2014 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons: 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 1 No. 1 UW-Whitewater  17  UW-Platteville  7  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 1 Hardin-Simmons  28  No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  41  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 1 No. 3 Mount Union  66  Otterbein  7  Final BX PH PH
Nov. 1 College of Faith  0  No. 4 Wesley  62  Final BX RC
Nov. 1 No. 5 Wartburg  43  Buena Vista  24  Final BX
Nov. 1 No. 6 John Carroll  62  Muskingum  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 1 No. 7 Johns Hopkins  42  Ursinus  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 1 No. 8 Wheaton (Ill.)  56  Elmhurst  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 1 Union  6  No. 9 Hobart  30  Final BX RC
Nov. 1 Willamette  31  No. 10 Linfield  28  Final BX RC RC RC
Nov. 1 Stevenson  23  No. 11 Widener  34  Final BX
Nov. 1 No. 12 Wittenberg  42  Ohio Wesleyan  6  Final BX
Nov. 1 No. 13 St. John's  24  Augsburg  7  Final BX
Nov. 1 No. 14 Wabash  41  Hiram  10  Final BX
Nov. 1 Illinois Wesleyan  24  No. 15 North Central (Ill.)  45  Final BX BX RC
Nov. 1 No. 16 Delaware Valley  24  King's  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 1 La Verne  13  No. 17 Chapman  28  Final BX PH PH PH
Nov. 1 No. 18 Centre  35  Hendrix  26  Final BX RC
Nov. 1 Geneva  12  No. 19 Washington and Jefferson  51  Final BX RC
Nov. 1 Concordia-Moorhead  32  No. 20 St. Thomas  35  Final BX RC PH PH
Nov. 1 Buffalo State  25  No. 21 St. John Fisher  35  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 1 No. 22 Thomas More  21  Waynesburg  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 1 No. 23 UW-Oshkosh  21  UW-Stevens Point  7  Final BX
Nov. 1 Trinity (Texas)  27  No. 24 Texas Lutheran  34  Final BX
Nov. 1 No. 25 Muhlenberg  34  Dickinson  20  Final BX
Oct. 31 Millsaps  15  Berry  10  Final BX RC
Nov. 1 Kean  10  TCNJ  20  Final BX
Nov. 1 Mass-Dartmouth  14  Western Connecticut  30  Final BX
Nov. 1 Gallaudet  9  Norwich  19  Final BX
Nov. 1 Framingham State  45  Massachusetts Maritime  0  Final BX RC
Nov. 1 Maine Maritime  19  Salve Regina  21  Final BX
Nov. 1 Allegheny  24  Kenyon  35  Final BX
Nov. 1 Alfred  23  Salisbury  21  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 1 William Paterson  14  Morrisville State  38  Final BX RC
Nov. 1 St. Lawrence  20  WPI  7  Final BX RC
Nov. 1 Alfred State  34  Apprentice School  39  Final BX
Nov. 1 SUNY-Maritime  24  Castleton State  30  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 1 Bates  10  Bowdoin  7  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 1 Colby  7  Tufts  28  Final BX RC
Nov. 1 Middlebury  37  Hamilton  9  Final BX RC
Nov. 1 Amherst  7  Trinity (Conn.)  6  Final BX RC
Nov. 1 Anna Maria  20  Husson  42  Final BX
Nov. 1 Lebanon Valley  63  FDU-Florham  21  Final BX
Nov. 1 Becker  0  Mount Ida  22  Final BX RC
Nov. 1 Ohio Northern  23  Marietta  14  Final BX PH
Nov. 1 Montclair State  30  Cortland State  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 1 Moravian  34  Gettysburg  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 1 Catholic  21  Guilford  42  Final BX RC PH PH PH PH PH
Nov. 1 Olivet  28  Albion  30  Final BX PH
Nov. 1 DePauw  42  Wooster  13  Final BX RC
Nov. 1 Randolph-Macon  47  Shenandoah  23  Final BX PH
Nov. 1 Emory and Henry  36  Washington and Lee  9  Final BX RC
Nov. 1 Hampden-Sydney  9  Bridgewater (Va.)  34  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 1 Trine  45  Kalamazoo  12  Final BX RC
Nov. 1 Lakeland  20  Alma  17  Final BX RC
Nov. 1 Thiel  40  Carnegie Mellon  27  Final BX
Nov. 1 Hope  19  Adrian  27  Final BX RC RC PH
Nov. 1 Western New England  0  Curry  7  Final - OT BX
Nov. 1 Franklin and Marshall  13  Susquehanna  8  Final BX PH
Nov. 1 Averett  31  Methodist  21  Final BX
Nov. 1 Ithaca  24  Brockport State  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 1 Southern Virginia  6  Rowan  25  Final BX RC
Nov. 1 Lycoming  28  Misericordia  14  Final BX
Nov. 1 Westminster (Pa.)  28  St. Vincent  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 1 Albright  36  Wilkes  35  Final - OT BX RC
Nov. 1 McDaniel  31  Juniata  56  Final BX
Nov. 1 Case Western Reserve  17  Washington U.  28  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 1 Wisconsin Lutheran  63  Rockford  6  Final BX PH
Nov. 1 MacMurray  13  Northwestern (Minn.)  49  Final BX RC
Nov. 1 Mount St. Joseph  33  Bluffton  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 1 Wesleyan  22  Williams  0  Final BX PH
Nov. 1 Plymouth State  3  Worcester State  36  Final BX RC
Nov. 1 N.C. Wesleyan  28  Maryville (Tenn.)  42  Final BX
Nov. 1 Heidelberg  53  Wilmington  10  Final BX RC RC PH
Nov. 1 Bethany  34  Grove City  9  Final BX
Nov. 1 Anderson  7  Defiance  48  Final BX
Nov. 1 Earlham  34  Hanover  49  Final BX
Nov. 1 Westfield State  28  Fitchburg State  14  Final BX
Nov. 1 Frostburg State  35  Hartwick  21  Final BX BX RC
Nov. 1 Baldwin Wallace  48  Capital  14  Final BX
Nov. 1 Manchester  37  Rose-Hulman  38  Final BX RC RC PH
Nov. 1 Benedictine  33  Concordia (Wis.)  6  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 1 Southwestern  29  Austin  47  Final BX RC PH PH
Nov. 1 Concordia-Chicago  14  Aurora  13  Final BX
Nov. 1 UW-Stout  17  UW-Eau Claire  20  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 1 Bethel  30  Gustavus Adolphus  23  Final BX PH
Nov. 1 St. Olaf  17  Hamline  23  Final BX RC
Nov. 1 Lake Forest  3  Cornell  31  Final BX
Nov. 1 Birmingham-Southern  10  Rhodes  20  Final BX
Nov. 1 Simpson  0  Central  17  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 1 Ripon  35  Beloit  28  Final BX
Nov. 1 Carroll  17  Macalester  34  Final BX
Nov. 1 Howard Payne  28  Louisiana College  55  Final BX
Nov. 1 Carthage  28  Millikin  22  Final BX RC
Nov. 1 North Park  20  Augustana  26  Final BX
Nov. 1 Coe  35  Luther  14  Final BX
Nov. 1 Crown  31  Martin Luther  13  Final BX
Nov. 1 Greenville  42  Westminster (Mo.)  14  Final BX
Nov. 1 Iowa Wesleyan  36  Eureka  28  Final BX
Nov. 1 Illinois College  57  Knox  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 1 Monmouth  38  Grinnell  3  Final BX
Nov. 1 UW-La Crosse  13  UW-River Falls  16  Final - OT BX
Nov. 1 Dubuque  34  Loras  7  Final BX RC
Nov. 1 Sul Ross State  30  East Texas Baptist  45  Final BX
Nov. 1 St. Scholastica  40  Minnesota-Morris  2  Final BX RC
Nov. 1 George Fox  7  Whitworth  30  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 1 Ferrum  17  Greensboro  19  Final BX
Nov. 1 Pacific Lutheran  42  Puget Sound  27  Final BX
Nov. 1 Cal Lutheran  30  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  37  Final BX
Nov. 1 Redlands  40  Whittier  3  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 1 Pacific  48  Lewis and Clark  42  Final - OT BX RC
Nov. 1 MIT  34  Endicott  29  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 1 Denison  34  Oberlin  7  Final BX
Nov. 1 St. Norbert  42  Lawrence  0  Final BX RC
Nov. 1 LaGrange  26  Christopher Newport  45  Final BX
Nov. 1 Pomona-Pitzer  17  Occidental  41  Final BX RC
Nov. 29: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
MIT at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Hobart
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Mount Union
Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Tickets
12:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Widener
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Linfield at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
John Carroll at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
St. John's at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Audio
Nov. 29: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
MIT at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Hobart
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Mount Union
Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Tickets
12:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Widener
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Linfield at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
John Carroll at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
St. John's at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Audio