Northern Athletics Conference Link to official site

2011 NATHC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 Augsburg  34  Concordia (Wis.)  31  Final RC
  Rockford  24  Westminster (Mo.)  51  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  26  Martin Luther  12  Final RC
  North Park  34  Aurora  9  Final
  Lake Forest  28  Concordia-Chicago  56  Final RC
Ppd. by lightning, finished on 11/19
  Lakeland  0  Carroll  13  Final
  Ripon  42  Wisconsin Lutheran  13  Final
  Eureka  7  Benedictine  45  Final

Sep. 10 Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Hope  28  Final
  Bethel  48  Concordia (Wis.)  0  Final RC
  Rockford  17  Loras  48  Final
  Crown  19  Maranatha Baptist  33  Final
  MacMurray  0  Aurora  56  Final
  Chicago  10  Concordia-Chicago  28  Final RC
  Lakeland  0  Carthage  38  Final RC
  North Park  38  Benedictine  20  Final

Sep. 17 Aurora  0  Illinois Wesleyan  28  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  42  Minnesota-Morris  20  Final
  Alma  37  Rockford  17  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  3  Carthage  20  Final RC
  Macalester  34  Maranatha Baptist  20  Final

Sep. 24 Hope  28  Lakeland  14  Final
  Benedictine  19  Kalamazoo  58  Final
at Waldo Stadium, Western Michigan University
  Concordia-Chicago  17  Adrian  19  Final RC

Oct. 1 Benedictine  43  Concordia-Chicago  21  Final RC
  Concordia (Wis.)  46  Rockford  14  Final
  Aurora  18  Lakeland  19  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  0  Wisconsin Lutheran  61  Final

Oct. 8 Concordia-Chicago  29  Wisconsin Lutheran  17  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  59  Maranatha Baptist  7  Final
  Lakeland  32  Rockford  0  Final
  Aurora  19  Benedictine  26  Final RC

Oct. 15 Rockford  14  Concordia-Chicago  48  Final
  Benedictine  20  Concordia (Wis.)  14  Final
Homecoming
  Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Lakeland  20  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  14  Aurora  33  Final

Oct. 22 Concordia-Chicago  21  Lakeland  7  Final
  Aurora  7  Concordia (Wis.)  20  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  49  Rockford  28  Final
  Benedictine  41  Maranatha Baptist  7  Final RC

Oct. 29 Maranatha Baptist  27  Concordia-Chicago  62  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  28  Wisconsin Lutheran  35  Final
  Lakeland  19  Benedictine  28  Final RC
  Rockford  7  Aurora  40  Final

Nov. 5 Concordia (Wis.)  14  Concordia-Chicago  31  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  7  Lakeland  33  Final
  Benedictine  33  Rockford  28  Final RC
  Aurora  14  Wisconsin Lutheran  27  Final

Nov. 12 Concordia-Chicago  42  Aurora  14  Final
  Lakeland  23  Concordia (Wis.)  28  Final
Cheese Bowl
  Rockford  20  Maranatha Baptist  24  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  23  Benedictine  21  Final RC

Nov. 19 Benedictine  7  Mount Union  47  Final RC
NCAA Division III Tournament - First Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.