/awards/all-americans/2018

2018 D3football.com All-America team

D3football.com Offensive Player of the Year: Jackson Erdmann, QB, St. John's.
D3football.com Defensive Player of the Year: Louis Berry, CB, Mount Union.
D3football.com Coach of the Year: Jim Margraff, Johns Hopkins.

First team offense      
Pos. Player School Yr. Hometown
QB Jackson Erdmann St. John's  Jr. Rosemount, Minn.
RB Markeith Miller Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Garland, Texas
RB Le'Anthony Reasnover Eureka Sr. Momence, Ill.
WR Justin Hill Mount Union Jr. Circleville, Ohio
WR Richard Johnson East Texas Baptist Sr. Cleveland, Texas
TE Ryan Curtiss Muhlenberg Jr. Franklin Lakes, N.J.
T Sam Shook Ohio Northern Sr. New Philadelphia, Ohio
G Dan Greenheck St. John's Jr. St. Paul, Minn.
C Nate Trewyn UW-Whitewater Sr. Janesville, Wis.
G Drew Turner John Carroll Sr. Mayfield Hts., Ohio
T Caleb Riggleman Marietta Sr. Beverly, W.Va.
First team defense      
DE Harry Henschler UW-Whitewater Sr. Janesville, Wis.
DT Dillon Rademaker Wartburg Sr. Greene, Iowa
DT Austin Dean Brockport Sr. Masonville, N.Y.
DE Frankie Feaster Muhlenberg Jr. Montvale, N.J.
LB Eric Stevenson Wheaton (Ill.) Sr. Lewisville, Texas
LB Derrick Jennings Jr. UW-Oshkosh Sr. DeForest, Wis.
LB Danny Robinson Mount Union Sr. Massillon, Ohio
CB Louis Berry Mount Union Sr. Pittsburgh, Pa.
S Max Jackson St. John's Sr. St. Paul, Minn.
S Jefferson Fritz Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Kaufman, Texas
CB Cal Lewellyn Centre Jr. Louisville, Ky.
First team specialists      
K Derik Judka North Central (Ill.) Fr. Burbank, Ill.
P Michael Raczak Widener Jr. Jamison, Pa.
RET Aaron Sims Mary Hardin-Baylor Fr. Cameron, Texas
ST Kyle Hogan Ohio Wesleyan  Jr. Centerburg, Ohio
         
Second team offense      
QB David Tammaro Johns Hopkins Jr. Chantilly, Va.
RB Josh Parks St. Thomas  Sr. Chisago Lakes, Minn.
RB Alex Peete UW-Whitewater So. Ringwood, Ill.
WR Will Gillach St. John's Sr. Lindstrom, Minn.
WR Mike Panzarino FDU-Florham Sr. Fairfield, N.J.
TE Danny Disbrow John Carroll Sr. Avon Lake, Ohio
T Caleb Ferdilus Brockport Sr. Pomona, N.Y.
G Alex Wendorf UW-Oshkosh Sr. Watertown, Wis.
C Matt Beck St. Thomas Jr. Plymouth, Minn.
G Andrew Houck Salisbury Sr. Salisbury, Md.
T Riley Hartman Frostburg State Sr. Leesburg, Va.
Second team defense      
DE Andrew Roesch Mount Union Jr. Avon, Ohio
DT Joey Longoria Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Pearland, Texas
DT Bryson Lamboy Berry Sr. Cave Springs, Ga.
DE Jimmy Thomas John Carroll Sr. Buffalo, N.Y.
LB Sam Romanski UW-Eau Claire Jr. Wausau, Wis.
LB Matt Gurgone St. Norbert Sr. Orland Park, Ill.
LB Isaiah Turner FDU-Florham Sr. Rockaway, N.J.
CB Reginald Cole Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Houston, Texas
S Trevor Staley Illinois Wesleyan Sr. Lake Zurich, Ill.
S Austin White Mount Union Sr. Wadsworth, Ohio
CB Famus Hasty UW-Whitewater Sr. Naperville, Ill.
Second team specialists      
K Spenser Thompson-Meyers St. Norbert Sr. San Ramon, Calif.
P Elias Deeb Chapman Jr. Lakewood, Calif.
RET Elijah Rehm Rowan Jr. Clayton, N.J.
ST Jake Smith Cortland Sr. Albany, N.Y. 
         
Third team offense      
QB Broc Rutter North Central (Ill.) Jr. Naperville, Ill.
RB Lamar Carswell Trine Sr. Toledo, Ohio
RB De'Eric Bell Guilford Sr. Jackson, Ga.
WR Andrew Wolf Washington & Jefferson So. Ashland, Ohio
WR Alex Kemp Wesley  Sr. Magnolia, Del.
TE Jacob Maher Worcester State Jr. Marshfield, Mass.
T D.J. Coker Rhodes Sr. Buford, Ga.
G Sharmore Clark North Central (Ill.) So. Oak Park, Ill.
C Nick Bainter Springfield Jr. East Bridgewater, Mass.
G Greg Castle Randolph-Macon Sr. Kenley, N.C.
T Colton Hall Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Liberty Hill, Texas
Third team defense      
DE Michael Nobile Delaware Valley Fr. Brick, N.J.
DT David Danhauer St. Thomas Sr. Barrington, Ill.
DT Conner Bogard John Carroll Jr. Cleveland, Ohio
DE Nathan Brinker St. John's Sr. Avon, Minn.
LB Trey Williams Mount Union Jr. Cardington, Ohio
LB Mauro Altamura Montclair State Sr. Hasbrouck Heights, N.J.
LB Dejon Brooks Averett Sr. Clinton, Md.
CB Marcus Winters Trine Sr. Toledo, Ohio
S Duke Mackle Linfield Sr. San Diego, Calif.
S Pat Minogue Ithaca Sr. Manorville, N.Y.
CB Gabe Brown Mount Union Jr. Plant City, Fla.
Third team specialists      
K Nick DiCairano Endicott Jr. Trumbull, Conn.
P Austin Baker Heidelberg Sr. Green Springs, Ohio
RET Jeffery Barnett Trine Sr. Fremont, Ohio
ST Brady Payne Howard Payne So. Little Elm, Texas
         
Honorable mention offense      
QB Matt Sacia Wartburg Sr. Eldridge, Iowa
RB Nas Smith Alfred So. Auburn, N.Y.
RB Tanner Clark Marietta Jr. Caldwell, Ohio
WR Alvin Johnson Puget Sound Jr. Tacoma, Wash.
WR Brad Bonomini Franklin Sr. Lawrenceburg, Ind.
TE Dan Allen Delaware Valley Jr. Philadelphia, Pa.
T Tyler Adamson Whitworth Sr. Oak Harbor, Wash.
G Lane Smith Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Franklin, Texas
C Brendan Mulholland Marietta Sr. Pittsburgh, Pa.
G Joe Figueroa Johns Hopkins Jr. River Vale, N.J.
T Kyle Rademaker St. Norbert Sr. Eden Prairie, Minn.
Honorable mention defense      
DE Nick Giorgio Springfield Sr. Cumberland, R.I.
DT David O'Gorman UW-Whitewater Sr. Watertown, Wis.
DT D'On Coofer Rhodes Sr. Goodlettsville, Tenn.
DE Kyle Kilgore Bethel Sr. Cottage Grove, Minn.
LB Jalen Martin Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Round Rock, Texas
LB Jack Reilly Union Sr. Dumont, N.J.
LB Ryan Slager Grinnell Sr. Orland Park, Ill.
CB Rashad Baker Brockport Sr. Greenburgh, N.Y.
S Cole Yoder UW-Oshkosh Sr. Oshkosh, Wis.
S Dillon Nelson Manchester Sr. Fairland, Ind.
CB Obasi Dees Cal Lutheran Jr. Antioch, Calif.
Honorable mention specialists      
K Kyle Hackett Hobart So. Charlton, Mass.
P Zach Warcola TCNJ Jr. Mendham, N.J.
RET Rae Millsap Hardin-Simmons Fr. Abilene, Texas
ST Justin Prostiniak UW-Whitewater Jr. Milwaukee, Wis.

 

Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor 24, Mount Union 16
@ Woodforest Bank Stadium; Shenandoah, Texas
Box Score Recap Photos
Dec. 8: All times Eastern
Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor 31, UW-Whitewater 14
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 28, Johns Hopkins 20
Video Box Score Recap Photos
Maintenance in progress.