2017 Division III football schedule

Previous: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 27 Becker    Curry    TBA LS
Oct. 27 Colby    Bates    TBA
Oct. 27 Williams    Hamilton    TBA
Oct. 27 Tufts    Amherst    TBA
Oct. 27 Geneva    Carnegie Mellon    TBA LS
Oct. 27 Alvernia    Widener    TBA
Oct. 27 Bowdoin    Wesleyan    TBA
Oct. 27 Salisbury    Rowan    TBA
Oct. 27 Case Western Reserve    Bethany    TBA
Oct. 27 Albright    Delaware Valley    TBA
Oct. 27 SUNY-Maritime    Anna Maria    TBA
Oct. 27 RPI    Rochester    TBA
Oct. 27 Muhlenberg    Johns Hopkins    TBA
Oct. 27 Plymouth State    Westfield State    TBA
Oct. 27 Catholic    Norwich    TBA
Oct. 27 Husson    Castleton    TBA
Oct. 27 Mass-Dartmouth    Framingham State    TBA
Oct. 27 Worcester State    Massachusetts Maritime    TBA
Oct. 27 William Paterson    TCNJ    TBA
Oct. 27 Carthage    North Park    TBA
Oct. 27 Howard Payne    Texas Lutheran    TBA
Oct. 27 Trinity (Texas)    Hendrix    TBA
Oct. 27 George Fox    Lewis and Clark    TBA
Oct. 27 Western New England    Nichols    12:00 PM
Oct. 27 Morrisville State    Buffalo State    12:00 PM
Oct. 27 Lebanon Valley    FDU-Florham    12:00 PM
Oct. 27 Moravian    Franklin and Marshall    1:00 PM
Oct. 27 Hope    Alma    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 27 Gettysburg    Susquehanna    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 27 Middlebury    Trinity (Conn.)    1:00 PM
Oct. 27 MIT    WPI    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 27 Dickinson    Juniata    1:00 PM
Oct. 27 Finlandia    Adrian    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 27 Wabash    Wittenberg    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 27 Kalamazoo    Olivet    1:00 PM
Oct. 27 Montclair State    Wesley    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 27 DePauw    Allegheny    1:00 PM
Oct. 27 Lycoming    Wilkes    1:00 PM
Oct. 27 Ursinus    McDaniel    1:00 PM
Oct. 27 Misericordia    King's    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 27 Alfred State    Gallaudet    1:00 PM
Oct. 27 Albion    Trine    1:00 PM
Oct. 27 Alfred    Hartwick    1:00 PM
Oct. 27 Kenyon    Wooster    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 27 Randolph-Macon    Emory and Henry    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 27 Washington and Lee    Guilford    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 27 Ohio Wesleyan    Oberlin    1:00 PM
Oct. 27 Southern Virginia    Frostburg State    1:00 PM
Oct. 27 St. Lawrence    Ithaca    1:00 PM
Oct. 27 LaGrange    Brevard    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 27 Methodist    N.C. Wesleyan    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 27 Denison    Hiram    1:00 PM
Oct. 27 Westminster (Mo.)    Crown    1:00 PM
Oct. 27 St. Scholastica    Iowa Wesleyan    1:00 PM
Oct. 27 St. Vincent    Grove City    1:30 PM
Oct. 27 Muskingum    Heidelberg    1:30 PM
Oct. 27 John Carroll    Wilmington    1:30 PM
Oct. 27 Mount Union    Ohio Northern    1:30 PM LS A
Oct. 27 Rose-Hulman    Defiance    1:30 PM LS
Oct. 27 Baldwin Wallace    Marietta    1:30 PM
Oct. 27 Franklin    Manchester    1:30 PM
Oct. 27 Capital    Otterbein    1:30 PM
Oct. 27 Mount St. Joseph    Hanover    1:30 PM LS
Oct. 27 Bluffton    Anderson    1:30 PM
Oct. 27 Western Connecticut    Fitchburg State    1:30 PM LS
Oct. 27 Hampden-Sydney    Ferrum    2:00 PM
Oct. 27 Averett    Maryville (Tenn.)    2:00 PM LS
Oct. 27 Shenandoah    Bridgewater    2:00 PM
Oct. 27 St. John Fisher    Cortland    2:00 PM
Oct. 27 UW-Platteville    UW-La Crosse    2:00 PM LS
Oct. 27 Washington U.    Augustana    2:00 PM
Oct. 27 Hardin-Simmons    Southwestern    2:00 PM
Oct. 27 McMurry    Mary Hardin-Baylor    2:00 PM
Oct. 27 Rockford    Concordia-Chicago    2:00 PM
Oct. 27 St. John's    Concordia-Moorhead    2:00 PM
Oct. 27 Eureka    Concordia (Wis.)    2:00 PM
Oct. 27 Benedictine    Lakeland    2:00 PM
Oct. 27 MacMurray    Greenville    2:00 PM LS
Oct. 27 St. Olaf    St. Thomas    2:00 PM
Oct. 27 Nebraska Wesleyan    Dubuque    2:00 PM
Oct. 27 Wisconsin Lutheran    Aurora    2:00 PM
Oct. 27 Bethel    Hamline    2:00 PM
Oct. 27 Gustavus Adolphus    Carleton    2:00 PM
Oct. 27 Macalester    St. Norbert    2:00 PM
Oct. 27 Grinnell    Illinois College    2:00 PM
Oct. 27 Coe    Central    2:00 PM
Oct. 27 Simpson    Luther    2:00 PM
Oct. 27 Carroll    Wheaton (Ill.)    2:00 PM
Oct. 27 Martin Luther    Minnesota-Morris    2:00 PM
Oct. 27 Lake Forest    Monmouth    2:00 PM
Oct. 27 Knox    Cornell    2:00 PM
Oct. 27 Wartburg    Loras    2:00 PM
Oct. 27 UW-Oshkosh    UW-Stevens Point    2:00 PM
Oct. 27 Greensboro    Huntingdon    2:00 PM
Oct. 27 Beloit    Lawrence    2:00 PM
Oct. 27 UW-Eau Claire    UW-River Falls    2:05 PM A
Oct. 27 Millsaps    Centre    2:30 PM
Oct. 27 Rhodes    Sewanee    2:30 PM
Oct. 27 Birmingham-Southern    Berry    3:00 PM
Oct. 27 Sul Ross State    East Texas Baptist    3:00 PM
Oct. 27 Ripon    Chicago    3:00 PM V LS
Oct. 27 Elmhurst    North Central (Ill.)    3:00 PM
Oct. 27 UW-Whitewater    UW-Stout    3:00 PM
Oct. 27 Salve Regina    University of New England    4:00 PM
Oct. 27 Brockport    Utica    4:00 PM
Oct. 27 Whittier    Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    4:00 PM
Oct. 27 Pacific    Whitworth    4:00 PM
Oct. 27 Puget Sound    Willamette    4:00 PM
Oct. 27 Pacific Lutheran    Linfield    4:30 PM
Oct. 27 Belhaven    Louisiana College    7:00 PM
Oct. 27 Illinois Wesleyan    Millikin    7:00 PM
Oct. 27 Occidental    La Verne    8:00 PM
Oct. 27 Pomona-Pitzer    Chapman    10:00 PM LS
Oct. 27 Cal Lutheran    Redlands    10:00 PM