
85 Armon Murray
86 Jace Humphreys
87 P. Snodgrass
88 Braden Storck
89 Erick Andre
90 Tyler Visagie
92 Jeremy Krill
95 Ray Watters
96 Rex Carlo
97 Clay Mangen
98 Steve Ferneding
99 Max Dehnke
Uni. Player
1R Jacob Nutter
1Q Kris Hall
2Y Terrance Mann
2A David Bodde
2Z Eric Depinet
3L Tristan Beck
4B Boyce Laney
4 Henry Thigpen
5E Tim Sweeney
6B Bryan Henderson
10 James Mees
13 Jon Sandwisch
14 Adrian Lopez
16 Zach Picou
18 Alex Rentz
19 Cale Sandridge
24 Tim Littles
25 Stephen Smith
28 H. Stickelman
30 Joey Wooley
31 Jamil Boldian
32 Michael Hale
33 Cody Kaya
34 Dorion Rollins
36 Scott Gwisdalla
39 Keith Carius
44 Andy Kujawa
45 Kyle Schmidt
46 Shane Byrne
47 Clay Staib
48 Kyle Brett
49 Adam Wolbert
51 T. Badertscher
52 Tim Rigler
53 Ryan Finck
54 Zach Sullivan
57 D. Racanelli
59 Bryce Riggs
61 Anthony Bartko
63 Matt Douglas
68 Matt Byrne
71 Chris Seltman
72 A. Schwieterman
74 Tyler Johnson
75 Jarrod Wendorf
76 Gabe Price
80 Danny Thomas
82 Nate Hasse
83 Michael Collett
86 Ethan Kindle
88 Ryan Morris
89 Zach Hogya
92 Carter Mullins
93 Zack Felton
95 Gage Falcone
96 Cam Hilling
98 Colin Graves
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats