2011 NEFC_Boyd schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 Mount Ida  21  Mass-Dartmouth  24  Final
  Curry  7  Stonehill  35  Final
  Westfield State  21  Nichols  20  Final RC

Sep. 3 Union  22  Salve Regina  25  Final
  Norwich  24  Western New England  28  Final RC RC
  Framingham State  13  Endicott  33  Final RC
  Castleton  20  Plymouth State  28  Final RC

Sep. 9 Fitchburg State  14  Curry  49  Final RC
  Nichols  13  Framingham State  54  Final RC
Game will be played at Bowditch Field.

Sep. 10 MIT  35  Becker  13  Final RC
  Salve Regina  7  Montclair State  18  Final RC
  Western New England  14  Massachusetts Maritime  19  Final RC
  Plymouth State  19  Mount Ida  13  Final RC
  Endicott  45  Westfield State  24  Final RC
  Bridgewater State  27  Mass-Dartmouth  0  Final RC

Sep. 15 Nichols  3  Worcester State  49  Final RC

Sep. 16 Western New England  20  Westfield State  10  Final

Sep. 17 Curry  44  Coast Guard  21  Final RC
  MIT  13  Massachusetts Maritime  51  Final RC RC
  Framingham State  13  Salve Regina  28  Final
  Maine Maritime  21  Mass-Dartmouth  13  Final RC
  Bridgewater State  10  Plymouth State  7  Final RC RC
  Fitchburg State  7  Endicott  58  Final RC

Sep. 24 Salve Regina  17  Endicott  24  Final RC
  Curry  27  MIT  12  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  16  Plymouth State  0  Final RC
  Nichols  23  Western New England  38  Final RC

Oct. 1 Western New England  12  Salve Regina  9  Final
  MIT  29  Mass-Dartmouth  31  Final
  Plymouth State  27  Nichols  14  Final RC RC
  Endicott  55  Curry  7  Final

Oct. 8 Mass-Dartmouth  7  Salve Regina  38  Final
  Endicott  51  Nichols  14  Final RC
  Curry  20  Western New England  37  Final RC
  MIT  27  Plymouth State  30  Final RC

Oct. 15 Nichols  6  Mass-Dartmouth  21  Final
  Plymouth State  0  Endicott  49  Final RC RC
  Salve Regina  31  Curry  6  Final RC
  Western New England  31  MIT  0  Final

Oct. 22 MIT  13  Salve Regina  36  Final
  Curry  31  Nichols  20  Final
  Plymouth State  7  Western New England  49  Final RC RC
  Mass-Dartmouth  14  Endicott  27  Final RC

Oct. 29 Salve Regina  28  Plymouth State  7  Final RC
  Mass-Dartmouth  33  Curry  7  Final RC
  Endicott  37  Western New England  40  Final RC
  Nichols  0  MIT  23  Final

Nov. 5 Western New England  28  Mass-Dartmouth  18  Final
  Salve Regina  37  Nichols  27  Final
  Endicott  36  MIT  24  Final
  Plymouth State  14  Curry  38  Final RC RC

Nov. 12 Framingham State  13  Western New England  20  Final - OT RC
NEFC Championship Game

Nov. 19 Worcester State  6  Salve Regina  26  Final
ECAC North-West Bowl
  Western New England  24  Salisbury  62  Final
NCAA Tournament - First Round
  Mount Ida  22  Endicott  31  Final RC
ECAC North Atlantic Bowl
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos