/scoreboard/2012/composite

2012 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

107

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 14 William Paterson  0  No. 25 Rowan  51  Final BX
Sep. 15 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  32  No. 6 Wesley  25  Final BX RC P
Sep. 15 N.C. Wesleyan  6  No. 11 Salisbury  69  Final BX RC P
Sep. 15 No. 9 Widener  67  Misericordia  0  Final BX
Sep. 15 No. 16 Franklin  48  Manchester  27  Final BX
Sep. 15 Moravian  15  No. 19 Johns Hopkins  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 No. 10 Coe  20  Washington U.  14  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 15 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  28  St. Olaf  14  Final BX RC P
Sep. 15 Buena Vista  7  No. 21 Bethel  56  Final BX
Sep. 15 No. 4 St. Thomas  43  St. John's  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 No. 15 Wheaton (Ill.)  53  Luther  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 No. 14 North Central (Ill.)  37  UW-Stout  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 No. 12 Heidelberg  43  Ohio Northern  7  Final BX P
Sep. 15 No. 3 Linfield  33  No. 8 Cal Lutheran  30  Final BX
Sep. 15 UW-La Crosse  7  No. 5 UW-Oshkosh  16  Final BX
Non-Conference
Sep. 15 DePauw  14  No. 24 Wittenberg  52  Final BX RC P
Sep. 15 Muskingum  0  No. 1 Mount Union  57  Final BX RC P
Sep. 15 No. 7 Hobart  45  Utica  26  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Chicago  0  No. 17 Elmhurst  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 No. 20 Pacific Lutheran  28  Redlands  14  Final BX RC RC P P P P
Sep. 14 Catholic  17  Carnegie Mellon  35  Final BX RC P
Sep. 14 Massachusetts Maritime  41  Nichols  13  Final BX RC
Sep. 14 King's  14  FDU-Florham  30  Final
Sep. 14 East Texas Baptist  24  Willamette  38  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Coast Guard  35  MIT  21  Final BX
Sep. 15 Mount Ida  42  Springfield  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Geneva  14  Thiel  21  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 15 Endicott  14  Bridgewater State  20  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 15 Plymouth State  13  Maine Maritime  7  Final BX RC P
Sep. 15 Guilford  45  Averett  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 RPI  56  Castleton  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Mass-Dartmouth  0  Framingham State  30  Final BX
Sep. 15 Anna Maria  22  Husson  28  Final BX
Sep. 15 Frostburg State  17  Case Western Reserve  16  Final BX RC P
Sep. 15 Worcester State  14  Western New England  50  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Wabash  35  Denison  2  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Delaware Valley  34  Stevenson  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Bethany  33  Randolph-Macon  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Methodist  20  Emory and Henry  34  Final BX
Sep. 15 Susquehanna  14  Dickinson  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Union  24  Ithaca  27  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 15 Westfield State  27  Curry  34  Final BX
Sep. 15 Hiram  7  Kenyon  24  Final BX
Sep. 15 Alfred  28  St. Lawrence  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Morrisville State  0  Montclair State  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Lebanon Valley  13  Lycoming  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Southern Virginia  7  Ferrum  20  Final BX
Sep. 15 Juniata  7  Gettysburg  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Millsaps  54  Point  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Waynesburg  35  St. Vincent  14  Final BX
Sep. 15 Ursinus  28  Franklin and Marshall  40  Final BX
Sep. 15 Western Connecticut  14  Cortland  72  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Apprentice School  13  Greensboro  20  Final BX RC P
Sep. 15 Ohio Wesleyan  29  Oberlin  17  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 15 Ave Maria  14  Birmingham-Southern  61  Final BX
Sep. 15 Salve Regina  34  Fitchburg State  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Rose-Hulman  33  Defiance  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Sewanee  17  Maryville (Tenn.)  24  Final BX
Sep. 15 Bluffton  28  Earlham  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Westminster (Pa.)  23  Thomas More  27  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Mount St. Joseph  24  Hanover  28  Final BX
Sep. 15 TCNJ  17  Brockport  41  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Muhlenberg  33  McDaniel  0  Final BX
Sep. 15 WPI  3  Norwich  20  Final BX RC RC P
Sep. 15 Albright  27  Wilkes  13  Final BX
Sep. 15 Marietta  7  Capital  13  Final BX
Sep. 15 Becker  41  Hartwick  53  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Buffalo State  7  UW-Whitewater  6  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 15 Kalamazoo  31  Lakeland  24  Final BX
MIAA/NAC Challenge Series
Sep. 15 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  17  Rhodes  21  Final BX
Sep. 15 Lake Forest  33  Grinnell  7  Final BX
Sep. 15 Trine  10  Concordia (Wis.)  13  Final BX RC P
MIAA/NAC Challenge Series
Sep. 15 Adrian  31  Wisconsin Lutheran  23  Final BX RC
MIAA/NAC Challenge Series
Sep. 15 Hope  47  Concordia-Chicago  63  Final BX
MIAA/NAC Challenge Series
Sep. 15 Trinity (Texas)  35  Sul Ross State  62  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Texas Col.  21  Hardin-Simmons  57  Final BX P
Sep. 15 Olivet  12  Rockford  28  Final BX
MIAA/NAC Challenge Series
Sep. 15 Alma  21  Aurora  24  Final BX P
MIAA/NAC Challenge Series
Sep. 15 Augsburg  26  Gustavus Adolphus  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Hamline  14  Carleton  21  Final BX
Sep. 15 Eureka  17  Crown  14  Final BX
Sep. 15 Wartburg  27  Carthage  3  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Carroll  48  Knox  6  Final BX
Sep. 15 St. Norbert  35  Ripon  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Westminster (Mo.)  26  Martin Luther  7  Final BX
Sep. 15 Minnesota-Morris  24  MacMurray  21  Final BX
Sep. 15 Northwestern (Minn.)  35  Presentation  10  Final BX
Sep. 15 SUNY-Maritime  14  Merchant Marine  19  Final BX
Sep. 15 Howard Payne  23  Wayland Baptist  27  Final BX
Sep. 15 Pomona-Pitzer  13  Lewis and Clark  31  Final BX
Sep. 15 Occidental  6  Menlo  56  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Beloit  14  Lawrence  38  Final BX
Sep. 15 Greenville  3  St. Scholastica  45  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Baldwin Wallace  32  John Carroll  28  Final BX
Sep. 15 Huntingdon  62  LaGrange  17  Final BX
Sep. 15 Otterbein  54  Wilmington  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Christopher Newport  20  Shenandoah  7  Final BX P P
Sep. 15 Grove City  17  Washington and Jefferson  24  Final BX
Sep. 15 Centre  16  Washington and Lee  34  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 15 Rochester  16  St. John Fisher  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 UW-Stevens Point  55  Dubuque  14  Final BX
Sep. 15 Mississippi College  3  West Alabama  41  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Loras  10  Augustana  34  Final BX
Sep. 15 Albion  28  Benedictine  32  Final BX RC RC
MIAA/NAC Challenge Series
Sep. 15 Maranatha Baptist  6  Macalester  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 15 Austin  25  Southwestern Assemblies  17  Final BX
Sep. 15 Whitworth  45  La Verne  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
TBA
St. Lawrence at Utica
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Live stats
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.