Upper Midwest Athletic Conference Link to official site

2011 UMAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 Trinity Bible  39  Presentation  13  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  0  St. John's  34  Final
  Rockford  24  Westminster (Mo.)  51  Final
  MacMurray  3  Minnesota-Morris  28  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  26  Martin Luther  12  Final RC
  St. Scholastica  34  Lawrence  21  Final RC
  Eureka  7  Benedictine  45  Final

Sep. 10 Westminster (Mo.)  36  Northwestern (Minn.)  26  Final
  Crown  19  Maranatha Baptist  33  Final
  Millikin  51  Greenville  13  Final RC
  MacMurray  0  Aurora  56  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  44  Martin Luther  40  Final RC

Sep. 17 St. Scholastica  30  Greenville  26  Final RC
  Martin Luther  0  Westminster (Mo.)  54  Final RC
  Crown  6  Eureka  23  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  42  Minnesota-Morris  20  Final
  Presentation  0  Northwestern (Minn.)  55  Final

Sep. 24 Westminster (Mo.)  45  Greenville  28  Final
  Martin Luther  36  Crown  22  Final RC
  Northwestern (Minn.)  49  MacMurray  6  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  19  St. Scholastica  44  Final RC
  Eureka  55  Presentation  27  Final

Oct. 1 Westminster (Mo.)  18  Eureka  22  Final
  Greenville  50  Crown  12  Final
  MacMurray  6  St. Scholastica  49  Final RC
  Northwestern (Minn.)  45  Minnesota-Morris  13  Final
  Presentation  28  Martin Luther  6  Final RC

Oct. 8 Minnesota-Morris  14  Westminster (Mo.)  27  Final
  Greenville  62  MacMurray  7  Final
  Eureka  31  Martin Luther  21  Final RC
  St. Scholastica  35  Northwestern (Minn.)  7  Final RC
  Crown  26  Presentation  42  Final

Oct. 15 Crown  21  Northwestern (Minn.)  39  Final
  Martin Luther  35  Greenville  49  Final RC
  Presentation  27  MacMurray  26  Final
  Eureka  7  Minnesota-Morris  40  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  12  St. Scholastica  29  Final RC

Oct. 22 MacMurray  6  Westminster (Mo.)  37  Final
  St. Scholastica  51  Crown  21  Final RC
  Greenville  36  Eureka  33  Final RC
  Northwestern (Minn.)  35  Martin Luther  26  Final RC
  Minnesota-Morris  28  Presentation  24  Final

Oct. 28 Martin Luther  45  MacMurray  22  Final RC
@ Metrodome
  St. Scholastica  70  Presentation  20  Final
@ Metrodome

Oct. 29 Greenville  52  Minnesota-Morris  14  Final
@ Metrodome
  Northwestern (Minn.)  53  Eureka  14  Final
@ Metrodome
  Crown  13  Westminster (Mo.)  30  Final
@ Dome Day (Minneapolis, Minn.)

Nov. 5 Presentation  10  Westminster (Mo.)  17  Final
  Crown  14  Minnesota-Morris  21  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  23  Greenville  27  Final
  Eureka  21  MacMurray  40  Final
  Martin Luther  10  St. Scholastica  66  Final RC

Nov. 12 St. Scholastica  48  Eureka  7  Final RC
  MacMurray  43  Crown  32  Final
  Greenville  41  Presentation  17  Final

Nov. 19 Greenville  7  Campbellsville  21  Final
NCCAA Victory Bowl
  St. Scholastica  2  St. Thomas  48  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, first round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.