2014 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 4 UW-La Crosse    No. 1 UW-Whitewater    2:00 PM LS
Oct. 4 No. 3 Mount Union    Capital    12:30 PM LS V
Oct. 4 No. 4 Linfield    No. 19 Pacific Lutheran    4:00 PM LS A
Oct. 4 Louisiana College    No. 5 Wesley    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 4 Millikin    No. 6 North Central (Ill.)    7:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 4 Concordia-Moorhead    No. 7 Bethel    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 No. 8 UW-Platteville    UW-Eau Claire    3:30 PM LS A
Oct. 4 Salisbury    No. 9 St. John Fisher    12:00 PM LS A
Oct. 4 No. 10 John Carroll    Ohio Northern    1:30 PM LS A
Oct. 4 No. 11 St. Thomas    St. Olaf    2:10 PM A
Oct. 4 No. 12 Hobart    WPI    12:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Hiram    No. 13 Wittenberg    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Juniata    No. 14 Johns Hopkins    12:00 PM A
Oct. 4 No. 15 Rowan    Cortland State    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Wooster    No. 16 Wabash    1:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 4 No. 17 Wartburg    Central    2:00 PM A
Oct. 4 UW-Stout    No. 18 UW-Oshkosh    3:00 PM
Oct. 4 No. 20 Heidelberg    Otterbein    1:30 PM A
Oct. 4 No. 21 Hampden-Sydney    Catholic    1:00 PM
Oct. 4 No. 22 Thomas More    Washington and Jefferson    7:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Utica    No. 23 Ithaca    1:00 PM A
Oct. 4 North Park    No. 24 Wheaton (Ill.)    2:00 PM
Oct. 4 No. 25 Franklin    Manchester    1:30 PM LS V A
Oct. 3 MIT    Curry    7:00 PM LS LS
Oct. 3 George Fox    Willamette    10:00 PM
Oct. 4 Framingham State    Mass-Dartmouth    12:00 PM V
Oct. 4 Southern Virginia    Kean    12:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Endicott    Maine Maritime    12:00 PM V
Oct. 4 Springfield    Union    12:00 PM
Oct. 4 TCNJ    Morrisville State    12:00 PM LS A
Oct. 4 Apprentice School    Newport News Apprentice    12:00 PM LS
Homecoming 2014
Oct. 4 St. Lawrence    Rochester    12:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 RPI    Merchant Marine    1:00 PM
Oct. 4 Trinity (Conn.)    Hamilton    1:00 PM LS LS V
Oct. 4 Wesleyan    Colby    1:00 PM
Oct. 4 Plymouth State    Westfield State    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Norwich    Husson    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Williams    Bates    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 4 Lebanon Valley    King's    1:00 PM
Oct. 4 Montclair State    William Paterson    1:00 PM
Oct. 4 Gallaudet    Anna Maria    1:00 PM
Oct. 4 Moravian    Ursinus    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 4 Bridgewater State    Western Connecticut    1:00 PM
Oct. 4 Stevenson    Lycoming    1:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 4 Coast Guard    Western New England    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Franklin and Marshall    Dickinson    1:00 PM V
Oct. 4 Hope    Albion    1:00 PM A
Oct. 4 Randolph-Macon    Emory and Henry    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Washington and Lee    Guilford    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Benedictine    Kalamazoo    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 4 Alma    Trine    1:00 PM LS A
Homecoming
Oct. 4 Westminster (Pa.)    Carnegie Mellon    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Widener    Misericordia    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 4 Nichols    Salve Regina    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 4 Averett    N.C. Wesleyan    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 4 Muhlenberg    Susquehanna    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Alfred    Hartwick    1:00 PM
Oct. 4 Buffalo State    Frostburg State    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 4 McDaniel    Gettysburg    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Ohio Wesleyan    Allegheny    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 4 Albright    Delaware Valley    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 4 FDU-Florham    Wilkes    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 4 Rhodes    Chicago    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 4 Westminster (Mo.)    Minnesota-Morris    1:00 PM
Oct. 4 Grinnell    Lawrence    1:00 PM
Oct. 4 Tufts    Bowdoin    1:30 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Amherst    Middlebury    1:30 PM LS LS V
Oct. 4 Massachusetts Maritime    Fitchburg State    1:30 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Mount St. Joseph    Earlham    1:30 PM LS
Oct. 4 Hanover    Bluffton    1:30 PM LS A
Oct. 4 Denison    DePauw    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Castleton State    Becker    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 SUNY-Maritime    Mount Ida    2:00 PM LS
Oct. 4 LaGrange    Maryville (Tenn.)    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Anderson    Rose-Hulman    2:00 PM LS V
Homecoming Game
Oct. 4 Waynesburg    Grove City    2:00 PM
Oct. 4 Muskingum    Baldwin Wallace    2:00 PM A
Oct. 4 Millsaps    Hendrix    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Aurora    Rockford    2:00 PM
Oct. 4 Greensboro    Huntingdon    2:00 PM V
Oct. 4 Concordia-Chicago    Concordia (Wis.)    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Wisconsin Lutheran    Lakeland    2:00 PM A
Oct. 4 Hamline    St. John's    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Carleton    Gustavus Adolphus    2:00 PM
Oct. 4 Sewanee    Birmingham-Southern    2:00 PM
Oct. 4 Trinity (Texas)    Hardin-Simmons    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Simpson    Buena Vista    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 St. Norbert    Cornell    2:00 PM
Oct. 4 Knox    Macalester    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Texas Lutheran    Howard Payne    2:00 PM LS A
Oct. 4 Sul Ross State    Okla. Panhandle    2:00 PM
Oct. 4 Augustana    Elmhurst    2:00 PM
Oct. 4 Dubuque    Luther    2:00 PM V
Oct. 4 Loras    Coe    2:00 PM
Oct. 4 Martin Luther    Eureka    2:00 PM
Oct. 4 MacMurray    Greenville    2:00 PM
Oct. 4 Iowa Wesleyan    Crown    2:00 PM
Oct. 4 Ripon    Illinois College    2:00 PM
Oct. 4 Beloit    Monmouth    2:00 PM
Oct. 4 Trinity Bible    Maranatha Baptist    2:00 PM V
Oct. 4 St. Vincent    Thiel    3:00 PM V
Oct. 4 UW-Stevens Point    UW-River Falls    3:00 PM A
Oct. 4 Austin    Southwestern    4:00 PM LS
Oct. 4 Lewis and Clark    Puget Sound    4:00 PM
Oct. 4 Chapman    Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    4:00 PM LS A
Oct. 4 Whitworth    Pacific    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 4 Cal Lutheran    Whittier    4:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Olivet    Adrian    5:00 PM A
Oct. 4 Northwestern (Minn.)    St. Scholastica    5:30 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Bethany    Case Western Reserve    6:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Wilmington    Marietta    6:00 PM LS
Oct. 4 Washington U.    Berry    6:00 PM LS V A
Berry Mountain Day
Oct. 4 Shenandoah    Bridgewater (Va.)    7:00 PM LS A A
Oct. 4 Ferrum    Christopher Newport    7:00 PM
Oct. 4 Carthage    Illinois Wesleyan    7:00 PM LS V
Oct. 4 Occidental    La Verne    10:00 PM
Oct. 4 Redlands    Pomona-Pitzer    10:00 PM LS V
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats Audio
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
Video
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Preview Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
Preview Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
Audio
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Audio
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
Video
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
Live Stats Video Audio
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Preview Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Preview Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Audio
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading