2016 Division III football schedule

Previous: 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 12 Williams    Amherst    TBA
Nov. 12 Tufts    Middlebury    TBA
Nov. 12 Trinity (Conn.)    Wesleyan    TBA
Nov. 12 Bowdoin    Colby    TBA
Nov. 12 Hamilton    Bates    TBA
Nov. 12 Oberlin    Hiram    TBA
Nov. 12 Worcester State    Framingham State    TBA
Nov. 12 Muhlenberg    Moravian    TBA LS
Nov. 12 Rowan    TCNJ    TBA
Nov. 12 Union    RPI    TBA
Nov. 12 Rochester    Hobart    TBA
Nov. 12 Coast Guard    Western New England    TBA
Nov. 12 George Fox    Willamette    TBA
Nov. 12 Husson    Mount Ida    12:00 PM
Nov. 12 Springfield    Merchant Marine    12:00 PM
Nov. 12 Massachusetts Maritime    Bridgewater State    12:00 PM
Nov. 12 St. Lawrence    WPI    12:00 PM V LS
Nov. 12 Anna Maria    Becker    12:00 PM V LS
Nov. 12 Salve Regina    Maine Maritime    12:00 PM V
Nov. 12 SUNY-Maritime    Gallaudet    12:00 PM LS
Nov. 12 Ithaca    Cortland    12:00 PM
2016 Cortaca Jug Game
Nov. 12 MIT    Nichols    12:00 PM
Nov. 12 McDaniel    Johns Hopkins    12:00 PM
Nov. 12 Fitchburg State    Plymouth State    12:00 PM
Nov. 12 King's    Wilkes    12:00 PM
Nov. 12 Franklin and Marshall    Gettysburg    1:00 PM
Nov. 12 Maryville (Tenn.)    Greensboro    1:00 PM
Nov. 12 Southern Virginia    Christopher Newport    1:00 PM
Nov. 12 Montclair State    Kean    1:00 PM
Nov. 12 N.C. Wesleyan    Ferrum    1:00 PM
Nov. 12 Castleton    Norwich    1:00 PM
Nov. 12 Methodist    LaGrange    1:00 PM
Nov. 12 Stevenson    Lycoming    1:00 PM
Nov. 12 Endicott    Curry    1:00 PM
Nov. 12 Shenandoah    Washington and Lee    1:00 PM LS
Nov. 12 Dickinson    Ursinus    1:00 PM
Nov. 12 Albion    Kalamazoo    1:00 PM
Nov. 12 Trine    Olivet    1:00 PM
Nov. 12 William Paterson    Wesley    1:00 PM
Nov. 12 Guilford    Emory and Henry    1:00 PM
Nov. 12 Wooster    Ohio Wesleyan    1:00 PM
Nov. 12 Adrian    Alma    1:00 PM
Nov. 12 Alfred State    Morrisville State    1:00 PM
Nov. 12 Bridgewater    Catholic    1:00 PM
Nov. 12 Berry    Centre    1:00 PM
Nov. 12 Randolph-Macon    Hampden-Sydney    1:00 PM
Nov. 12 Buffalo State    Brockport    1:00 PM
Nov. 12 Salisbury    Frostburg State    1:00 PM
Nov. 12 Huntingdon    Averett    1:00 PM
Nov. 12 Wittenberg    Allegheny    1:00 PM
Nov. 12 St. Vincent    Bethany    1:00 PM
Nov. 12 Westminster (Pa.)    Geneva    1:00 PM
Nov. 12 Albright    Lebanon Valley    1:00 PM
Nov. 12 St. John Fisher    Alfred    1:00 PM
Nov. 12 Delaware Valley    Widener    1:00 PM
Nov. 12 Juniata    Susquehanna    1:00 PM
Nov. 12 Utica    Hartwick    1:00 PM
Nov. 12 Denison    Kenyon    1:00 PM
Nov. 12 FDU-Florham    Misericordia    1:00 PM
Nov. 12 Concordia (Wis.)    Hope    1:00 PM
Nov. 12 Minnesota-Morris    Maranatha Baptist    1:00 PM
Nov. 12 Wisconsin Lutheran    Concordia-Chicago    1:00 PM
Nov. 12 Lakeland    Rockford    1:00 PM
Nov. 12 Washington U.    Chicago    1:00 PM V LS
Nov. 12 Central    Luther    1:00 PM
Nov. 12 Cornell    Grinnell    1:00 PM
Nov. 12 DePauw    Wabash    1:07 PM
Nov. 12 Thiel    Grove City    1:30 PM
Nov. 12 Heidelberg    Capital    1:30 PM
Nov. 12 Ohio Northern    Baldwin Wallace    1:30 PM LS A
Nov. 12 Hanover    Franklin    1:30 PM LS
Victory Bell Classic
Nov. 12 Earlham    Rose-Hulman    1:30 PM V LS
Nov. 12 John Carroll    Mount Union    1:30 PM LS A
Nov. 12 Washington and Jefferson    Waynesburg    1:30 PM
Nov. 12 Manchester    Anderson    1:30 PM
Nov. 12 Muskingum    Wilmington    1:30 PM LS
Nov. 12 Marietta    Otterbein    1:30 PM
Nov. 12 Bluffton    Defiance    1:30 PM
Nov. 12 Carnegie Mellon    Case Western Reserve    2:00 PM
Nov. 12 UW-Platteville    UW-La Crosse    2:00 PM LS
Nov. 12 Sewanee    Hendrix    2:00 PM
Nov. 12 Beloit    Illinois College    2:00 PM
Nov. 12 Benedictine    Aurora    2:00 PM
Nov. 12 St. John's    Concordia-Moorhead    2:00 PM LS
Nov. 12 St. Olaf    St. Thomas    2:00 PM
Nov. 12 Gustavus Adolphus    Carleton    2:00 PM
Nov. 12 Bethel    Hamline    2:00 PM
Nov. 12 Austin    Trinity (Texas)    2:00 PM
Nov. 12 Buena Vista    Wartburg    2:00 PM
Nov. 12 McMurry    Hardin-Simmons    2:00 PM
Nov. 12 Southwestern    Texas Lutheran    2:00 PM
Nov. 12 UW-Oshkosh    UW-Eau Claire    2:00 PM V LS
Nov. 12 Coe    Simpson    2:00 PM
Nov. 12 Carthage    North Park    2:00 PM
Nov. 12 Loras    Nebraska Wesleyan    2:00 PM
Nov. 12 Carroll    Wheaton (Ill.)    2:00 PM
Nov. 12 Illinois Wesleyan    Millikin    2:00 PM
Nov. 12 Macalester    St. Norbert    2:00 PM
Nov. 12 Lawrence    Ripon    2:00 PM
Nov. 12 Monmouth    Knox    2:00 PM
Nov. 12 Louisiana College    Mary Hardin-Baylor    2:00 PM
Nov. 12 Elmhurst    North Central (Ill.)    2:00 PM
Nov. 12 Rhodes    Millsaps    2:00 PM
Nov. 12 Belhaven    Howard Payne    2:00 PM
Nov. 12 Sul Ross State    East Texas Baptist    2:00 PM
Nov. 12 UW-Stevens Point    UW-River Falls    3:00 PM
Nov. 12 UW-Whitewater    UW-Stout    3:00 PM
Nov. 12 La Verne    Whittier    4:00 PM
Nov. 12 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    Pomona-Pitzer    4:00 PM
Nov. 12 Puget Sound    Pacific    4:00 PM
Nov. 12 Cal Lutheran    Redlands    4:00 PM
Nov. 12 Occidental    Chapman    4:00 PM
Nov. 12 Whitworth    Lewis and Clark    4:00 PM
Nov. 12 Pacific Lutheran    Linfield    4:00 PM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos