/scoreboard/2012/composite

2012 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

105

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 8 Geneva  7  No. 7 Hobart  28  Final BX
Sep. 8 No. 19 Johns Hopkins  34  Susquehanna  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 No. 9 Widener  41  King's  6  Final BX
Sep. 8 No. 15 Wheaton (Ill.)  21  Albion  22  Final BX RC P
Sep. 8 Trine  13  No. 17 Elmhurst  31  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 8 No. 25 Rowan  7  Merrimack  30  Final BX P
Sep. 8 Dubuque  35  No. 13 UW-Platteville  52  Final BX RC P
Sep. 8 Buena Vista  14  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  38  Final BX RC P
Sep. 8 No. 21 Bethel  21  Wartburg  0  Final BX
Sep. 8 No. 10 Coe  34  Cornell  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 UW-River Falls  9  No. 4 St. Thomas  43  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 No. 8 Cal Lutheran  37  No. 20 Pacific Lutheran  23  Final BX RC P
Sep. 8 Hardin-Simmons  35  No. 3 Linfield  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 No. 16 Franklin  13  Butler  42  Final BX
Sep. 8 No. 6 Wesley  17  No. 11 Salisbury  7  Final BX RC P P
Sep. 8 Kean  7  No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Redlands  16  No. 14 North Central (Ill.)  42  Final BX RC RC P
Sep. 8 No. 23 Louisiana College  24  Belhaven  13  Final BX
Sep. 6 UW-La Crosse  6  Northern Michigan  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Massachusetts Maritime  14  SUNY-Maritime  20  Final BX RC P
Fifth Annual Chowder Bowl
Sep. 7 Gallaudet  47  Catholic  27  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 7 TCNJ  45  FDU-Florham  28  Final BX
Sep. 7 Framingham State  34  Nichols  6  Final BX
Sep. 8 Castleton  14  Endicott  66  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 8 Thiel  7  Rochester  17  Final BX
Sep. 8 Montclair State  7  Salve Regina  16  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Mass-Dartmouth  6  Bridgewater State  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Alfred  6  RPI  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Morrisville State  7  Hartwick  36  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Becker  21  MIT  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Worcester State  28  WPI  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Maine Maritime  14  Anna Maria  34  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 8 Buffalo State  24  Brockport  38  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Mount Ida  22  Plymouth State  12  Final BX
Sep. 8 Lycoming  24  Delaware Valley  14  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 8 Norwich  20  St. Lawrence  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Christopher Newport  20  Hampden-Sydney  42  Final BX
Sep. 8 Averett  6  Randolph-Macon  21  Final BX
Sep. 8 Greensboro  7  Bridgewater  33  Final BX RC RC P
Sep. 8 Stevenson  22  Albright  29  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 8 Wooster  27  St. Vincent  21  Final - OT BX
Sep. 8 Springfield  36  Husson  2  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Misericordia  7  Lebanon Valley  47  Final BX
Sep. 8 Millsaps  54  LaGrange  7  Final RC
Sep. 8 Earlham  14  Kenyon  31  Final BX
Sep. 8 Gettysburg  48  Ursinus  7  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 8 Frostburg State  7  Waynesburg  21  Final BX
Sep. 8 Westfield State  10  Western New England  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Franklin and Marshall  0  Muhlenberg  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Manchester  16  Kalamazoo  18  Final - 4OT BX
Sep. 8 St. Olaf  31  DePauw  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Dickinson  24  Juniata  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Wabash  33  Hanover  12  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Curry  7  Fitchburg State  17  Final BX
Sep. 8 Emory and Henry  21  Maryville (Tenn.)  8  Final BX
Sep. 8 St. John Fisher  28  Washington and Jefferson  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Anderson  10  Grove City  47  Final BX
Sep. 8 McDaniel  7  Moravian  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Eureka  10  St. Scholastica  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Rockford  14  Loras  28  Final BX
Sep. 8 Washington U.  17  Rhodes  20  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 8 Olivet  14  Wisconsin Lutheran  38  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 St. John's  31  UW-Eau Claire  28  Final BX RC P
Sep. 8 Gustavus Adolphus  35  Simpson  26  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 8 Birmingham-Southern  45  Huntingdon  38  Final BX
Sep. 8 Concordia (Wis.)  13  Macalester  17  Final BX RC P
Sep. 8 Monmouth  31  Beloit  14  Final BX
Sep. 8 Crown  35  MacMurray  28  Final BX
Sep. 8 Maranatha Baptist  20  Trinity Bible  31  Final BX
Sep. 8 Hope  20  Millikin  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Augustana  10  Central  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Ripon  24  Carroll  30  Final BX
Sep. 8 Knox  20  St. Norbert  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Jamestown  0  UW-Stout  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Alma  7  Illinois Wesleyan  53  Final BX P
Sep. 8 Martin Luther  0  Minnesota-Morris  10  Final BX
Sep. 8 Illinois College  53  Grinnell  20  Final BX
Sep. 8 Northwestern (Minn.)  49  Westminster (Mo.)  7  Final BX
Sep. 8 Presentation  29  Waldorf  47  Final BX
Sep. 8 Washington and Lee  28  Sewanee  6  Final
Sep. 8 Lawrence  16  Lake Forest  20  Final BX P
Sep. 8 Merchant Marine  43  Coast Guard  37  Final BX P
Sep. 8 Bluffton  13  Baldwin Wallace  45  Final BX
Sep. 8 East Texas Baptist  17  Austin  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Carnegie Mellon  37  Allegheny  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Luther  9  William Penn  31  Final BX
Sep. 8 Whitworth  47  Whittier  42  Final BX
Sep. 8 Menlo  41  Pomona-Pitzer  13  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Defiance  13  Adrian  23  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 8 Ohio Wesleyan  32  Denison  29  Final BX
Sep. 8 Case Western Reserve  35  Hiram  0  Final BX RC P
Sep. 8 Ferrum  14  Shenandoah  7  Final BX P P
Sep. 8 Utica  45  Union  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Methodist  34  Guilford  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 N.C. Wesleyan  14  Southern Virginia  24  Final BX P
Sep. 8 Trinity (Texas)  31  Texas Lutheran  7  Final BX P
Sep. 8 Concordia-Chicago  27  Chicago  26  Final BX RC P
Sep. 8 Southwestern Assemblies  27  Howard Payne  17  Final BX
Sep. 8 Webber International  24  Mississippi College  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Rose-Hulman  21  Centre  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Benedictine  30  North Park  22  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Sul Ross State  35  Eastern New Mexico  38  Final BX
Sep. 8 Lewis and Clark  27  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  24  Final BX P
Sep. 8 Pacific  27  Occidental  6  Final BX RC RC P
Sep. 8 Puget Sound  35  Chapman  55  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Capital at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
Live stats
7:00 PM
Buena Vista at Hamline
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
McMurry at Trinity (Texas)
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
7:00 PM
Nichols at Dean
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Stevenson at Curry
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Worcester State at WPI
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Kean
7:00 PM
Alvernia at Gallaudet
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Becker
Live stats
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Hope at Millikin
Video Live stats Audio
10:00 PM
Chapman at Pacific
Sep. 7: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
Norwich at Salve Regina
Live stats
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Merchant Marine
Live stats
12:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at MIT
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Wesley at Franklin Pierce
Live stats Tickets
12:00 PM
Brockport at Hobart
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Muhlenberg
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Allegheny at RPI
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Morrisville State at Bridgewater State
Live stats
12:00 PM
Bethany at Ursinus
Video Live stats
12:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Cortland
Live stats
12:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
Greensboro at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
1:00 PM
Kenyon at Catholic
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Wilkes at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Southern Virginia
Live stats
1:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Oberlin
1:00 PM
Bluffton at Wooster
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Methodist at Shenandoah
Live stats
1:00 PM
Dickinson at Washington and Lee
Video
1:00 PM
Averett at Hampden-Sydney
Live stats
1:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Emory and Henry
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Alma
Preview Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ithaca at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Alfred at Thiel
1:00 PM
Westfield State at Union
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Misericordia at McDaniel
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at University of New England
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Mayville St. at St. Scholastica
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live stats
1:30 PM
Geneva at Mount St. Joseph
Live stats
1:30 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Video Live stats Audio
1:30 PM
UW-Stevens Point at John Carroll
2:00 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Guilford at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Simpson at Bethel
2:00 PM
Coe at Augustana
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at UW-Platteville
Live stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Sewanee
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Greenville
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Finlandia at Concordia (Wis.)
Live stats
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Crown at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at UW-La Crosse
2:00 PM
St. John's at UW-Stout
Audio
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Ripon
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Austin
Live stats
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Central
2:00 PM
St. Norbert at Aurora
2:00 PM
Carthage at UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Nebraska Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Luther at Whittier
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Lewis-Clark Valley
2:10 PM
Loras at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live stats Audio
2:10 PM
Trinity International at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
Dubuque at UW-Whitewater
3:00 PM
Rockford at MacMurray
Video
3:00 PM
Redlands at George Fox
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
6:00 PM
North Park at Anderson
Live stats
6:00 PM
Heidelberg at Adrian
Live stats
6:00 PM
Defiance at Albion
Live stats
6:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live stats
6:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Beloit
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Utica
7:00 PM
Marietta at Hiram
7:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Rochester
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Denison
Video Live stats Live stats
7:00 PM
Mount Union at Rose-Hulman
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
Olivet at Wilmington
Live stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
Live stats
7:00 PM
Franklin at Benedictine
Live stats
7:00 PM
Washington U. at Chicago
Video Live stats Audio
7:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
7:00 PM
Lyon at Hendrix
7:00 PM
Louisiana College at Stetson
7:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Minnesota-Morris
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Rhodes at Illinois College
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell

D3football.com Top 25, preseason

The D3football.com Top 25, entering the 2019 season. This is the 17th season of the D3football.com Top 25.

Rank School (No. 1 votes) W-L Points  

D3football.com will 
rank all 247 teams
in Kickoff 2019!
Subscribe now!

1 Mary Hardin-Baylor (24) 15-0 624
2 Mount Union (1) 14-1 599
3 St. John's 12-1 566
4 UW-Whitewater 12-1 555
5 North Central (Ill.) 10-2 482
6 Johns Hopkins 12-2 457
7 St. Thomas 8-2 414
8 Muhlenberg 11-2 405
9 Hardin-Simmons 9-2 397
10 Bethel 11-2 396  
11 Whitworth 10-1 336  
12 Linfield 7-2 291  
13 Brockport 11-1 230  
14 Delaware Valley 9-2 223  
15 Illinois Wesleyan 8-2 197  
16 Berry 10-2 190  
17 John Carroll 9-2 168  
18 Wittenberg 9-1 162  
19 RPI 10-2 152  
20 Centre 10-2 137  
21 Washington and Jefferson 9-2 132  
22 Wheaton (Ill.) 8-2 109  
23 Wabash 9-1 105  
24 Randolph-Macon 9-3 91  
25 St. Norbert 10-2 83

Others receiving votes: Trine 73; UW-La Crosse 71; Wartburg 61; Wesley 59; Washington U. 58; Montclair State 49; Alfred 48; Ithaca 42; UW-Oshkosh 40; Central 29; Case Western Reserve 25; Baldwin Wallace 20; Salisbury 15; Trinity (Texas) 10; Hope 10; Redlands 6; Marietta 3; Trinity (Conn.) 3, MIT 2.

The D3football.com Top 25 is voted on by a panel of 25 coaches, Sports Information Directors and media members from across the country, and is published weekly. Points are awarded on a 25-24-23-22-etc. basis.