/scoreboard/2018/composite

2018 Division III football scoreboard

Previous: 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 13 No. 1 Mount Union  77  Capital  3  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 12 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  55  Howard Payne  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 No. 16 St. Thomas  20  No. 3 St. John's  40  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 13 No. 4 Brockport  52  Alfred  0  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 13 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  45  UW-Eau Claire  0  Final BX PH RC
Oct. 13 William Paterson  0  No. 6 Frostburg State  56  Final BX RC RC RC
Oct. 13 Sul Ross State  27  No. 7 Hardin-Simmons  48  Final BX PH
Oct. 13 No. 8 John Carroll  49  Ohio Northern  17  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 13 Carroll  0  No. 9 North Central (Ill.)  59  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Pacific Lutheran  13  No. 10 Whitworth  55  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 13 No. 11 Bethel  35  St. Olaf  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 No. 12 Trine  50  Olivet  49  Final BX
Oct. 13 Lycoming  16  No. 13 Delaware Valley  23  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Elmhurst  28  No. 15 Illinois Wesleyan  44  Final BX
Oct. 13 Geneva  43  No. 17 Washington and Jefferson  50  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 No. 18 Wabash  7  Ohio Wesleyan  0  Final BX
Oct. 13 No. 19 Wittenberg  41  Allegheny  14  Final BX
Oct. 13 No. 20 Berry  35  Hendrix  14  Final BX
Oct. 13 Lewis and Clark  26  No. 21 Linfield  43  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 No. 22 Wheaton (Ill.)  10  No. 25 Washington U.  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 No. 23 Muhlenberg  34  Thomas More  31  Final BX
Oct. 13 Trinity (Texas)  28  No. 24 Centre  33  Final BX
Oct. 12 Ferrum  27  Guilford  28  Final BX RC PH PH PH
Oct. 12 Westfield State  41  Fitchburg State  27  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 12 Wilkes  31  FDU-Florham  16  Final BX
Oct. 13 Plymouth State  29  Framingham State  28  Final BX PH
Oct. 13 Bowdoin  27  Hamilton  62  Final BX
Oct. 13 Castleton  25  Gallaudet  35  Final BX
Oct. 13 Rochester  7  Hobart  52  Final BX
Oct. 13 Nichols  23  Becker  15  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Finlandia  6  Hope  70  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 13 King's  51  Alvernia  7  Final BX
Oct. 13 Utica  24  Morrisville State  41  Final BX
Oct. 13 Buffalo State  7  Cortland  41  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Husson  56  Alfred State  14  Final BX PH
Oct. 13 Western Connecticut  23  Massachusetts Maritime  13  Final BX
Oct. 13 Colby  9  Amherst  35  Final BX PH
Oct. 13 Stevenson  20  Widener  6  Final BX
Oct. 13 Wesleyan  44  Bates  13  Final BX PH
Oct. 13 St. Vincent  7  Case Western Reserve  37  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 13 Bethany  14  Carnegie Mellon  17  Final BX
Oct. 13 Montclair State  15  Salisbury  17  Final BX PH
Oct. 13 Maryville (Tenn.)  34  Methodist  9  Final BX
Oct. 13 Misericordia  25  Lebanon Valley  21  Final PH
Oct. 13 Denison  20  DePauw  12  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Curry  21  Western New England  56  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Randolph-Macon  45  Shenandoah  14  Final BX PH
Oct. 13 Kalamazoo  20  Albion  19  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 13 Thiel  7  Westminster (Pa.)  49  Final BX
Oct. 13 Wooster  27  Oberlin  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Emory and Henry  29  Washington and Lee  40  Final BX
Oct. 13 Kenyon  24  Hiram  28  Final BX
Oct. 13 Wesley  54  Kean  6  Final BX
Oct. 13 Southern Virginia  23  Apprentice  21  Final BX
Oct. 13 Hartwick  14  St. John Fisher  42  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 13 MacMurray  27  Crown  21  Final - OT BX RC
Oct. 13 Westminster (Mo.)  12  Martin Luther  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Lawrence  21  Macalester  47  Final BX
Oct. 13 Ithaca  24  Union  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Wilmington  21  Marietta  63  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Maine Maritime  0  Coast Guard  15  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Tufts  24  Trinity (Conn.)  38  Final BX RC PH PH
Oct. 13 Franklin  42  Mount St. Joseph  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Manchester  21  Bluffton  17  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 13 Defiance  7  Hanover  48  Final BX
Oct. 13 Muskingum  7  Baldwin Wallace  44  Final BX
Oct. 13 Waynesburg  3  Grove City  28  Final BX
Oct. 13 Merchant Marine  17  Springfield  14  Final BX
Oct. 13 Middlebury  21  Williams  10  Final BX PH
Oct. 13 Brevard  17  Huntingdon  52  Final BX PH
Oct. 13 Hampden-Sydney  42  Bridgewater  21  Final BX PH
Oct. 13 Dean  7  SUNY-Maritime  35  Final BX
Oct. 13 Endicott  66  University of New England  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 East Texas Baptist  21  Texas Lutheran  28  Final BX PH
Oct. 13 Augustana  41  North Park  7  Final BX
Oct. 13 Louisiana College  35  McMurry  23  Final BX
Oct. 13 Wartburg  31  Coe  19  Final BX PH
Oct. 13 Eureka  44  Concordia-Chicago  14  Final BX PH
Oct. 13 Carleton  36  Augsburg  34  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 13 Rockford  37  Lakeland  20  Final BX
Oct. 13 Gustavus Adolphus  42  Hamline  14  Final BX
Oct. 13 Concordia (Wis.)  23  Aurora  20  Final BX
Oct. 13 Wisconsin Lutheran  31  Benedictine  40  Final BX
Oct. 13 Nebraska Wesleyan  20  Loras  44  Final BX
Oct. 13 St. Norbert  21  Chicago  20  Final BX
Oct. 13 Buena Vista  26  Luther  41  Final BX
Oct. 13 Millikin  32  Carthage  29  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Knox  28  Grinnell  7  Final BX
Oct. 13 Simpson  16  Central  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Beloit  14  Ripon  49  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 UW-Stout  19  UW-River Falls  21  Final BX
Oct. 13 Monmouth  45  Illinois College  13  Final BX
Oct. 13 Austin  34  Millsaps  23  Final BX
Oct. 13 Cornell  0  Lake Forest  42  Final BX
Oct. 13 UW-Platteville  10  UW-Oshkosh  31  Final BX PH
Oct. 13 Mass-Dartmouth  28  Bridgewater State  44  Final BX
Oct. 13 Pacific  23  Puget Sound  22  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 George Fox  28  Willamette  6  Final BX
Oct. 13 Belhaven  10  Southwestern  21  Final BX PH
Oct. 13 Rowan  17  TCNJ  14  Final BX
Oct. 13 Adrian  28  Alma  23  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 13 Averett  24  N.C. Wesleyan  14  Final BX
Oct. 13 Heidelberg  21  Otterbein  7  Final BX
Oct. 13 Anderson  63  Earlham  0  Final BX
Oct. 13 UW-Stevens Point  27  UW-La Crosse  63  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Birmingham-Southern  13  Sewanee  10  Final BX
Oct. 13 Greenville  13  St. Scholastica  47  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Minnesota-Morris  17  Northwestern (Minn.)  20  Final BX
Oct. 13 La Verne  42  Whittier  23  Final BX
Oct. 13 Occidental  0  Chapman  62  Final BX PH
Oct. 13 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  20  Redlands  10  Final BX RC PH PH PH
Oct. 13 Pomona-Pitzer  24  Cal Lutheran  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 14 LaGrange  43  Greensboro  16  Final BX
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
Live stats
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Utica
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.