/scoreboard/2012/composite

2012 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

116

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 19 Gettysburg  35  No. 19 Johns Hopkins  49  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 No. 7 Hobart  35  RPI  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Alfred  21  No. 11 Salisbury  24  Final BX RC P
Oct. 20 No. 25 Rowan  21  Cortland  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 No. 24 Wittenberg  35  Allegheny  6  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 20 No. 1 Mount Union  51  Otterbein  0  Final BX P P
Oct. 20 Rose-Hulman  0  No. 16 Franklin  56  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 No. 9 Widener  28  Lycoming  23  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Muskingum  14  No. 12 Heidelberg  28  Final BX
Oct. 20 Hardin-Simmons  32  No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  45  Final BX RC P
Oct. 20 No. 10 Coe  47  Simpson  7  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 20 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  38  Augsburg  31  Final BX RC RC P
Oct. 20 No. 21 Bethel  41  Gustavus Adolphus  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 No. 5 UW-Oshkosh  28  UW-Whitewater  13  Final BX RC RC P
Oct. 20 No. 17 Elmhurst  45  Millikin  42  Final - OT BX RC
Oct. 20 No. 23 Louisiana College  41  Sul Ross State  24  Final BX
Oct. 20 No. 4 St. Thomas  51  Hamline  9  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 20 No. 6 Wesley  30  Menlo  13  Final BX RC P P P
Oct. 20 Willamette  27  No. 20 Pacific Lutheran  41  Final BX RC P
Oct. 20 UW-River Falls  0  No. 13 UW-Platteville  31  Final BX RC P
Oct. 20 Occidental  7  No. 8 Cal Lutheran  56  Final BX RC P
Oct. 20 No. 3 Linfield  63  Lewis and Clark  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Illinois Wesleyan  33  No. 15 Wheaton (Ill.)  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 No. 14 North Central (Ill.)  42  Carthage  10  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 19 Susquehanna  0  Ursinus  36  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Salve Regina  19  MIT  20  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 20 Massachusetts Maritime  42  Maine Maritime  23  Final BX RC
40th Annual Admiral's Cup
Oct. 20 Wilkes  38  Stevenson  35  Final BX
Oct. 20 Hamilton  29  Colby  32  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 20 Gallaudet  48  Becker  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 William Paterson  31  Morrisville State  6  Final BX
Oct. 20 Endicott  61  Mass-Dartmouth  15  Final BX
Oct. 20 Amherst  17  Wesleyan  9  Final BX
Oct. 20 Lebanon Valley  41  FDU-Florham  14  Final BX
Oct. 20 Case Western Reserve  24  Oberlin  17  Final - OT BX RC RC
Oct. 20 Trinity (Conn.)  27  Bowdoin  10  Final BX RC P
Oct. 20 Western New England  23  Plymouth State  3  Final BX
Oct. 20 Washington U.  18  Denison  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Buffalo State  22  Frostburg State  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Wooster  0  Wabash  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Hampden-Sydney  42  Shenandoah  21  Final BX P P
Oct. 20 Washington and Lee  14  Bridgewater  31  Final BX RC P
Oct. 20 Guilford  38  Randolph-Macon  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Dickinson  38  McDaniel  31  Final - OT BX
Oct. 20 Adrian  28  Olivet  8  Final BX
Oct. 20 Bates  23  Middlebury  38  Final BX
Oct. 20 Catholic  14  Emory and Henry  15  Final BX
Oct. 20 Misericordia  0  Delaware Valley  70  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Nichols  24  Curry  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Albion  24  Alma  3  Final BX P P
Oct. 20 Bethany  28  Westminster (Pa.)  45  Final BX
Oct. 20 Ohio Wesleyan  34  Carnegie Mellon  26  Final BX
Oct. 20 Christopher Newport  28  Averett  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Chicago  23  Hiram  7  Final BX
Oct. 20 Springfield  33  St. Lawrence  20  Final BX
Oct. 20 Kenyon  21  DePauw  19  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Ferrum  21  Methodist  13  Final BX
Oct. 20 Juniata  14  Muhlenberg  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Greensboro  23  N.C. Wesleyan  45  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Western Connecticut  7  Brockport  42  Final BX
Oct. 20 King's  10  Albright  41  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Rochester  7  Union  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Coast Guard  31  Worcester State  28  Final - OT BX
Oct. 20 Moravian  2  Franklin and Marshall  34  Final BX P
Oct. 20 Husson  0  Norwich  56  Final BX
Oct. 20 Williams  25  Tufts  7  Final BX
Oct. 20 Thomas More  27  Grove City  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Manchester  17  Mount St. Joseph  14  Final BX
Oct. 20 Anderson  19  Earlham  21  Final BX
Oct. 20 Defiance  14  Hanover  47  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Bridgewater State  44  Fitchburg State  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Utica  43  Hartwick  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Hope  30  Kalamazoo  7  Final BX P
Oct. 20 Baldwin Wallace  39  Capital  16  Final BX
Oct. 20 SUNY-Maritime  21  Mount Ida  24  Final BX
Oct. 20 Framingham State  30  Westfield State  16  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Kean  34  TCNJ  30  Final BX
Oct. 20 St. Vincent  14  Washington and Jefferson  40  Final BX
Oct. 20 LaGrange  17  Maryville (Tenn.)  13  Final BX
Oct. 20 Marietta  12  Wilmington  13  Final BX
Oct. 20 Mississippi College  24  Texas Lutheran  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Presentation  28  Minnesota-Morris  35  Final BX
Oct. 20 Aurora  34  Concordia-Chicago  38  Final BX
Oct. 20 UW-Eau Claire  17  UW-Stevens Point  14  Final BX RC P
Oct. 20 Cornell  30  Lake Forest  35  Final BX
Oct. 20 Sewanee  31  Birmingham-Southern  19  Final BX
Oct. 20 Benedictine  2  Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Final BX
Oct. 20 Ripon  42  Beloit  20  Final BX
Oct. 20 St. Olaf  27  Carleton  20  Final BX P
Oct. 20 Crown  13  St. Scholastica  45  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 UW-Stout  18  UW-La Crosse  33  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 20 Buena Vista  42  Loras  19  Final BX
Oct. 20 Central  31  Luther  14  Final BX
Oct. 20 Grinnell  20  Carroll  21  Final BX
Oct. 20 Martin Luther  26  Northwestern (Minn.)  47  Final BX
Oct. 20 Westminster (Mo.)  22  MacMurray  24  Final BX
Oct. 20 Augustana  35  North Park  14  Final BX
Oct. 20 Illinois College  49  Knox  29  Final BX
Oct. 20 Monmouth  56  Lawrence  28  Final BX
Oct. 20 Eureka  35  Greenville  42  Final BX
Oct. 20 Concordia (Wis.)  23  Lakeland  16  Final BX
Cheese Bowl
Oct. 20 Trinity (Texas)  14  Centre  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 WPI  13  Merchant Marine  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Dubuque  31  Wartburg  34  Final BX
Oct. 20 Castleton  54  Anna Maria  33  Final BX
Oct. 20 Millsaps  47  Rhodes  13  Final BX
Oct. 20 Maranatha Baptist  14  Rockford  34  Final BX P
Oct. 20 Ithaca  17  St. John Fisher  21  Final BX
Oct. 20 Waynesburg  21  Geneva  20  Final BX
Oct. 20 Howard Payne  28  East Texas Baptist  52  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Pomona-Pitzer  24  La Verne  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Puget Sound  11  Whitworth  70  Final BX P
Oct. 20 Whittier  41  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  27  Final BX
Oct. 20 Ohio Northern  23  John Carroll  28  Final BX
Oct. 20 Trinity Bible  0  Macalester  59  Final BX RC P
Oct. 20 Chapman  13  Redlands  32  Final BX RC P
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
Live stats
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Utica
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.