2015 Division III football schedule

Previous years: 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 7 Baldwin Wallace  0  No. 1 Mount Union  42  Final BX PH
Nov. 7 Puget Sound  3  No. 2 Linfield  72  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 No. 3 UW-Oshkosh  31  UW-La Crosse  13  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 Carleton  3  No. 4 St. Thomas  80  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 7 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  42  UW-River Falls  6  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 No. 6 Wheaton (Ill.)  40  Illinois Wesleyan  27  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 Denison  7  No. 7 Wabash  38  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 Franklin and Marshall  24  No. 8 Johns Hopkins  45  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 No. 9 Thomas More  36  Case Western Reserve  32  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 7 No. 10 St. John's  21  Bethel  0  Final BX
Nov. 7 No. 21 Salisbury  38  No. 11 Wesley  35  Final BX PH PH
Nov. 7 No. 12 Hardin-Simmons  21  East Texas Baptist  27  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 Howard Payne  14  No. 13 Mary Hardin-Baylor  67  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 7 No. 14 UW-Platteville  50  UW-Eau Claire  26  Final BX PH
Nov. 7 No. 15 North Central (Ill.)  27  Augustana  10  Final BX
Nov. 7 Catholic  33  No. 16 Washington and Lee  52  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 Austin  7  No. 17 Texas Lutheran  41  Final BX
Nov. 7 No. 18 Dubuque  37  Coe  21  Final BX
Nov. 7 Simpson  45  No. 19 Wartburg  51  Final BX
Nov. 7 No. 20 Albright  30  Stevenson  26  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 7 No. 22 Whitworth  20  Willamette  16  Final BX RC PH PH
Nov. 7 No. 23 John Carroll  42  Otterbein  13  Final BX
Nov. 7 Hampden-Sydney  20  No. 24 Guilford  33  Final BX RC PH PH
Nov. 7 Wittenberg  45  Kenyon  21  Final BX
Nov. 7 Springfield  14  RPI  17  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 Westfield State  27  Worcester State  53  Final BX
Nov. 7 Union  14  Merchant Marine  24  Final BX
Nov. 7 Becker  35  Castleton  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 Anna Maria  24  Gallaudet  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 Chicago  7  Carnegie Mellon  52  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 7 Rochester  34  WPI  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 St. Lawrence  17  Hobart  19  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 Maine Maritime  14  Salve Regina  49  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 7 Southern Virginia  12  TCNJ  23  Final BX
Nov. 7 Juniata  10  Moravian  42  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 7 Framingham State  27  Bridgewater State  17  Final BX
Nov. 7 Ithaca  3  Buffalo State  7  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 Hamilton  16  Middlebury  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 Bowdoin  0  Bates  31  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 7 Western New England  51  Coast Guard  0  Final BX
Nov. 7 Mass-Dartmouth  14  Fitchburg State  33  Final BX
Nov. 7 Tufts  28  Colby  10  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 Williams  7  Wesleyan  27  Final BX
Nov. 7 McDaniel  15  Susquehanna  44  Final BX PH
Nov. 7 Maranatha Baptist  18  Alfred State  34  Final BX PH
Nov. 7 Trinity (Conn.)  7  Amherst  16  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 7 Husson  17  Norwich  20  Final BX
Nov. 7 Allegheny  9  Ohio Wesleyan  39  Final BX
Nov. 7 Oberlin  0  DePauw  53  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 Averett  31  Ferrum  28  Final - OT BX
Nov. 7 Kalamazoo  14  Adrian  20  Final BX
Nov. 7 Emory and Henry  54  Shenandoah  21  Final BX PH
Nov. 7 Plymouth State  27  Massachusetts Maritime  48  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 Randolph-Macon  35  Bridgewater  14  Final BX PH
Nov. 7 FDU-Florham  20  Widener  50  Final BX
Nov. 7 Rowan  17  Kean  20  Final - OT BX RC
Nov. 7 N.C. Wesleyan  48  LaGrange  31  Final BX
Nov. 7 Hope  28  Trine  31  Final BX RC RC PH
Nov. 7 Wooster  36  Hiram  40  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 Morrisville State  42  Brockport State  49  Final BX
Nov. 7 Alma  28  Albion  66  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 7 Utica  16  Alfred  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 Montclair State  33  Frostburg State  27  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 Dickinson  17  Gettysburg  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 King's  6  Lebanon Valley  10  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 Delaware Valley  42  Lycoming  43  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 7 Geneva  27  St. Vincent  34  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 St. John Fisher  41  Hartwick  34  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 Wilkes  24  Misericordia  31  Final BX
Nov. 7 Methodist  22  Greensboro  26  Final BX
Nov. 7 William Paterson  30  Christopher Newport  42  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 Muhlenberg  10  Ursinus  9  Final BX
Nov. 7 Rockford  6  Lakeland  31  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 St. Scholastica  40  Greenville  19  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 Olivet  56  Concordia (Wis.)  42  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 7 Minnesota-Morris  20  Westminster (Mo.)  37  Final BX
Nov. 7 Crown  21  Iowa Wesleyan  14  Final BX
Nov. 7 Loras  21  Luther  31  Final BX
Nov. 7 Thiel  28  Washington and Jefferson  65  Final BX
Nov. 7 Muskingum  28  Marietta  49  Final BX
Nov. 7 Capital  30  Heidelberg  45  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 Ohio Northern  55  Wilmington  21  Final BX PH PH
Nov. 7 Defiance  7  Franklin  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 Mount St. Joseph  27  Rose-Hulman  26  Final - OT BX RC PH
Nov. 7 Rhodes  14  Centre  41  Final BX
Nov. 7 Anderson  0  Bluffton  44  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 Manchester  24  Hanover  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 Westminster (Pa.)  45  Grove City  7  Final BX
Nov. 7 Lake Forest  54  Grinnell  10  Final BX
Nov. 7 Berry  7  Birmingham-Southern  14  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 7 Mount Ida  16  SUNY-Maritime  42  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 Sewanee  12  Millsaps  42  Final BX
Nov. 7 Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Huntingdon  38  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 Aurora  24  Benedictine  32  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 Washington U.  51  Hendrix  54  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 Concordia-Chicago  13  Wisconsin Lutheran  35  Final BX PH
Nov. 7 North Park  6  Carthage  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 Concordia-Moorhead  34  Gustavus Adolphus  41  Final BX
Nov. 7 Augsburg  35  Hamline  26  Final BX
Nov. 7 Southwestern  19  Trinity (Texas)  27  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 UW-Stevens Point  31  UW-Stout  34  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 Carroll  48  Beloit  24  Final BX
Nov. 7 Buena Vista  23  Central  38  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 Illinois College  62  Cornell  64  Final BX
Nov. 7 Eureka  20  Northwestern (Minn.)  31  Final BX
Nov. 7 Monmouth  49  Knox  7  Final BX
Nov. 7 Martin Luther  12  MacMurray  46  Final BX
Nov. 7 McMurry  15  Louisiana College  28  Final BX
Nov. 7 Millikin  14  Elmhurst  15  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 Ripon  43  Lawrence  15  Final BX PH
Nov. 7 St. Norbert  25  Macalester  16  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 Sul Ross State  6  Belhaven  12  Final BX
Nov. 7 La Verne  49  Pomona-Pitzer  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 Pacific Lutheran  26  Lewis and Clark  7  Final BX
Nov. 7 George Fox  20  Pacific  34  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  49  Whittier  3  Final BX PH
Nov. 7 Curry  21  Endicott  27  Final - 4OT BX RC
Nov. 7 Nichols  11  MIT  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 7 Cal Lutheran  12  Occidental  32  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 7 Redlands  13  Chapman  27  Final BX PH PH
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Maintenance in progress.