/scoreboard/2013/composite

2013 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

115

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 2 No. 7 Hobart  41  Union  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 No. 11 Salisbury  21  Alfred  31  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Ohio Wesleyan  17  No. 24 Wittenberg  55  Final BX RC P
Nov. 2 No. 9 Widener  19  Albright  33  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Cortland  9  No. 25 Rowan  10  Final BX
Nov. 2 Ursinus  18  No. 19 Johns Hopkins  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Defiance  7  No. 16 Franklin  41  Final BX
Nov. 2 No. 1 Mount Union  44  No. 12 Heidelberg  34  Final BX RC P
Nov. 2 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  35  Carleton  27  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Howard Payne  0  No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  80  Final BX RC P
Nov. 2 No. 15 Wheaton (Ill.)  58  Millikin  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 No. 17 Elmhurst  28  North Park  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 No. 14 North Central (Ill.)  46  Illinois Wesleyan  17  Final BX
Nov. 2 No. 21 Bethel  55  Hamline  6  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 No. 10 Coe  24  Wartburg  10  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 UW-Stevens Point  20  No. 5 UW-Oshkosh  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 No. 13 UW-Platteville  16  UW-Whitewater  35  Final BX P P
Nov. 2 No. 23 Louisiana College  27  Texas Lutheran  37  Final BX
Nov. 2 No. 4 St. Thomas  17  Augsburg  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Puget Sound  21  No. 20 Pacific Lutheran  41  Final BX
Nov. 2 No. 3 Linfield  56  Willamette  15  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Whittier  10  No. 8 Cal Lutheran  47  Final BX
Nov. 1 Wilkes  38  FDU-Florham  16  Final BX
Nov. 2 Fitchburg State  26  Westfield State  23  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Salve Regina  42  Maine Maritime  8  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 2 SUNY-Maritime  17  Husson  39  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Susquehanna  36  Franklin and Marshall  41  Final BX
Nov. 2 Washington U.  9  Carnegie Mellon  7  Final BX RC P
Nov. 2 Gallaudet  40  Becker  34  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Morrisville State  21  Kean  47  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Norwich  38  Mount Ida  19  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Brockport  14  TCNJ  3  Final BX
Nov. 2 Bowdoin  10  Bates  17  Final BX P
Nov. 2 Tufts  0  Colby  37  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 2 Lycoming  24  King's  28  Final BX
Nov. 2 Merchant Marine  13  RPI  28  Final BX
Nov. 2 Massachusetts Maritime  12  Framingham State  58  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 WPI  15  St. Lawrence  32  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Curry  27  Western New England  38  Final BX
Nov. 2 Hamilton  13  Middlebury  40  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 2 Olivet  28  Albion  42  Final BX RC RC P
Nov. 2 Trinity (Conn.)  16  Amherst  17  Final BX
Nov. 2 Hope  35  Trine  7  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Worcester State  31  Plymouth State  34  Final BX
Nov. 2 Western Connecticut  35  Mass-Dartmouth  12  Final
Nov. 2 Methodist  51  Greensboro  50  Final BX RC P
Nov. 2 Shenandoah  7  Randolph-Macon  42  Final BX P
Nov. 2 Adrian  10  Kalamazoo  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Hampden-Sydney  52  Guilford  0  Final BX RC P P P
Nov. 2 Bridgewater  34  Emory and Henry  17  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Catholic  10  Washington and Lee  14  Final BX
Nov. 2 Wooster  27  DePauw  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Chicago  3  Case Western Reserve  16  Final BX P
Nov. 2 Dickinson  3  Muhlenberg  42  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Misericordia  3  Stevenson  48  Final BX
Nov. 2 Lebanon Valley  34  Delaware Valley  31  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 2 Gettysburg  21  Moravian  41  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Grove City  7  Geneva  39  Final BX
Nov. 2 Ferrum  16  N.C. Wesleyan  33  Final BX
Nov. 2 Hiram  0  Wabash  66  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Frostburg State  0  Ithaca  23  Final BX
Nov. 2 Williams  14  Wesleyan  16  Final BX
Nov. 2 Buffalo State  59  Hartwick  41  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Huntingdon  50  Averett  20  Final BX
Nov. 2 Thiel  30  Bethany  28  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Southern Virginia  38  Apprentice School  6  Final BX
Nov. 2 Thomas More  31  St. Vincent  0  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Concordia (Wis.)  55  Rockford  13  Final BX
Nov. 2 Benedictine  48  Concordia-Chicago  27  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 John Carroll  63  Wilmington  3  Final
Nov. 2 Capital  14  Otterbein  19  Final BX
Nov. 2 Ohio Northern  49  Muskingum  7  Final BX
Nov. 2 Mount St. Joseph  0  Rose-Hulman  34  Final BX RC P
Nov. 2 Waynesburg  38  Westminster (Pa.)  19  Final BX
Nov. 2 Anderson  0  Bluffton  28  Final BX
Nov. 2 Hanover  28  Earlham  14  Final BX
Nov. 2 Baldwin Wallace  31  Marietta  7  Final BX
Nov. 2 Juniata  42  McDaniel  21  Final BX P
Nov. 2 Castleton  14  Anna Maria  42  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Utica  27  St. John Fisher  28  Final BX
Nov. 2 Oberlin  14  Denison  27  Final BX
Nov. 2 Aurora  32  Lakeland  35  Final BX
Nov. 2 Monmouth  13  Illinois College  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Minnesota-Morris  7  St. Scholastica  55  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Austin  25  Southwestern  6  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Lake Forest  14  Ripon  27  Final BX
Nov. 2 UW-Eau Claire  27  UW-Stout  35  Final BX RC RC P P
Nov. 2 Maranatha Baptist  6  Wisconsin Lutheran  56  Final BX
Nov. 2 St. John's  20  Gustavus Adolphus  23  Final - 2OT BX RC
Nov. 2 Rhodes  34  Birmingham-Southern  35  Final BX
Nov. 2 Augustana  28  Carthage  0  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Buena Vista  37  Luther  14  Final BX
Nov. 2 Central  48  Loras  3  Final RC
Nov. 2 Hardin-Simmons  38  Sul Ross State  42  Final BX
Nov. 2 Cornell  48  Carroll  22  Final BX
Nov. 2 Grinnell  24  Lawrence  21  Final BX
Nov. 2 Beloit  17  St. Norbert  52  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 UW-River Falls  21  UW-La Crosse  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Eureka  23  Iowa Wesleyan  10  Final BX
Nov. 2 Northwestern (Minn.)  26  MacMurray  13  Final BX
Nov. 2 Westminster (Mo.)  7  Greenville  28  Final BX
Nov. 2 Berry  3  Millsaps  38  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Hendrix  20  Centre  49  Final BX P
Nov. 2 Mississippi College  41  East Texas Baptist  28  Final BX
Nov. 2 Martin Luther  13  Crown  47  Final BX
Nov. 2 Chapman  45  La Verne  7  Final BX P
Nov. 2 Lewis and Clark  28  Pacific  68  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Redlands  34  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  6  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Occidental  13  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Endicott  52  MIT  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 2 Dubuque  46  Simpson  50  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 2 Christopher Newport  13  LaGrange  10  Final BX
Nov. 2 William Paterson  13  Montclair State  40  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 2 Trinity Bible  13  Macalester  44  Final BX RC
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
Live stats
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Utica
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.