/scoreboard/2013/composite

2013 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

118

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 26 RPI  13  No. 7 Hobart  35  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 26 FDU-Florham  14  No. 9 Widener  59  Final BX
Oct. 26 No. 25 Rowan  20  William Paterson  9  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 No. 19 Johns Hopkins  34  Gettysburg  16  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Menlo  13  No. 6 Wesley  20  Final BX RC P
Oct. 26 No. 16 Franklin  64  Rose-Hulman  14  Final BX RC P
Oct. 26 No. 12 Heidelberg  49  Muskingum  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Otterbein  0  No. 1 Mount Union  48  Final BX P
Oct. 26 No. 11 Salisbury  17  Hartwick  0  Final BX
Oct. 26 No. 24 Wittenberg  38  Kenyon  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Augsburg  20  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  47  Final BX RC P
Oct. 26 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  63  Hardin-Simmons  7  Final BX P
Oct. 26 No. 15 Wheaton (Ill.)  19  Illinois Wesleyan  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Millikin  7  No. 17 Elmhurst  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Simpson  41  No. 10 Coe  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Gustavus Adolphus  17  No. 21 Bethel  41  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 UW-Whitewater  17  No. 5 UW-Oshkosh  14  Final BX RC RC P
Oct. 26 Hamline  7  No. 4 St. Thomas  43  Final BX RC P
Oct. 26 Carthage  20  No. 14 North Central (Ill.)  72  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 26 UW-Stout  35  No. 13 UW-Platteville  59  Final BX RC P
Oct. 26 Lewis and Clark  7  No. 3 Linfield  84  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 No. 20 Pacific Lutheran  35  Willamette  24  Final BX
Oct. 26 Sul Ross State  14  No. 23 Louisiana College  61  Final BX
Oct. 26 No. 8 Cal Lutheran  34  Occidental  44  Final BX P
Oct. 26 Trinity (Texas)  17  Case Western Reserve  21  Final BX
Oct. 26 Mass-Dartmouth  21  Massachusetts Maritime  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Stevenson  17  Wilkes  21  Final BX
Oct. 26 Montclair State  34  Morrisville State  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Nichols  52  Maine Maritime  63  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Muhlenberg  27  Juniata  7  Final BX P
Oct. 26 Castleton  6  SUNY-Maritime  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Franklin and Marshall  42  Moravian  52  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Union  7  Rochester  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Wesleyan  34  Bowdoin  14  Final BX P
Oct. 26 Plymouth State  9  Framingham State  41  Final BX P
Oct. 26 Bates  3  Colby  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Allegheny  7  DePauw  23  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Amherst  17  Tufts  7  Final BX
Oct. 26 Trinity (Conn.)  24  Middlebury  27  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 26 Alma  24  Albion  28  Final BX RC P
Oct. 26 Emory and Henry  17  Catholic  15  Final BX
Oct. 26 Shenandoah  36  Hampden-Sydney  35  Final BX RC P P
Oct. 26 Husson  13  Gallaudet  16  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Washington and Jefferson  42  St. Vincent  7  Final BX
Oct. 26 Randolph-Macon  21  Guilford  28  Final BX RC P P
Oct. 26 LaGrange  41  Methodist  43  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Coast Guard  7  Endicott  33  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Birmingham-Southern  42  Berry  0  Final BX P
Oct. 26 King's  21  Delaware Valley  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Lebanon Valley  31  Misericordia  14  Final BX
Oct. 26 Wabash  27  Oberlin  10  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 McDaniel  31  Dickinson  38  Final BX
Oct. 26 Westminster (Pa.)  7  Bethany  6  Final BX
Oct. 26 TCNJ  7  Cortland  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 St. John Fisher  22  Ithaca  25  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Hamilton  0  Williams  24  Final BX RC P
Oct. 26 Alfred  32  Frostburg State  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Bluefield Col.  18  Southern Virginia  44  Final BX P
Oct. 26 MIT  17  Western New England  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Westfield State  20  Bridgewater State  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Salve Regina  13  Central Conn. St.  47  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Mount Ida  36  Becker  25  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Washington U.  7  Macalester  0  Final BX RC P
Oct. 26 Kean  7  Brockport  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Capital  12  Baldwin Wallace  28  Final BX
Oct. 26 Geneva  14  Waynesburg  31  Final BX
Oct. 26 Ferrum  14  Maryville (Tenn.)  53  Final BX BX
Oct. 26 John Carroll  47  Ohio Northern  0  Final BX P
Oct. 26 Bridgewater  13  Washington and Lee  42  Final BX
Oct. 26 Mount St. Joseph  41  Manchester  27  Final BX
Oct. 26 Grove City  7  Thomas More  44  Final BX RC P
Oct. 26 Albright  17  Lycoming  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Earlham  21  Anderson  20  Final BX
Oct. 26 Hanover  25  Defiance  21  Final BX
Oct. 26 Wilmington  22  Marietta  50  Final BX
Oct. 26 Western Connecticut  55  Worcester State  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 St. Lawrence  20  Springfield  21  Final BX
Oct. 26 Buffalo State  34  Utica  19  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Hendrix  38  Austin  45  Final BX
Oct. 26 UW-Stevens Point  21  UW-La Crosse  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Concordia-Chicago  33  Aurora  47  Final BX
Oct. 26 Rockford  34  Maranatha Baptist  13  Final BX P
Oct. 26 Lake Forest  17  Cornell  10  Final BX
Oct. 26 UW-River Falls  6  UW-Eau Claire  13  Final BX RC P P
Oct. 26 Wisconsin Lutheran  28  Benedictine  34  Final - OT BX RC
Oct. 26 Lakeland  28  Concordia (Wis.)  45  Final BX
Oct. 26 Loras  0  Buena Vista  34  Final BX
Oct. 26 Wartburg  22  Dubuque  15  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 26 Luther  12  Central  22  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 N.C. Wesleyan  35  Huntingdon  59  Final BX
Oct. 26 East Texas Baptist  36  Howard Payne  47  Final BX
Oct. 26 Carroll  37  Grinnell  0  Final BX
Oct. 26 Beloit  14  Ripon  40  Final BX
Oct. 26 Knox  24  Illinois College  48  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Lawrence  7  Monmouth  31  Final BX
Oct. 26 MacMurray  14  Crown  28  Final BX
Oct. 26 Carleton  42  St. Olaf  37  Final BX P
Oct. 26 Greenville  45  Iowa Wesleyan  26  Final BX
Oct. 26 Westminster (Mo.)  21  Northwestern (Minn.)  36  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 St. Scholastica  38  Eureka  25  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Minnesota-Morris  32  Martin Luther  35  Final BX
Oct. 26 Millsaps  21  Sewanee  14  Final BX
Oct. 26 Merchant Marine  26  WPI  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Centre  14  Rhodes  35  Final BX
Oct. 26 Anna Maria  6  Norwich  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Texas Lutheran  35  Mississippi College  32  Final BX
Oct. 26 Chicago  6  Pacific  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Whitworth  33  Puget Sound  14  Final BX P
Oct. 26 Olivet  21  Adrian  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Ursinus  30  Susquehanna  10  Final BX P
Oct. 26 Ohio Wesleyan  51  Hiram  13  Final BX
Oct. 26 Denison  21  Wooster  43  Final BX
Oct. 26 Kalamazoo  17  Hope  27  Final BX P
Oct. 26 Christopher Newport  42  Greensboro  13  Final BX P
(Jamieson Stadium - Grimsley High School)
Oct. 26 North Park  45  Augustana  35  Final BX
Oct. 26 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  49  Whittier  46  Final - 5OT BX
Oct. 26 La Verne  23  Pomona-Pitzer  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 Redlands  21  Chapman  17  Final BX RC P P
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
Live stats
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Utica
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.