/scoreboard/2012/composite

2012 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

107

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 6 No. 11 Salisbury  28  St. John Fisher  17  Final BX RC P
Oct. 6 Springfield  7  No. 7 Hobart  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Birmingham-Southern  17  No. 6 Wesley  26  Final BX RC P
Oct. 6 Stevenson  20  No. 9 Widener  56  Final BX
Oct. 6 Wabash  27  No. 24 Wittenberg  24  Final BX RC RC P
Oct. 6 No. 25 Rowan  33  Montclair State  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 No. 1 Mount Union  66  Wilmington  0  Final BX P
Oct. 6 No. 16 Franklin  38  Mount St. Joseph  0  Final BX
Oct. 6 No. 12 Heidelberg  45  Capital  10  Final BX
Oct. 6 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  14  No. 21 Bethel  15  Final BX RC P
Oct. 6 Carthage  10  No. 15 Wheaton (Ill.)  44  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 6 Augustana  27  No. 17 Elmhurst  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 No. 14 North Central (Ill.)  42  Millikin  22  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 6 No. 13 UW-Platteville  40  UW-La Crosse  10  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 6 Loras  7  No. 10 Coe  69  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Gustavus Adolphus  14  No. 4 St. Thomas  28  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 6 UW-Eau Claire  13  No. 5 UW-Oshkosh  50  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 No. 20 Pacific Lutheran  31  Lewis and Clark  14  Final BX RC P
Oct. 6 Texas Lutheran  31  No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  49  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 No. 23 Louisiana College  29  East Texas Baptist  17  Final BX
Oct. 6 No. 8 Cal Lutheran  45  Redlands  35  Final BX RC RC P P P
Oct. 5 Catholic  12  Randolph-Macon  45  Final BX P
Oct. 6 Salve Regina  57  Mass-Dartmouth  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Gallaudet  44  Husson  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Cortland  42  TCNJ  28  Final BX
Oct. 6 Nichols  7  Endicott  56  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Lycoming  42  FDU-Florham  7  Final BX
Oct. 6 Westfield State  63  Maine Maritime  13  Final BX
Oct. 6 Anna Maria  35  Mount Ida  48  Final BX
Oct. 6 Plymouth State  7  MIT  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Denison  21  Carnegie Mellon  41  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Hampden-Sydney  24  Bridgewater  7  Final BX RC P
Oct. 6 Wesleyan  31  Colby  28  Final BX
Oct. 6 Becker  7  SUNY-Maritime  33  Final BX
Oct. 6 Guilford  20  Shenandoah  7  Final BX RC P P
Oct. 6 Tufts  10  Bowdoin  17  Final BX P
Oct. 6 Olivet  14  Hope  24  Final BX
Oct. 6 Trinity (Conn.)  53  Hamilton  14  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 6 Wooster  28  Case Western Reserve  31  Final BX RC P
Oct. 6 Williams  6  Bates  33  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Misericordia  13  Wilkes  45  Final BX
Oct. 6 Western Connecticut  7  Kean  58  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Union  21  WPI  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Western New England  32  Curry  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Averett  14  LaGrange  7  Final BX P
Oct. 6 Ithaca  7  Alfred  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Utica  51  Buffalo State  44  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 6 Albion  22  Trine  27  Final BX RC P
Oct. 6 Ohio Wesleyan  26  DePauw  22  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 St. Lawrence  27  RPI  46  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Oberlin  13  Kenyon  30  Final BX
Oct. 6 Maryville (Tenn.)  41  Greensboro  6  Final BX
Oct. 6 Methodist  34  N.C. Wesleyan  13  Final BX
Oct. 6 Thiel  14  St. Vincent  7  Final BX
Oct. 6 Rochester  44  Merchant Marine  26  Final BX
Oct. 6 William Paterson  14  Brockport  35  Final BX
Oct. 6 Allegheny  0  Chicago  10  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 6 Massachusetts Maritime  20  Worcester State  28  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 6 Adrian  27  Alma  3  Final BX RC P P
Oct. 6 Castleton  35  Norwich  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Baldwin Wallace  22  Ohio Northern  20  Final BX P
Oct. 6 Bridgewater State  44  Coast Guard  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Bluffton  37  Rose-Hulman  34  Final - 3OT BX RC
Oct. 6 Amherst  3  Middlebury  24  Final BX
Oct. 6 Emory and Henry  28  Washington and Lee  45  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Washington and Jefferson  18  Thomas More  54  Final BX RC P
Oct. 6 Grove City  14  Waynesburg  21  Final BX
Oct. 6 Hanover  54  Anderson  14  Final BX
Oct. 6 Defiance  28  Manchester  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Framingham State  39  Fitchburg State  9  Final BX
Oct. 6 Geneva  36  Bethany  42  Final - OT BX
Oct. 6 Marietta  14  John Carroll  61  Final BX
Oct. 6 Beloit  33  Knox  35  Final BX
Oct. 6 Wisconsin Lutheran  9  Concordia-Chicago  21  Final BX
Oct. 6 Maranatha Baptist  8  Concordia (Wis.)  55  Final BX P
Oct. 6 Huntingdon  45  Millsaps  24  Final BX
Oct. 6 Rockford  7  Lakeland  31  Final BX
Oct. 6 Simpson  21  Central  18  Final BX RC RC P
Oct. 6 Benedictine  30  Aurora  41  Final BX
Oct. 6 Hardin-Simmons  56  Howard Payne  10  Final BX P
Oct. 6 St. John's  17  Augsburg  48  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Macalester  20  Carleton  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 St. Olaf  48  Hamline  14  Final BX
Oct. 6 Presentation  20  Crown  41  Final BX
Oct. 6 Wartburg  42  Buena Vista  21  Final BX
Oct. 6 Dubuque  29  Luther  0  Final BX
Oct. 6 Carroll  55  Lawrence  6  Final BX
Oct. 6 UW-Stevens Point  14  UW-Stout  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Martin Luther  12  Eureka  22  Final BX
Oct. 6 MacMurray  27  Greenville  34  Final BX
Oct. 6 Illinois Wesleyan  44  North Park  7  Final
Oct. 6 Westminster (Mo.)  20  Minnesota-Morris  54  Final BX
Oct. 6 Rhodes  27  Austin  13  Final BX
Oct. 6 Sul Ross State  75  Mississippi College  42  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Monmouth  7  Grinnell  21  Final BX
Oct. 6 Centre  10  Sewanee  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Illinois College  28  Lake Forest  35  Final BX P
Oct. 6 St. Norbert  20  Cornell  16  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 UW-River Falls  0  UW-Whitewater  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Pacific  62  Puget Sound  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Willamette  38  Whitworth  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Northwestern (Minn.)  14  St. Scholastica  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Muskingum  13  Otterbein  23  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 6 Ferrum  31  Christopher Newport  38  Final BX
Oct. 6 La Verne  31  Whittier  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  21  Occidental  34  Final BX RC P
Oct. 6 Pomona-Pitzer  7  Chapman  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
Live stats
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Utica
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.