2017 Division III football schedule

Previous: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 7 No. 1 Mary Hardin-Baylor    No. 7 Hardin-Simmons    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 7 No. 2 Mount Union    Heidelberg    1:30 PM V LS A A
Oct. 7 UW-Stevens Point    No. 3 UW-Oshkosh    2:30 PM V A
Oct. 7 No. 4 Wheaton (Ill.)    Millikin    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 7 North Park    No. 5 North Central (Ill.)    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 7 Augsburg    No. 6 St. John's    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 7 No. 8 Linfield    Willamette    4:00 PM V LS
Oct. 7 No. 9 John Carroll    Marietta    1:30 PM A
Oct. 7 No. 21 Concordia-Moorhead    No. 10 St. Thomas    2:10 PM V LS A A
Oct. 7 No. 22 Wesley    No. 11 Frostburg State    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 7 No. 12 Delaware Valley    Albright    1:00 PM
Oct. 7 No. 13 UW-Platteville    UW-River Falls    2:00 PM V
Oct. 7 Franklin and Marshall    No. 14 Johns Hopkins    1:00 PM V V LS
Oct. 7 George Fox    No. 15 Whitworth    4:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 7 No. 16 Wittenberg    Hiram    3:00 PM
Oct. 7 No. 17 Washington and Jefferson    Carnegie Mellon    1:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 7 Bethany    No. 18 Case Western Reserve    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 7 No. 20 Illinois Wesleyan    Augustana    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 7 No. 23 Alfred    St. John Fisher    4:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 7 No. 24 UW-Stout    UW-Whitewater    3:00 PM A
Oct. 7 Denison    No. 25 Wabash    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 6 Framingham State    Fitchburg State    7:00 PM LS
Oct. 7 Ithaca    Rochester    12:00 PM
Oct. 7 Montclair State    TCNJ    12:00 PM LS
Oct. 7 Washington U.    Washington and Lee    12:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 7 RPI    Hobart    12:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 7 Maine Maritime    MIT    12:00 PM V LS
Oct. 7 Cortland    Buffalo State    12:00 PM V LS
Oct. 7 UW-Eau Claire    UW-La Crosse    12:30 PM V A
Oct. 7 WPI    Catholic    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 7 Dean    Alfred State    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 7 Methodist    Greensboro    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 7 Colby    Wesleyan    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 7 Ursinus    Muhlenberg    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 7 Bates    Williams    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 7 William Paterson    Kean    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 7 Anna Maria    Gallaudet    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 7 Hamilton    Trinity (Conn.)    1:00 PM V
Oct. 7 Mount Ida    Castleton    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 7 Bridgewater State    Plymouth State    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 7 N.C. Wesleyan    LaGrange    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 7 Mass-Dartmouth    Curry    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 7 St. Lawrence    Union    1:00 PM
Oct. 7 Oberlin    DePauw    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 7 Trine    Albion    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 7 Olivet    Kalamazoo    1:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 7 Emory and Henry    Shenandoah    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 7 McDaniel    Dickinson    1:00 PM
Oct. 7 Hampden-Sydney    Guilford    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 7 SUNY-Maritime    Husson    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 7 Ohio Wesleyan    Kenyon    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 7 Westminster (Pa.)    St. Vincent    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 7 Widener    Wilkes    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 7 King's    Misericordia    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 7 Christopher Newport    Salisbury    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 7 Gettysburg    Juniata    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 7 Apprentice    Southern Virginia    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 7 Susquehanna    Moravian    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 7 Morrisville State    Hartwick    1:00 PM
Oct. 7 Greenville    Crown    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 7 Northwestern (Minn.)    MacMurray    1:00 PM
Oct. 7 Bowdoin    Tufts    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 7 Merchant Marine    Norwich    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 7 Springfield    Coast Guard    1:30 PM LS A
Oct. 7 Austin    Centre    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 7 FDU-Florham    Lycoming    1:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 7 Anderson    Bluffton    1:30 PM
Oct. 7 Manchester    Defiance    1:30 PM LS
Oct. 7 Franklin    Earlham    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 7 Belhaven    McMurry    1:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 7 Massachusetts Maritime    Westfield State    2:00 PM
Oct. 7 Middlebury    Amherst    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 7 Mount St. Joseph    Rose-Hulman    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 7 Randolph-Macon    Bridgewater    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 7 Wilmington    Baldwin Wallace    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 7 Thomas More    Grove City    2:00 PM LS
Oct. 7 Birmingham-Southern    Hendrix    2:00 PM
Oct. 7 Westminster (Mo.)    Eureka    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 7 Concordia (Wis.)    Benedictine    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 7 Rockford    Wisconsin Lutheran    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 7 Aurora    Concordia-Chicago    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 7 Adrian    Lakeland    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 7 Lawrence    Chicago    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 7 Carleton    Bethel    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 7 Hamline    St. Olaf    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 7 Buena Vista    Dubuque    2:00 PM V V LS
Oct. 7 Wartburg    Central    2:00 PM
Oct. 7 Cornell    Illinois College    2:00 PM
Oct. 7 Elmhurst    Carroll    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 7 Louisiana College    Texas Lutheran    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 7 Monmouth    Grinnell    2:00 PM
Oct. 7 Nebraska Wesleyan    Luther    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 7 Minnesota-Morris    Martin Luther    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 7 St. Norbert    Ripon    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 7 Simpson    Loras    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 7 Averett    Huntingdon    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 7 Beloit    Macalester    2:00 PM
Oct. 7 Knox    Lake Forest    3:00 PM V LS
Oct. 7 Iowa Wesleyan    St. Scholastica    3:30 PM V LS
Oct. 7 Lewis and Clark    Puget Sound    4:00 PM V LS
Oct. 7 Occidental    Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    4:00 PM V
Oct. 7 Pacific Lutheran    Pacific    4:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 7 Virginia-Lynchburg    Brevard    4:30 PM LS A
Oct. 7 Worcester State    Western Connecticut    6:00 PM V LS
Oct. 7 Alma    Hope    6:00 PM V A
Oct. 7 Capital    Ohio Northern    6:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 7 Waynesburg    Geneva    7:00 PM V LS
Oct. 7 Rhodes    Trinity (Texas)    7:00 PM V LS
Oct. 7 Sul Ross State    Southwestern    7:00 PM V LS
Oct. 7 Berry    Sewanee    7:00 PM V LS
Oct. 7 East Texas Baptist    Howard Payne    8:00 PM
Oct. 7 Cal Lutheran    Pomona-Pitzer    10:00 PM V LS
Oct. 7 Whittier    Chapman    10:00 PM V
Oct. 7 La Verne    Redlands    10:00 PM V LS A