/scoreboard/2012/composite

2012 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

114

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 27 No. 11 Salisbury  14  Ithaca  21  Final BX RC P
Oct. 27 Union  34  No. 7 Hobart  42  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Albright  29  No. 9 Widener  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 No. 19 Johns Hopkins  35  Ursinus  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Morrisville State  0  No. 25 Rowan  47  Final BX
Oct. 27 No. 12 Heidelberg  14  No. 1 Mount Union  33  Final BX
Oct. 27 No. 16 Franklin  35  Defiance  14  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 27 No. 6 Wesley  31  Huntingdon  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Carleton  27  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  51  Final BX RC P
Oct. 27 Hamline  21  No. 21 Bethel  56  Final BX
Oct. 27 Millikin  17  No. 15 Wheaton (Ill.)  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 No. 5 UW-Oshkosh  41  UW-La Crosse  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 North Park  0  No. 17 Elmhurst  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Wartburg  7  No. 10 Coe  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Augsburg  14  No. 4 St. Thomas  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Illinois Wesleyan  0  No. 14 North Central (Ill.)  52  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  68  Howard Payne  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 No. 13 UW-Platteville  24  UW-Eau Claire  17  Final BX RC RC P
Oct. 27 No. 20 Pacific Lutheran  41  Puget Sound  14  Final BX RC P
Oct. 27 Willamette  10  No. 3 Linfield  45  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Texas Lutheran  37  No. 23 Louisiana College  44  Final - OT BX
Oct. 27 No. 8 Cal Lutheran  62  Whittier  38  Final BX
Oct. 27 No. 24 Wittenberg  45  Denison  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 26 William Paterson  24  TCNJ  35  Final BX
Oct. 27 Maine Maritime  21  Bridgewater State  48  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Plymouth State  0  Salve Regina  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Westfield State  13  Massachusetts Maritime  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 St. Lawrence  17  WPI  36  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Curry  33  Mass-Dartmouth  14  Final BX
Oct. 27 St. John Fisher  21  Frostburg State  0  Final BX
Oct. 27 Hartwick  24  Buffalo State  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Middlebury  7  Trinity (Conn.)  45  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Montclair State  14  Western Connecticut  20  Final - OT BX RC
Oct. 27 Becker  7  Mount Ida  55  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Lycoming  38  Wilkes  7  Final BX
Oct. 27 Norwich  50  Anna Maria  21  Final BX
Oct. 27 Bethany  26  Thiel  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Emory and Henry  21  Bridgewater  27  Final BX RC P
Oct. 27 Albion  21  Olivet  15  Final BX RC P P
Oct. 27 Muhlenberg  61  Dickinson  21  Final BX
Oct. 27 Washington and Lee  41  Catholic  14  Final BX
Oct. 27 Stevenson  21  King's  34  Final BX
Oct. 27 Randolph-Macon  27  Shenandoah  24  Final BX P P
Oct. 27 Tufts  7  Amherst  51  Final BX P
Oct. 27 Bowdoin  14  Wesleyan  34  Final BX
Oct. 27 Williams  34  Hamilton  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Husson  17  SUNY-Maritime  14  Final - OT BX RC RC
Oct. 27 Colby  6  Bates  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Franklin and Marshall  17  Susquehanna  24  Final BX
Oct. 27 Guilford  24  Hampden-Sydney  68  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 FDU-Florham  41  Misericordia  10  Final
Oct. 27 Cortland  31  Kean  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Methodist  26  LaGrange  23  Final BX RC P
Oct. 27 Christopher Newport  17  N.C. Wesleyan  10  Final BX
Oct. 27 Trine  45  Hope  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Allegheny  7  Kenyon  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Maryville (Tenn.)  31  Averett  7  Final BX
Oct. 27 Ferrum  35  Greensboro  12  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Moravian  20  Gettysburg  42  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Delaware Valley  31  Lebanon Valley  10  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Carnegie Mellon  3  Washington U.  15  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Wabash  28  Ohio Wesleyan  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Fitchburg State  14  Worcester State  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Framingham State  39  Coast Guard  3  Final BX
Oct. 27 Wilmington  7  John Carroll  34  Final BX
Oct. 27 Rose-Hulman  28  Mount St. Joseph  21  Final - OT BX
Oct. 27 Castleton  28  Gallaudet  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Muskingum  19  Ohio Northern  20  Final BX P
Oct. 27 St. Vincent  3  Thomas More  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Westminster (Pa.)  16  Waynesburg  42  Final BX
Oct. 27 Earlham  10  Hanover  55  Final BX
Oct. 27 Bluffton  13  Anderson  0  Final BX
Oct. 27 Marietta  14  Baldwin Wallace  66  Final BX
Oct. 27 McDaniel  7  Juniata  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 DePauw  27  Wooster  16  Final BX
Oct. 27 Alfred  7  Utica  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Otterbein  23  Capital  9  Final BX
Oct. 27 Centre  17  Austin  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Carthage  13  Augustana  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Case Western Reserve  28  Chicago  15  Final BX RC P
Oct. 27 Concordia-Chicago  26  Benedictine  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Rockford  3  Concordia (Wis.)  40  Final BX P
Oct. 27 Lakeland  17  Aurora  56  Final BX
Oct. 27 Sul Ross State  42  Hardin-Simmons  86  Final BX RC P
Oct. 27 Ripon  7  Lake Forest  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 St. Norbert  42  Beloit  7  Final BX
Oct. 27 Gustavus Adolphus  17  St. John's  31  Final BX
Oct. 27 Minnesota-Morris  30  Crown  29  Final - OT BX
Oct. 27 Luther  7  Buena Vista  14  Final BX
Oct. 27 Loras  10  Central  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Carroll  31  Cornell  14  Final BX
Oct. 27 UW-River Falls  24  UW-Stout  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 UW-Whitewater  14  UW-Stevens Point  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Martin Luther  30  MacMurray  27  Final BX
Oct. 27 Illinois College  34  Monmouth  31  Final BX
Oct. 27 Greenville  34  Westminster (Mo.)  22  Final BX
Oct. 27 Northwestern (Minn.)  21  Eureka  17  Final BX
Oct. 27 St. Scholastica  20  Presentation  17  Final - OT BX RC
Oct. 27 Lawrence  24  Grinnell  14  Final BX
Oct. 27 Macalester  41  Mayville St.  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 MIT  34  Nichols  27  Final BX
Oct. 27 Rhodes  14  Sewanee  10  Final BX
Oct. 27 Wisconsin Lutheran  48  Maranatha Baptist  0  Final BX P
Oct. 27 Millsaps  24  Trinity (Texas)  35  Final BX P
Oct. 27 East Texas Baptist  34  Mississippi College  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Pacific  42  Lewis and Clark  20  Final BX RC
Homecoming
Oct. 27 Western New England  45  Endicott  50  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Simpson  40  Dubuque  45  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Kalamazoo  7  Adrian  38  Final BX
Oct. 27 Oberlin  39  Hiram  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Geneva  8  Grove City  26  Final BX
Oct. 27 Pomona-Pitzer  27  Occidental  31  Final BX
Oct. 27 La Verne  12  Chapman  38  Final BX
Oct. 27 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  0  Redlands  41  Final BX P P
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
Live stats
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Utica
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.