/awards/all-americans/2000

2000 All-American Team

We've tracked the top players on a weekly basis all year long, now it's our chance to tell you who were the best in the nation at each position in 2000. We picked three teams of players and an honorable mention squad based on nominations by SIDs and coaches.

First Team

Offense

Chad Johnson QB Chad Johnson, Pacific Lutheran
The senior, who led his Lutes to the 1999 Division III championship, carried his 2000 squad to the playoffs again, completing 67% of his passes for 2,839 yards and 24 touchdowns. The Lutes led the nation in total offense in 2000.

R.J. Bowers RB R.J. Bowers, 
Grove City
The senior finished off his record-setting career by becoming the first back in NCAA history to rush for more than 7,000 yards all time, scoring 19 touchdowns while carrying the ball for 1,733 yards, 173.3 per game. Bowers finished with 7,353 career yards and will play in the Blue Gray Game and the Hula Bowl.

King's Damon Saxon RB Damon Saxon, King's
Saxon led the nation in average yards per game with 174.4 and averaged 6.2 yards per carry. Saxon led King’s to the ECAC postseason and a win against Ursinus.

WR Adam Marino, Mount Union
Marino, who set a season record for the Purple Raiders with 110 catches for 1,643 yards, averages 15.2 yards per catch and tied Catholic’s Jeff Clay’s playoff record with 17 catches in the semifinals against Widener.

WR Nate Jackson, Menlo
Jackson led Division III receivers with 10.1 receptions per game for 1,521 yards and 17 touchdowns, an integral part of a prolific offense from the small school in Northern California.

TE Bryan Meier, Greenville
The senior caught 61 balls for 727 yards and three touchdowns for the Panthers in 2000 and was a second-team All-American pick by D3football.com in 1999.

OL Jason Gerber, Mount Union
The two-time first-team all-Ohio Athletic Conference performer allowed only one sack in 2000 and earned the Mike Gregory Award as OAC's best offensive lineman.

Josh Warner OL Josh Warner, Brockport State
Live scouted by 14 NFL teams since August, Warner started every game of his sophomore, junior, and senior seasons and did not allow a sack over last 2½ years. The Golden Eagles had a 100-yard rusher (Courtlan Green) in every game in 2000.

OL Mackenzie Hay, Augustana
The 6-3, 200-pounder was also a first-team All-American pick in 1999. Hay helped lead the Vikings to 3,106 yards rushing and 32 rushing touchdowns in 2000.

OL Adam Grossman, Ithaca
The four-year starter helped his team set more than 30 single-game and single-season school offensive records. Grossman, an honorable mention All-American in 1999, blocked for 21 100-yard rushers in his career, six this season.

Dan Riely OL Dan Riely, Catholic
Riely, a right tackle and three-year starter, anchored the Cardinals’ charge toward a school-record 2,228 yards rushing to rank 24th nationally.

Defense

DL Justin Snyder, Central
Snyder led the Iowa Conference in sacks and was a first-team all-league pick. Snyder finished with 21 sacks for 182 yards and had 27 tackles for loss. He compiled 57 tackles overall and was first on the team in solo tackles with 43. He also forced four fumbles, recovered one and had two pass breakups.

DL Russ Watson, Worcester State
Watson set the school record of 24 sacks in a season for minus-172 yds. The junior posted 61 solo tackles.

DL Sky Blake, Whitworth
Blake was the Northwest Conference co-defensive player of the year, leading Whitworth and the conference in tackles with 62. The senior added five sacks, two caused fumbles and 15 tackles for loss.

DL Jeff Heinzl, Illinois Wesleyan
Heinzl posted 34 solo tackles and 32 assisted tackles for the Titans, who just missed the playoffs in a tiebreaker. The senior posted 16½ sacks, 31 tackles for loss, including 19 tackles in a 10-8 win against eventual playoff participant Millikin.

LB John Paul Visosky, Trinity (Texas)
Visosky helped lead the Black Flag defense with 110 solo tackles, 12 sacks and five passes broken up.

LB Jerimiah Janssen, St. Norbert
Posted 24 tackles for loss for the Midwest Conference champions in 2000. Janssen made 54 solo tackles for the Green Knights in leading them to the playoffs.

LB J.D. Leman, Wheaton (Ill.)
The senior led the Thunder with 85 solo tackles, 13 tackles for loss and two fumbles while breaking up 13 passes and intercepting three others.

DB Ben Matthews, Bethel
The Bethel defensive back intercepted 15 regular-season passes, including five against Gustavus Adolphus. Each tied NCAA records for all divisions. He also broke up 10 other passes and notched 40 solo tackles. 

DB Alex Rix, Linfield
Rix was the Northwest Conference co-defensive player of the year, breaking up 11 passes and making 40 solo tackles plus an interception. 

DB Nate Kok, Ripon
Kok was second in Division III with 13 interceptions, returning them for 345 yards, while posting 61 total tackles and six tackles for loss.

DB Jake Wolter, UW-Whitewater
The senior recorded 53 solo tackles, intercepted six passes, broke up seven, notched nine tackles for loss. The unanimous all-Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference selection also returned 18 punts for 264 yards, one for a touchdown.

Special Teams

K Keith Debbaudt, Albion
Debbaudt was 13-for-14 on field goals and perfect on 36 extra-point attempts. The senior was perfect on four kicks from beyond 40 yards, including a long of 47 yards.

P Wilson Hillman, Mississippi College
The senior led Division III punters with an average of 43.2 yards, including 19 punts of 50 yards or more and a long of 70 yards.

RET Joshua Carter, Muhlenberg
Carter, who was a first-team All-American in 2000, returned 34 punts for a 13.4-yard average and 18 kickoffs for 507 yards, including a 90-yard touchdown.

Second Team

Offense

QB

Gary Smeck, Mount Union

RB

Will Castleberry, Thomas More

RB

Jamal Robertson, Ohio Northern

WR

Jim Jones, Widener

WR

Michael Coleman, Widener

TE

Jeff Pedersen, Grinnell

OL

Matt Sallila, Springfield

OL

Bill Rychel, Mount Union

OL

Chris Salvato, St. John's

OL

Mat Rapoza, Swarthmore

OL

Jason Plachcinski, Western Conn.

Defense

DL

Jeff Hazuga, UW-Stout

DL

James Molnar, Washington U.

DL

Toné Dancy, Ferrum

DL

Justin Harris, Alma

LB

Dan Philips, Chicago

LB

Seth Duerr, Wooster

LB

Beau LaBore, St. John's

DB

David Devine, Wartburg

DB

Randy VanTilburg, Ohio Northern

DB

Antonio Broadnax, Wilmington

DB

Eric Cowie, Ursinus

Specialists

K

Carlos Martinez, Buena Vista

P

Kevin McCulley, UW-Stout

RET

Andy Traetow, Gustavus Adolphus

 


Third Team

Honorable Mention

Offense

QB

Zamir Amin, Menlo

Adam Ryan, Wilmington

RB

Casey Donaldson, Wittenberg

Shane Ream, Allegheny

RB

Mike Hatten, Upper Iowa

Aaron Kernek, Austin

WR

Ryan Silvis, Washington & Jeff.

Kirk Rogers, Hardin-Simmons

WR

Jonathan Cain, Wilmington

Derek Baker, Buffalo State

TE

Greg Balcavage, Hartwick

Chris Sally, Augustana

OL

Michael Carucci, Trinity (Conn.)

Mark Sunderman, Wittenberg

OL

Jeff Hutter, UW-Stout

Michael Bradford, Mary Hardin-Baylor

OL

LaRon Slay, Howard Payne

J.D. Sheldon, Augustana

OL

Jason Matusik, Wash. & Jefferson

Bill Andrews, Allegheny

OL

Clint Treadway, Redlands

Bob Schmidt, UW-Eau Claire

Defense

DL

Jermaine Richardson, Wilkes

Rob Gould, Hobart

DL

Greg Boucher, Western Conn.

Edith Forestal, Defiance

DL

Carlos Bolanos, Montclair State

Rubin Doster, King's

DL

Jeremy Benson, Aurora

Aaron Bartolain, Western Maryland

LB

Brenden Givan, Stillman

Tim Booth, Hobart

LB

Jesse Pearson, Mount Union

Mike Tates, Howard Payne

LB

Jeff Sanger, Central

Preston Meyer, Mary Hardin-Baylor

DB

Sean Graf, Lycoming

Clinton Tabb, Rowan

DB

Brian Daoust, Amherst

Mike Burke, Muhlenberg

DB

Ron Amato, Ithaca

Brian Portilia, UW-La Crosse

DB

Andre Summers, Wesley

Sean Berwager, Lebanon Valley

Specialists

K

Jonathan Feig, Washington U.

J.R. Cipra, Ohio Northern

P

Matt Young, Carnegie Mellon

John Shaffer, Lycoming

RET

Mike Benson, Coast Guard

Pete Henning, Lebanon Valley

Oct. 18: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
Oct. 19: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
WPI at Catholic
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Gallaudet
Video Preview
12:00 PM
Coast Guard at Maine Maritime
Video Preview
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Massachusetts Maritime
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Rochester at Buffalo State
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Becker at Nichols
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Hope at Finlandia
Video Audio
12:00 PM
Curry at Endicott
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Hartwick
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Salisbury
Video Live stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Bates at Williams
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Bowdoin at Tufts
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Dickinson
Video Video Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Morrisville State at Utica
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Dean at Anna Maria
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
University of New England at Husson
Live stats
1:00 PM
Colby at Trinity (Conn.)
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at St. Vincent
Video Preview Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Alfred at Cortland
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Albright at Stevenson
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Southern Virginia
Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Olivet at Trine
1:00 PM
Hobart at Ithaca
Video Live stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at Brevard
Video Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wesleyan at Middlebury
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Shenandoah at Hampden-Sydney
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Salve Regina at Western New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Johns Hopkins
Video Video Live stats Live stats
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Allegheny
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Hiram at Oberlin
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Moravian
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Thiel
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Union
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wabash
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wesley at William Paterson
Video Preview Live stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wilkes
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Alvernia at King's
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Misericordia at FDU-Florham
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Widener
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Gettysburg at Juniata
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Framingham State at Plymouth State
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Amherst at Hamilton
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Crown at MacMurray
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Martin Luther at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Austin at Sewanee
Video Live stats
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at John Carroll
Video Live stats
1:30 PM
Manchester at Franklin
Video Preview Live stats
1:30 PM
Capital at Mount Union
Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Anderson
Video Preview Live stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Grove City at Waynesburg
Live stats
1:30 PM
Marietta at Wilmington
Live stats
2:00 PM
DePauw at Ohio Wesleyan
Video Live stats Audio
2:00 PM
Castleton at SUNY-Maritime
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Springfield at Merchant Marine
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Kean at TCNJ
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Ferrum at Bridgewater
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Albion at Kalamazoo
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Denison at Wooster
Video Preview Preview Live stats Audio
2:00 PM
Greensboro at LaGrange
Live stats
2:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Montclair State
2:00 PM
Methodist at Maryville (Tenn.)
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Carroll
Video Live stats Audio
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-River Falls
Video Live stats Audio
2:00 PM
Chicago at Cornell
Video Preview Live stats
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Rockford
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Aurora at Concordia (Wis.)
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Bethel
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Hamline at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Carleton
Video Live stats Audio
2:00 PM
Central at Buena Vista
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Ripon at Lake Forest
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Lawrence
Video
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Simpson
Video Live stats Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Centre at Hendrix
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Belhaven at Hardin-Simmons
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Elmhurst
Video Live stats
Cancelled
Grinnell at Knox
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Howard Payne
Video Video Live stats Audio
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Southwestern
Video Video Live stats Audio
2:00 PM
Coe at Nebraska Wesleyan
Video Live stats Audio
2:00 PM
North Park at Augustana
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Beloit at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Stevens Point
Video Live stats Audio
2:10 PM
St. John's at St. Thomas
Video Video Live stats Audio Audio
2:30 PM
UW-Eau Claire at UW-Oshkosh
Video Live stats Audio Audio
3:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Bridgewater State
Video Preview Live stats
3:00 PM
Illinois College at Monmouth
Video Live stats
3:00 PM
Loras at Dubuque
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Millsaps
Video Live stats
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Platteville
Video Live stats Audio Audio
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
Video Live stats
4:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Bethany
Video Preview
4:00 PM
Westfield State at Western Connecticut
Video
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Pacific
Video Live stats
4:00 PM
Redlands at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video Live stats Audio
4:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
4:00 PM
George Fox at Whitworth
Video Preview Live stats Audio
4:30 PM
Willamette at Linfield
Video Video Live stats
5:00 PM
Alma at Adrian
Live stats
5:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Eureka
6:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Averett
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
Chapman at Occidental
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Otterbein at Heidelberg
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Preview Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Berry at Birmingham-Southern
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Louisiana College
7:00 PM
Carthage at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Minnesota-Morris
Video Live stats
7:30 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Geneva
Video Live stats Audio
8:00 PM
Whittier at La Verne
Video Live stats
10:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Pomona-Pitzer
Video Live stats
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
Final
Johns Hopkins 17, at Randolph-Macon 12
Video Box Score Recap Recap
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
Final
Salisbury 63, at Albright 28
Video Box Score
Final
Delaware Valley 37, at Kean 7
Video Box Score Recap
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
Final
North Central (Ill.) 43, at Christopher Newport 13
Video Box Score Recap Photos
Final
Wesley 69, at Franklin Pierce 0
Video Box Score Photos
Final
at Cortland 63, Fitchburg State 0
Video Box Score Recap
Final
at Muhlenberg 45, TCNJ 26
Video Video Box Score
Final
Ithaca 66, at St. Vincent 28
Video Box Score Recap
Final
at Susquehanna 42, Lycoming 26
Video Box Score Recap
Final
at John Carroll 21, UW-Stevens Point 7
Video Box Score
Final
Berry 31, at Maryville (Tenn.) 10
Box Score
Final
at Bethel 42, Simpson 10
Video Video Box Score
Final
Wheaton (Ill.) 38, at Monmouth 0
Video Box Score
Final
St. John's 14, at UW-Stout 7
Video Box Score Recap Photos
Final
Wartburg 60, at Greenville 21
Video Box Score
Final
at UW-Platteville 38, East Texas Baptist 30
Video Box Score Photos Photos
Final
Whitworth 50, at La Verne 24
Video Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at St. Thomas 69, Trinity International 3
Video Video Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at UW-Whitewater 42, Dubuque 7
Video Box Score Photos
Final
Redlands 35, at George Fox 19
Video Box Score Recap Photos
Final
Mount Union 66, at Rose-Hulman 14
Video Box Score Photos Photos
Final
Case Western Reserve 37, at Rochester 6
Video Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
Hardin-Simmons 64, at Sul Ross State 0
Box Score Photos
Sep. 14: All times Eastern
Final
at Salisbury 24, UW-Oshkosh 19
Video Box Score
Final
Cortland 31, at TCNJ 7
Video Box Score Recap
Final - OT
Wesley 24, at Delaware Valley 18
Video Box Score Recap Live stats Audio
Final
Muhlenberg 38, at Dickinson 9
Video Box Score
Final
Susquehanna 28, at Johns Hopkins 27
Video Video Box Score Recap
Final
UW-Whitewater 20, at Concordia-Moorhead 10
Video Box Score Recap Photos
Final
Linfield 35, at Rowan 14
Video Box Score Recap
Final
Bethel 38, at UW-River Falls 20
Video Box Score Photos
Final
at Berry 34, LaGrange 9
Video Box Score Recap
Final
at Hardin-Simmons 16, Trinity (Texas) 10
Box Score Photos Photos Photos
Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor 56, Albright 15
Video Box Score
Final
at Wartburg 38, Monmouth 9
Video Box Score
Final
at Redlands 58, Puget Sound 7
Video Video Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Sep. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at Johns Hopkins 41, Moravian 0
Video Video Box Score Recap Photos
Sep. 21: All times Eastern
Final
Wesley 20, at Endicott 17
Video Box Score
Final
at Delaware Valley 28, Stevenson 21
Video Box Score
Final - OT
at Muhlenberg 24, Susquehanna 17
Video Video Box Score Live stats
Final
at Ithaca 27, Alfred 9
Video Box Score Recap
Final
at Mount Union 45, Baldwin Wallace 7
Photos Video Recap Box Score
Final
John Carroll 14, at Otterbein 7
Video Box Score
Final
at St. John's 33, Gustavus Adolphus 21
Video Box Score
Final
UW-Whitewater 28, at St. Xavier 20
Video Box Score
Final
Hardin-Simmons 63, at Howard Payne 20
Box Score Photos
Final
Wartburg 62, at Luther 10
Video Box Score
Final
at UW-Platteville 41, Thomas More 10
Video Box Score Photos Photos
Final
St. Thomas 74, at Hamline 14
Video Box Score Recap
Final
North Central (Ill.) 46, at Washington U. 13
Video Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Case Western Reserve 52, Grove City 14
Video Video Box Score Recap Photos
Final
Berry 14, at Trinity (Texas) 10
Video Box Score Photos Photos
Final
at Wheaton (Ill.) 24, Illinois Wesleyan 10
Video Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor 23, Belhaven 13
Video Box Score
Final
at Redlands 27, Linfield 19
Video Video Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Final
at Chapman 37, Whitworth 30
Video Video Box Score Recap Recap Photos Photos
Sep. 28: All times Eastern
Final
Muhlenberg 42, at Juniata 5
Video Box Score
Final
at Cortland 59, Buffalo State 21
Box Score Recap
Final
Delaware Valley 55, at Albright 7
Video Box Score
Final
Johns Hopkins 37, at Dickinson 15
Video Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Ithaca 38, St. John Fisher 35
Video Box Score Recap
Final
at Susquehanna 42, Franklin and Marshall 13
Video Box Score Recap
Final
Hardin-Simmons 51, at Louisiana College 6
Box Score
Final
Mount Union 37, at John Carroll 14
Video Box Score Photos
Final
at Berry 31, Millsaps 14
Video Box Score Recap
Final
Bethel 35, at Gustavus Adolphus 33
Video Box Score
Final
St. John's 56, at Carleton 10
Video Box Score
Final
at Wartburg 42, Dubuque 25
Video Box Score
Final
at North Central (Ill.) 77, North Park 0
Video Box Score Recap
Final
Case Western Reserve 37, at Thiel 6
Video Box Score Recap
Final
Wheaton (Ill.) 62, at Millikin 0
Video Box Score Recap
Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor 65, Howard Payne 0
Video Box Score Recap Photos
Final
UW-Platteville 55, at Lakeland 28
Video Box Score Photos
Final
at UW-Eau Claire 21, St. Thomas 19
Video Box Score Recap Photos
Oct. 5: All times Eastern
Final
Salisbury 27, at Montclair State 24
Video Box Score
Final
Muhlenberg 49, at Franklin and Marshall 6
Video Video Box Score Recap
Final
Delaware Valley 41, at Lycoming 7
Video Box Score
Final
Johns Hopkins 32, at Ursinus 29
Video Box Score Recap Photos
Final
Ithaca 59, at St. Lawrence 20
Video Box Score Recap
Final
at Wesley 21, Rowan 20
Video Video Box Score
Final
at Cortland 44, Utica 12
Video Box Score Recap
Final
at John Carroll 31, Muskingum 10
Video Box Score Photos
Final
at Mount Union 58, Otterbein 0
Video Box Score
Final
at Wheaton (Ill.) 35, North Central (Ill.) 21
Video Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at St. John's 61, Augsburg 6
Video Box Score Photos
Final
Berry 55, at Sewanee 0
Video Box Score Recap Recap
Final
at Bethel 42, Carleton 13
Video Box Score
Final
Wartburg 48, at Buena Vista 27
Video
Final
Mary Hardin-Baylor 79, at McMurry 0
Video Video Box Score Recap
Final
at St. Thomas 51, Concordia-Moorhead 6
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at UW-Whitewater 24, UW-Eau Claire 14
Video Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Whitworth 82, Willamette 7
Video Video Box Score Recap Photos
Final
Linfield 52, at Pacific 14
Video Box Score Recap
Final
at UW-Platteville 38, UW-La Crosse 20
Video Box Score Photos
Final
at Susquehanna 24, Dickinson 17
Video Box Score
Final
at Case Western Reserve 21, Westminster (Pa.) 13
Video Video Box Score Recap
Final
Texas Lutheran 38, at Hardin-Simmons 27
Video Video Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Final
at Redlands 38, Pomona-Pitzer 17
Video Video Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Oct. 12: All times Eastern
Final
at Delaware Valley 28, King's 13
Video Box Score
Final
at Ithaca 48, Buffalo State 14
Video Box Score Recap
Final
at Salisbury 45, Wesley 38
Video Box Score
Final
John Carroll 90, at Capital 0
Video Box Score
Final
Mount Union 63, at Wilmington 6
Video Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Case Western Reserve 35, Washington and Jefferson 19
Video Box Score Recap Recap
Final
at Berry 27, Hendrix 9
Video Box Score Recap
Final
at North Central (Ill.) 42, Augustana 14
Video Box Score Recap
Final
at St. John's 19, Bethel 0
Video Box Score Photos
Final
Wheaton (Ill.) 63, at North Park 0
Video Box Score
Final
St. Thomas 53, at Augsburg 0
Video Box Score Recap
Final
at Wartburg 61, Nebraska Wesleyan 7
Video Box Score
Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor 50, East Texas Baptist 14
Video Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at UW-Whitewater 21, UW-Platteville 14
Video Box Score Recap Photos
Final
Whitworth 68, at Lewis and Clark 30
Video Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Linfield 77, Puget Sound 22
Video Box Score Recap
Final
Cortland 42, at Morrisville State 28
Video Box Score Recap
Final
at Chapman 21, Redlands 18
Video Video Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Oct. 18: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
Oct. 19: All times Eastern
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wilkes
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Johns Hopkins
Video Video Live stats Live stats
1:00 PM
Wesley at William Paterson
Video Preview Live stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Ithaca
Video Live stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Salisbury
Video Live stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Moravian
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Alfred at Cortland
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at St. Vincent
Video Preview Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
Capital at Mount Union
Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at John Carroll
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Belhaven at Hardin-Simmons
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Carroll
Video Live stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Bethel
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Southwestern
Video Video Live stats Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Stevens Point
Video Live stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Simpson
Video Live stats Audio Audio
2:10 PM
St. John's at St. Thomas
Video Video Live stats Audio Audio
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Platteville
Video Live stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
George Fox at Whitworth
Video Preview Live stats Audio
4:00 PM
Redlands at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video Live stats Audio
4:30 PM
Willamette at Linfield
Video Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Preview Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Berry at Birmingham-Southern
Video Live stats Audio
Oct. 25: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Johns Hopkins
Video Video Live stats Live stats
Oct. 26: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Ithaca at Rochester
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Delaware Valley
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Salisbury at Kean
Video Live stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Marietta
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Heidelberg
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
Ursinus at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Berry
Video Live stats Audio
2:00 PM
Muhlenberg at McDaniel
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Geneva at Case Western Reserve
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live stats Audio Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at St. Olaf
Video Live stats Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Concordia-Moorhead
Video Live stats Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-River Falls
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Augustana at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Carthage at North Central (Ill.)
Video Live stats Audio Audio
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at Carleton
Video Live stats Audio Audio
2:10 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Cortland at St. John Fisher
Video Live stats
4:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
Audio
4:00 PM
Whitworth at Puget Sound
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
La Verne at Redlands
Video Live stats Live stats Audio
Nov. 2: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Wesley at TCNJ
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Alvernia
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Gettysburg
Video Video Live stats Live stats
1:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Salisbury
Video Live stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Louisiana College
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at Mount Union
Live stats Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Wilmington at John Carroll
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Bethany at Case Western Reserve
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Brockport at Cortland
Video Live stats Audio
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at St. John's
Video Live stats Audio Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Elmhurst
Video Live stats Audio
2:00 PM
McMurry at Hardin-Simmons
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-Whitewater
Video Live stats Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Bethel
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Carroll
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Coe at Wartburg
Video Live stats Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Platteville
Video Live stats Audio
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at St. Olaf
Video Live stats Audio
4:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran at Whitworth
Video Live stats Audio
4:30 PM
Lewis and Clark at Linfield
Video Live stats
10:05 PM
Redlands at Cal Lutheran
Video Live stats Audio
Nov. 9: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Ithaca at RPI
Video Live stats Audio
12:00 PM
Juniata at Johns Hopkins
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Gettysburg
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Berry at Centre
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Kean at Wesley
Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Cortland at Hartwick
Video Live stats
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Mount Union
Live stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Case Western Reserve at Waynesburg
Live stats
2:00 PM
Salisbury at TCNJ
Video Live stats Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at North Central (Ill.)
Video Live stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Hamline
Video Live stats Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live stats Audio
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Video Live stats Live stats Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Bethel
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Central
Video Live stats Audio Audio
2:10 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at St. Thomas
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Whitewater
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at East Texas Baptist
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Platteville
Video Live stats Audio Audio
3:30 PM
Linfield at Whitworth
Video Live stats Audio Audio
6:00 PM
McDaniel at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
10:00 PM
Whittier at Redlands
Video Live stats Live stats Audio
Nov. 16: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at McDaniel
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Moravian at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Widener at Delaware Valley
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Cortland at Ithaca
@ MetLife Stadium; East Rutherford, N.J.
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Wesley
Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Juniata
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Salisbury at William Paterson
Video Live stats Audio Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Sul Ross State
Video Video Live stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Marietta
Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live stats Audio
2:00 PM
Austin at Berry
Video Live stats Audio
2:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Carnegie Mellon
Video Live stats Audio
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Elmhurst
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at St. John's
Video Live stats Audio
2:00 PM
Loras at Wartburg
Video Live stats Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-River Falls
Video Live stats Audio
2:10 PM
Bethel at St. Thomas
Video Audio
4:00 PM
Whitworth at Pacific
Video Live stats Audio
4:00 PM
George Fox at Linfield
Video Live stats
4:00 PM
Redlands at Occidental
Video Live stats Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Oshkosh
Video Live stats Audio