UW-Oshkosh vs. Univ. of St. Thomas at St. Paul, Minn.
12/8/2012 at 2 pm
UW-Oshkosh
14
St. Thomas
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Oshkosh (13-1) 0 7 7 0 14
St. Thomas (14-0) 21 0 7 0 28
St. Paul, Minn. | O'Shaughnessy Stad.
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
UW-Oshkosh 1 15:00 0:14 UWO34 1 -9 FUMB
St. Thomas 1 14:46 0:00 UWO25 0 0 TD
UW-Oshkosh 1 14:46 1:54 UWO25 5 14 PUNT
St. Thomas 1 12:52 2:04 UWO24 6 24 TD
UW-Oshkosh 1 10:48 1:06 UWO25 3 6 PUNT
St. Thomas 1 09:42 7:51 UST25 16 75 TD
UW-Oshkosh 1 01:51 1:11 UWO25 3 -4 PUNT
St. Thomas 1 00:40 3:13 UST43 6 12 PUNT
UW-Oshkosh 2 12:27 0:53 UWO08 3 92 TD
St. Thomas 2 11:34 2:31 UST27 5 13 INT
UW-Oshkosh 2 09:03 0:12 UST41 1 -1 FUMB
St. Thomas 2 08:51 1:12 UST42 3 23 INT
UW-Oshkosh 2 07:39 4:10 UWO26 9 30 PUNT
St. Thomas 2 03:29 2:31 UST10 5 20 PUNT
UW-Oshkosh 2 00:58 0:38 UWO41 6 22 DOWNS
St. Thomas 2 00:20 0:20 UST37 4 62 HALF
St. Thomas 3 15:00 1:39 UST35 3 3 PUNT
UW-Oshkosh 3 13:21 2:47 UWO20 7 46 INT
St. Thomas 3 10:34 4:53 UST20 10 80 TD
UW-Oshkosh 3 05:41 4:23 UWO22 13 78 TD
St. Thomas 3 01:18 0:07 UST25 1 1 FUMB
UW-Oshkosh 3 01:11 1:03 UST26 4 8 DOWNS
St. Thomas 3 00:08 1:34 UST18 3 0 PUNT
UW-Oshkosh 4 13:34 0:06 UWO40 1 -1 FUMB
UW-Oshkosh 4 13:28 3:29 UWO20 11 9 PUNT
St. Thomas 4 09:59 3:29 UWO44 4 -7 PUNT
UW-Oshkosh 4 06:30 1:36 UWO16 3 -6 PUNT
St. Thomas 4 04:54 4:54 UST49 8 39 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.