Buffalo State Bengals

2014 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 20 No. 1 UW-Whitewater  48  TCNJ  0  Final
Sep. 20 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor    UW-La Crosse    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 No. 3 Mount Union  62  Muskingum  6  Final BX
Sep. 20 Rowan  7  No. 4 Wesley  37  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 No. 7 UW-Platteville    No. 5 North Central (Ill.)    7:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 No. 6 Linfield    Redlands    10:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 No. 8 St. John Fisher    Brockport State    6:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 UW-Stout    No. 9 Wartburg    8:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 No. 16 Heidelberg  16  No. 10 John Carroll  43  Final BX
Sep. 20 No. 12 Hobart  43  Curry  13  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 No. 13 Wabash  31  Denison  12  Final BX
Sep. 20 Moravian  14  No. 14 Johns Hopkins  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 St. Olaf  0  No. 15 Bethel  40  Final BX
Sep. 20 DePauw    No. 18 Wittenberg    6:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Hartwick  7  No. 19 Ithaca  42  Final BX
Sep. 20 UW-Eau Claire  0  No. 20 Wheaton (Ill.)  17  Final BX
Sep. 20 No. 21 Illinois Wesleyan  3  Simpson  13  Final BX
Sep. 20 No. 22 Thomas More  66  Thiel  27  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 King's  13  No. 23 Lycoming  28  Final BX
Sep. 20 Albright  23  No. 24 Widener  41  Final
Sep. 20 Coast Guard  0  No. 25 Hampden-Sydney  56  Final BX
Sep. 20 Trinity (Texas)  14  Sul Ross State  0 
HALF
LS A
Sep. 20 Hardin-Simmons  27  Wayland Baptist  24 
6:00, 4
LS LS V A
Sep. 20 Lewis and Clark  10  Whittier  3 
4th Quarter
LS V
Sep. 20 Willamette  41  Cal Lutheran  24 
4th - 09:49
LS V A
Sep. 20 Alma  21  Concordia-Chicago  14 
15:00 4th Quarter
LS V
Sep. 20 Carroll  21  Lake Forest  7 
End 3rd
LS V
Sep. 20 Whitworth  30  La Verne  28 
Halftime
LS V A
Sep. 20 Westfield State  14  Mass-Dartmouth  0 
3rd - 6:11
LS V
Sep. 20 Crown  7  St. Scholastica  41 
3rd - 10:50
LS LS V
Sep. 18 Christopher Newport  31  N.C. Wesleyan  28  Final BX
Sep. 19 Framingham State  29  Fitchburg State  26  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 RPI  41  Castleton State  13  Final BX
Sep. 20 Maine Maritime  20  Massachusetts Maritime  26  Final - 2OT BX RC
42nd Annual Admiral's Cup
Sep. 20 Gallaudet  2  Rochester  30  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 Alfred State  28  Husson  34  Final - OT BX
Sep. 20 Sewanee  20  Randolph-Macon  34  Final BX
Sep. 20 Frostburg State  12  Utica  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 Alfred  29  Buffalo State  21  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 20 Newport News Apprentice  24  Catholic  31  Final
Sep. 20 Becker  3  Nichols  10  Final BX
Sep. 20 Wesleyan  22  Middlebury  14  Final BX
Sep. 20 Bridgewater State  51  Worcester State  27  Final BX
Sep. 20 Hamilton  17  Tufts  24  Final BX PH
Sep. 20 Bates  6  Amherst  14  Final
Sep. 20 Colby  7  Trinity (Conn.)  32  Final BX
Sep. 20 Salve Regina  32  William Paterson  36  Final
Sep. 20 Lebanon Valley  14  Stevenson  20  Final BX
Sep. 20 Allegheny  24  Hiram  21  Final BX
Sep. 20 SUNY-Maritime  17  Merchant Marine  34  Final BX
Sep. 20 Case Western Reserve  20  St. Vincent  23  Final BX
Sep. 20 Ursinus  31  Franklin and Marshall  24  Final BX
Sep. 20 Endicott  41  Kean  28  Final BX
Sep. 20 Maryville (Tenn.)  40  Averett  17  Final BX
Sep. 20 LaGrange  35  Greensboro  37  Final BX
Sep. 20 Susquehanna  28  Dickinson  29  Final BX PH
Sep. 20 Morrisville State  14  St. Lawrence  31  Final BX
Sep. 20 FDU-Florham  0  Misericordia  35  Final
Sep. 20 Juniata  17  Gettysburg  31  Final BX
Sep. 20 Lincoln (Pa.)  14  Montclair State  27  Final BX
Sep. 20 Bethany  21  Westminster (Pa.)  14  Final - OT
Sep. 20 Mount Ida  16  Springfield  47  Final BX
Sep. 20 WPI  7  Norwich  10  Final BX
Sep. 20 Iowa Wesleyan  13  Minnesota-Morris  7  Final BX
Sep. 20 Huntingdon  34  Methodist  41  Final BX
Sep. 20 Ohio Northern  37  Baldwin Wallace  35  Final BX
Sep. 20 Wilmington  21  Capital  34  Final BX
Sep. 20 Franklin  62  Anderson  14  Final BX
Sep. 20 Carnegie Mellon  30  Washington and Jefferson  48  Final BX
Sep. 20 Geneva  38  Waynesburg  44  Final - 2OT
Sep. 20 Mount St. Joseph  24  Defiance  21  Final BX
Sep. 20 Earlham  7  Manchester  55  Final BX
Sep. 20 Bowdoin  0  Williams  36  Final BX
Sep. 20 Muhlenberg  59  McDaniel  10  Final BX
Sep. 20 Marietta  0  Otterbein  20  Final
Sep. 20 Hope  25  Lakeland  22  Final
MIAA/NACC Challenge
Sep. 20 Olivet  49  Aurora  20  Final
Sep. 20 Albion  57  Concordia (Wis.)  20  Final BX
Sep. 20 North Park  19  Washington U.  24  Final BX
Sep. 20 Kalamazoo  20  Wisconsin Lutheran  32  Final BX
MIAA/NACC Challenge
Sep. 20 Concordia-Moorhead  23  St. John's  14  Final BX
Sep. 20 Augsburg  42  Carleton  14  Final BX
Sep. 20 Hamline  19  Gustavus Adolphus  48  Final BX
Sep. 20 Stetson  37  Birmingham-Southern  19  Final BX
Sep. 20 Occidental  12  Austin  21  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 20 Southwestern Assemblies    Howard Payne    2:00 PM LS A
Sep. 20 Maranatha Baptist  12  Central  65  Final
Sep. 20 Grinnell  21  Luther  49  Final BX
Sep. 20 UW-Stevens Point    Coe    2:00 PM A
Sep. 20 Eureka  27  Greenville  30  Final
Sep. 20 Westminster (Mo.)  27  MacMurray  21  Final BX
Sep. 20 Loras    Augustana    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Texas Lutheran  38  Louisiana College  32  Final
Sep. 20 Trine  27  Rockford  7  Final BX
Sep. 20 Rose-Hulman  48  Hanover  42  Final - 2OT PH
Sep. 20 Plymouth State  7  Western Connecticut  45  Final
Sep. 20 UW-River Falls    South Dakota Mines    6:00 PM
Sep. 20 Guilford    Southern Virginia    7:00 PM LS LS V A
Salem, Va. @ Salem Stadium
Sep. 20 Wooster    Oberlin    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Ferrum  0  Shenandoah  0  Final BX
Sep. 20 Centre    Washington and Lee    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Kenyon    Ohio Wesleyan    7:00 PM
Sep. 20 Wilkes    Delaware Valley    7:00 PM LS A
Sep. 20 Pacific    Dubuque    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Chicago    Elmhurst    7:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 UW-Oshkosh    South Dakota State    7:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 Adrian    Benedictine    7:30 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Martin Luther    Northwestern (Minn.)    8:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Southwestern    East Texas Baptist    8:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 Rhodes    Pomona-Pitzer    10:00 PM LS V

What We're Reading

  • »New AD tackles SVU's coaching carousel
  • Jason Lamb has had a busy first month as the athletic director at Southern Virginia. The school has hired two head football coaches this spring and needs a women's basketball coach as well.
  • »Rowan finds unlikely ground game
  • Two years ago, sophomore running back Withler Marcelin not only wasn't the featured running back for Rowan, he wasn't even a running back.
  • »Cortland apologizes for fans' behavior
  • The State University College at Cortland president issued an apology Sunday, a day after police struggled to control a large crowd and arrested fans following the Cortaca Jug football game.

Past Records

2014 (0-2, 0-0 NWC)

Team Quick Facts

News Releases