2016 Division III football schedule

Previous: 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 23 Fitchburg State    Bridgewater State    7:00 PM
Sep. 24 Bates    Trinity (Conn.)    TBA
Sep. 24 OPEN    Emory and Henry    TBA
Sep. 24 Curry    Western New England    TBA
Sep. 24 Rowan    Montclair State    TBA
Sep. 24 Union    Hobart    TBA
Sep. 24 Christopher Newport    TCNJ    TBA
Sep. 24 Concordia-Chicago    Maranatha Baptist    TBA
Sep. 24 Carnegie Mellon    Thomas More    12:00 PM LS
Sep. 24 Worcester State    Massachusetts Maritime    12:00 PM V LS
Sep. 24 Nichols    Endicott    12:00 PM LS
Sep. 24 MIT    Maine Maritime    12:00 PM V
Sep. 24 FDU-Florham    Stevenson    12:00 PM
Sep. 24 Morrisville State    Buffalo State    12:00 PM
Sep. 24 Coast Guard    Salve Regina    12:00 PM LS
Sep. 24 St. Lawrence    RPI    12:00 PM
Sep. 24 Western Connecticut    Framingham State    12:00 PM LS
Sep. 24 Cortland    Utica    1:00 PM
Sep. 24 Colby    Williams    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 24 Bowdoin    Middlebury    1:00 PM V LS
Sep. 24 Hamilton    Amherst    1:00 PM
Sep. 24 Kean    William Paterson    1:00 PM
Sep. 24 Hiram    DePauw    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 24 Franklin and Marshall    Juniata    1:00 PM
Sep. 24 Allegheny    Kenyon    1:00 PM
Sep. 24 Salisbury    Southern Virginia    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 24 Albright    Delaware Valley    1:00 PM
Sep. 24 Lycoming    Misericordia    1:00 PM
Sep. 24 Mass-Dartmouth    Plymouth State    1:00 PM
Sep. 24 Alfred State    Husson    1:00 PM
Sep. 24 WPI    Springfield    1:00 PM V LS
Sep. 24 Dickinson    Moravian    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 24 Wooster    Denison    1:00 PM
Sep. 24 Wabash    Wittenberg    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 24 Grove City    St. Vincent    1:00 PM
Sep. 24 Gettysburg    Susquehanna    1:00 PM
Sep. 24 Lebanon Valley    King's    1:00 PM
Sep. 24 Ithaca    Alfred    1:00 PM
Sep. 24 Wilkes    Widener    1:00 PM
Sep. 24 Ursinus    McDaniel    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 24 Marietta    Muskingum    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 24 Iowa Wesleyan    Minnesota-Morris    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 24 Heidelberg    John Carroll    1:30 PM
Sep. 24 Ohio Northern    Otterbein    1:30 PM A
Sep. 24 Case Western Reserve    Waynesburg    1:30 PM
Sep. 24 Bluffton    Franklin    1:30 PM LS
Sep. 24 Rose-Hulman    Defiance    1:30 PM
Sep. 24 Chicago    Centre    1:30 PM
Sep. 24 Manchester    Mount St. Joseph    1:30 PM
Sep. 24 Hanover    Anderson    1:30 PM
Sep. 24 Rochester    Merchant Marine    2:00 PM
Sep. 24 Johns Hopkins    Muhlenberg    2:00 PM
Sep. 24 Washington U.    Birmingham-Southern    2:00 PM
Sep. 24 UW-Platteville    Lakeland    2:00 PM
Sep. 24 Martin Luther    Northwestern (Minn.)    2:00 PM LS
Sep. 24 MacMurray    Eureka    2:00 PM LS
Sep. 24 Greenville    Westminster (Mo.)    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 24 Dubuque    Luther    2:00 PM
Sep. 24 Monmouth    Lake Forest    2:00 PM
Sep. 24 St. Thomas    St. John's    2:00 PM
Sep. 24 Carleton    Augsburg    2:00 PM
Sep. 24 Bethel    St. Olaf    2:00 PM
Sep. 24 Gustavus Adolphus    Hamline    2:00 PM
Sep. 24 Morningside    UW-Whitewater    2:00 PM
Sep. 24 Texas Lutheran    Hardin-Simmons    2:00 PM
Sep. 24 Southwestern    UW-River Falls    2:00 PM
Sep. 24 Simpson    Buena Vista    2:00 PM LS
Sep. 24 Crown    St. Scholastica    2:00 PM LS
Sep. 24 Cornell    Beloit    2:00 PM
Sep. 24 Augustana    Carthage    2:00 PM
Sep. 24 Coe    Nebraska Wesleyan    2:00 PM
Sep. 24 Loras    Coe    2:00 PM
Sep. 24 Finlandia    Wartburg    2:00 PM
Sep. 24 Elmhurst    Wheaton (Ill.)    2:00 PM
Sep. 24 Hendrix    Millsaps    2:00 PM
Sep. 24 Illinois Wesleyan    North Park    2:00 PM
Sep. 24 Grinnell    Macalester    2:00 PM
Sep. 24 Knox    Ripon    2:00 PM
Sep. 24 Illinois College    Lawrence    2:00 PM
Sep. 24 UW-Oshkosh    Morthland College (Ill.)    2:00 PM
Sep. 24 Thiel    Geneva    3:00 PM
Sep. 24 UW-Eau Claire    Wisconsin Lutheran    3:00 PM
Sep. 24 St. John Fisher    Brockport    4:00 PM
Sep. 24 UW-Stevens Point    Adrian    4:00 PM
Sep. 24 UW-La Crosse    Carroll    4:00 PM V LS
Sep. 24 Sewanee    Berry    6:00 PM
Sep. 24 Westminster (Pa.)    Bethany    6:00 PM
Sep. 24 Ohio Wesleyan    Oberlin    6:00 PM
Sep. 24 Mount Union    Baldwin Wallace    6:30 PM LS A
Sep. 24 Wesleyan    Tufts    7:00 PM
Sep. 24 Wilmington    Capital    7:00 PM
Sep. 24 Austin    Southwestern Assemblies    7:00 PM
Sep. 24 Langston    McMurry    7:00 PM
Sep. 24 Millikin    North Central (Ill.)    7:00 PM
Sep. 24 Trinity (Texas)    Chapman    10:00 PM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos