2017 Division III football schedule

Previous: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 4 No. 1 Mary Hardin-Baylor    Louisiana College    2:00 PM LS A
Nov. 4 Muskingum    No. 2 Mount Union    1:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 4 UW-Eau Claire    No. 3 UW-Oshkosh    3:00 PM V A A
Nov. 4 Carthage    No. 4 North Central (Ill.)    2:00 PM V LS A A
Nov. 4 Belhaven    No. 5 Hardin-Simmons    2:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Gustavus Adolphus    No. 6 St. Thomas    2:10 PM V LS A
Nov. 4 Puget Sound    No. 7 Linfield    4:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 No. 8 St. John's    Hamline    2:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 4 No. 9 Delaware Valley    Misericordia    1:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 4 No. 10 UW-Platteville    UW-Whitewater    2:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Alfred    No. 12 Brockport    1:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Ohio Wesleyan    No. 13 Wittenberg    1:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Salisbury    No. 14 Wesley    12:00 PM LS A
Nov. 4 No. 15 Washington and Jefferson    Geneva    1:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 4 Kean    No. 16 Frostburg State    1:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Westminster (Pa.)    No. 17 Case Western Reserve    1:00 PM V LS LS A
Nov. 4 Pacific Lutheran    No. 19 George Fox    5:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 No. 20 Wartburg    Buena Vista    2:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 St. Olaf    No. 21 Concordia-Moorhead    2:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 4 Juniata    No. 22 Johns Hopkins    12:00 PM V V LS LS
Nov. 4 No. 23 Springfield    Maine Maritime    12:00 PM V
Nov. 4 No. 24 Heidelberg    Baldwin Wallace    1:30 PM V LS A A
Nov. 4 No. 25 DePauw    Kenyon    1:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 4 Albright    FDU-Florham    TBA V LS
Nov. 4 UW-River Falls    UW-Stevens Point    TBA V LS
Nov. 4 Western Connecticut    Framingham State    12:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Catholic    Merchant Marine    12:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Worcester State    Bridgewater State    12:00 PM LS
Nov. 4 Endicott    Nichols    12:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Salve Regina    Becker    12:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Thiel    Thomas More    12:00 PM LS
Nov. 4 Coast Guard    WPI    12:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 4 Mass-Dartmouth    Massachusetts Maritime    12:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Alfred State    Husson    12:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 St. Lawrence    Hobart    12:00 PM V LS A A
Nov. 4 Rochester    RPI    12:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 4 Gallaudet    Castleton    12:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Plymouth State    Fitchburg State    12:00 PM LS
Nov. 4 Stevenson    Wilkes    12:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Hamilton    Middlebury    12:30 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Bowdoin    Bates    12:30 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Buffalo State    Hartwick    1:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 SUNY-Maritime    Dean    1:00 PM LS
Nov. 4 TCNJ    Christopher Newport    1:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Union    Ithaca    1:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Adrian    Olivet    1:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 4 Tufts    Colby    1:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Williams    Wesleyan    1:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Anna Maria    Mount Ida    1:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Trinity (Conn.)    Amherst    1:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Wabash    Allegheny    1:00 PM V LS A A
Nov. 4 Franklin and Marshall    Ursinus    1:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Montclair State    Rowan    1:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 4 LaGrange    Maryville (Tenn.)    1:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 4 Norwich    MIT    1:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Lycoming    Lebanon Valley    1:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 4 Albion    Hope    1:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 4 Trine    Alma    1:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Shenandoah    Hampden-Sydney    1:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 4 Dickinson    Moravian    1:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Denison    Wooster    1:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 4 Randolph-Macon    Guilford    1:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 4 Bridgewater    Washington and Lee    1:00 PM V LS A A
Nov. 4 Emory and Henry    Apprentice    1:00 PM A
Nov. 4 Western New England    Curry    1:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Muhlenberg    Gettysburg    1:00 PM V LS LS
Nov. 4 Averett    Brevard    1:00 PM LS A
Nov. 4 Southern Virginia    William Paterson    1:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 4 McDaniel    Susquehanna    1:00 PM
Nov. 4 Utica    Cortland    1:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 St. John Fisher    Morrisville State    1:00 PM LS A
Nov. 4 Hiram    Oberlin    1:00 PM
Nov. 4 Minnesota-Morris    Greenville    1:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Finlandia    Trinity Bible    1:00 PM V
Nov. 4 Eureka    Martin Luther    1:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 King's    Widener    1:05 PM V LS A
Nov. 4 Ohio Northern    Wilmington    1:30 PM V LS A
Nov. 4 St. Vincent    Waynesburg    1:30 PM LS
Nov. 4 Bethany    Grove City    1:30 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Marietta    Capital    1:30 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Earlham    Bluffton    1:30 PM LS
Nov. 4 Manchester    Hanover    1:30 PM V V LS LS
Nov. 4 John Carroll    Otterbein    1:30 PM A
Nov. 4 Defiance    Mount St. Joseph    1:30 PM
Nov. 4 Anderson    Franklin    1:30 PM V LS A
Nov. 4 Greensboro    Ferrum    2:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Methodist    Huntingdon    2:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 MacMurray    St. Scholastica    2:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Iowa Wesleyan    Westminster (Mo.)    2:00 PM
Nov. 4 UW-Stout    UW-La Crosse    2:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 4 Millsaps    Birmingham-Southern    2:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Aurora    Concordia (Wis.)    2:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Wisconsin Lutheran    Benedictine    2:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Concordia-Chicago    Lakeland    2:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Kalamazoo    Rockford    2:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Macalester    Chicago    2:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Augsburg    Bethel    2:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Coe    Dubuque    2:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Central    Luther    2:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Grinnell    Cornell    2:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Elmhurst    Millikin    2:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 4 Augustana    Wheaton (Ill.)    2:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Crown    Northwestern (Minn.)    2:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Simpson    Nebraska Wesleyan    2:00 PM V LS A A
Nov. 4 Carroll    North Park    2:00 PM LS
Nov. 4 Ripon    Lawrence    2:00 PM V
Nov. 4 Beloit    St. Norbert    2:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Howard Payne    Southwestern    2:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Lake Forest    Illinois College    2:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Knox    Monmouth    2:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Centre    Sewanee    2:30 PM V LS
Nov. 4 McMurry    East Texas Baptist    3:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 4 Whitworth    Lewis and Clark    4:00 PM V LS A A
Nov. 4 Pacific    Willamette    4:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 4 Cal Lutheran    Occidental    Cancelled
Nov. 4 Austin    Trinity (Texas)    7:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Rhodes    Hendrix    7:00 PM V LS
Nov. 4 Texas Lutheran    Sul Ross State    7:00 PM A
Nov. 4 Whittier    Redlands    10:00 PM V LS A
Nov. 4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    Chapman    10:00 PM V
Nov. 4 La Verne    Pomona-Pitzer    10:00 PM V LS