2018 Division III football schedule

Previous: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 14 Coast Guard    Nichols    7:00 PM
Sep. 14 TCNJ    Wesley    7:00 PM LS
Sep. 14 Mass-Dartmouth    Westfield State    7:00 PM
Sep. 15 Merchant Marine    SUNY-Maritime    TBA
Sep. 15 Ferrum    Averett    TBA
Sep. 15 Otterbein    John Carroll    TBA
Sep. 15 Southern Virginia    Montclair State    TBA
Sep. 15 Allen    Brevard    TBA LS
Sep. 15 St. John Fisher    Malone    TBA
Sep. 15 McMurry    Howard Payne    TBA
Sep. 15 Texas Lutheran    Belhaven    TBA
Sep. 15 George Fox    Pomona-Pitzer    TBA
Sep. 15 Bridgewater State    Framingham State    12:00 PM LS
Sep. 15 Ursinus    Juniata    12:00 PM
Sep. 15 Dean    Salve Regina    12:00 PM V LS
Sep. 15 UW-Platteville    Thomas More    12:00 PM LS
Sep. 15 MIT    Endicott    12:00 PM V LS
Sep. 15 Widener    Misericordia    1:00 PM
Sep. 15 St. Lawrence    Brockport    1:00 PM
Sep. 15 Wittenberg    Oberlin    1:00 PM
Sep. 15 Williams    Bowdoin    1:00 PM
Sep. 15 Middlebury    Wesleyan    1:00 PM
Sep. 15 Stevenson    Albright    1:00 PM
Sep. 15 Western Connecticut    Plymouth State    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 15 Tufts    Hamilton    1:00 PM
Sep. 15 Amherst    Bates    1:00 PM
Sep. 15 Western New England    Husson    1:00 PM V LS
Sep. 15 Apprentice    Gallaudet    1:00 PM
Sep. 15 Anna Maria    Curry    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 15 RPI    Utica    1:00 PM
Sep. 15 Allegheny    Denison    1:00 PM
Sep. 15 Muhlenberg    Susquehanna    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 15 Westminster (Pa.)    St. Vincent    1:00 PM
Sep. 15 Trinity (Conn.)    Colby    1:00 PM
Sep. 15 Hiram    DePauw    1:00 PM
Sep. 15 Gettysburg    Dickinson    1:00 PM
Sep. 15 Franklin and Marshall    McDaniel    1:00 PM
Sep. 15 University of New England    Hampden-Sydney    1:00 PM
Sep. 15 Rochester    Alfred State    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 15 FDU-Florham    Alvernia    1:00 PM
Sep. 15 Ithaca    Alfred    1:00 PM
Sep. 15 Lebanon Valley    Lycoming    1:00 PM
Sep. 15 Hartwick    King's    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 15 Wooster    Ohio Wesleyan    1:00 PM
Sep. 15 Catholic    Randolph-Macon    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 15 Wilkes    Delaware Valley    1:00 PM
Sep. 15 Maryville (Tenn.)    Washington and Lee    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 15 Methodist    Emory and Henry    1:00 PM LS A
Sep. 15 Kean    Salisbury    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 15 Northwestern (Minn.)    Greenville    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 15 Minnesota-Morris    MacMurray    1:00 PM
Sep. 15 Maine Maritime    Massachusetts Maritime    1:30 PM LS
Sep. 15 Marietta    Muskingum    1:30 PM LS
Sep. 15 Wilmington    Ohio Northern    1:30 PM LS A
Sep. 15 Rose-Hulman    Mount St. Joseph    1:30 PM
Sep. 15 Franklin    Anderson    1:30 PM
Sep. 15 Union    Springfield    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 15 Castleton    Norwich    2:00 PM
Sep. 15 Wabash    Kenyon    2:00 PM
Sep. 15 Mount Union    Baldwin Wallace    2:00 PM LS
Sep. 15 Berry    Rhodes    2:00 PM
Sep. 15 Johns Hopkins    Moravian    2:00 PM LS
Sep. 15 Worcester State    Fitchburg State    2:00 PM LS
Sep. 15 Finlandia    Eureka    2:00 PM
Sep. 15 Austin    Sewanee    2:00 PM
Sep. 15 Augustana    Elmhurst    2:00 PM
Sep. 15 Carthage    Carroll    2:00 PM LS
Sep. 15 Washington U.    North Central (Ill.)    2:00 PM
Sep. 15 Concordia-Moorhead    Augsburg    2:00 PM
Sep. 15 Alma    Concordia (Wis.)    2:00 PM LS
Sep. 15 St. John's    Gustavus Adolphus    2:00 PM
Sep. 15 Hope    Wisconsin Lutheran    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 15 Albion    Concordia-Chicago    2:00 PM
Sep. 15 Olivet    Benedictine    2:00 PM
Sep. 15 Adrian    Aurora    2:00 PM
Sep. 15 Nebraska Wesleyan    Simpson    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 15 Kalamazoo    Rockford    2:00 PM
Sep. 15 St. Olaf    Carleton    2:00 PM
Sep. 15 Trine    Lakeland    2:00 PM
Sep. 15 Buena Vista    Wartburg    2:00 PM
Sep. 15 Dubuque    Coe    2:00 PM
Sep. 15 St. Scholastica    Crown    2:00 PM
Sep. 15 Luther    Central    2:00 PM
Sep. 15 Missouri Baptist    UW-River Falls    2:00 PM
Sep. 15 Millsaps    Trinity (Texas)    2:00 PM
Sep. 15 UW-Oshkosh    Lincoln (Mo.)    2:00 PM
Sep. 15 North Park    Millikin    2:00 PM
Sep. 15 Dickinson St.    UW-La Crosse    2:00 PM
Sep. 15 Hamline    St. Thomas    2:10 PM
Sep. 15 Bluffton    Earlham    2:30 PM LS
Sep. 15 WPI    Becker    3:00 PM LS
Sep. 15 Centre    Hendrix    3:00 PM
Sep. 15 Willamette    Occidental    3:00 PM
Sep. 15 Lewis and Clark    Whittier    4:00 PM
Sep. 15 Puget Sound    La Verne    4:00 PM
Sep. 15 Chapman    Whitworth    4:00 PM
Sep. 15 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    Pacific Lutheran    4:00 PM
Sep. 15 Cal Lutheran    Pacific    4:00 PM
Sep. 15 Redlands    Linfield    4:30 PM
Sep. 15 Defiance    Manchester    6:00 PM LS
Sep. 15 William Paterson    Rowan    6:00 PM
Sep. 15 Geneva    Thiel    7:00 PM
Sep. 15 Waynesburg    Bethany    7:00 PM
Sep. 15 Carnegie Mellon    Washington and Jefferson    7:00 PM
Sep. 15 Heidelberg    Capital    7:00 PM
Sep. 15 Case Western Reserve    Grove City    7:00 PM
Sep. 15 Hobart    Shenandoah    7:00 PM LS
Sep. 15 Guilford    Davidson    7:00 PM
Sep. 15 Christopher Newport    Frostburg State    7:00 PM
Sep. 15 N.C. Wesleyan    Bridgewater    7:00 PM
Sep. 15 Wheaton (Ill.)    Illinois Wesleyan    7:00 PM
Sep. 15 Hardin-Simmons    Louisiana College    7:00 PM
Sep. 15 Southwestern    East Texas Baptist    7:00 PM
Sep. 15 Mary Hardin-Baylor    Sul Ross State    7:00 PM
Sep. 15 Dakota St.    UW-Stevens Point    7:00 PM