Cal Lutheran Kingsmen

2014 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 25 UW-Oshkosh    No. 1 UW-Whitewater    2:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor    Texas Lutheran    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Wilmington    No. 3 Mount Union    1:30 PM LS A
Oct. 25 No. 4 Wesley    Virginia-Lynchburg    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 25 No. 5 Linfield    Lewis and Clark    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Luther    No. 6 Wartburg    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Capital    No. 7 John Carroll    1:30 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 8 Hobart  12  RPI  3 
HALF
LS V A
Oct. 24 Gettysburg  14  No. 9 Johns Hopkins  37  Final BX RC
Oct. 25 Oberlin    No. 10 Wabash    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 22 St. Thomas    No. 11 Bethel    2:10 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 12 North Central (Ill.)    No. 17 Wheaton (Ill.)    8:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 13 UW-Platteville    UW-Stout    3:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Kenyon  0  No. 14 Wittenberg  0 
1st - 08:02
LS V
Oct. 25 No. 15 St. John Fisher  14  Alfred State  0 
1st - 08:09
LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 16 Widener    Lycoming    1:30 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Case Western Reserve  0  No. 18 Washington and Jefferson  0 
2:00 p.m.
LS V A
Oct. 25 UW-La Crosse    No. 19 UW-Stevens Point    2:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Hamline    No. 20 Concordia-Moorhead    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Carleton    No. 21 St. John's    2:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Misericordia    No. 23 Delaware Valley    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 25 No. 24 Hampden-Sydney  0  Shenandoah  10 
1st - 09:42
LS V A A
Oct. 25 No. 25 Chapman    Cal Lutheran    10:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Massachusetts Maritime  7  Mass-Dartmouth  14 
First Qtr-03:40
LS V
Oct. 25 Salisbury  7  Ithaca  19 
00:34 2nd
LS V A
Oct. 25 Framingham State  24  Plymouth State  0 
End of 2nd
LS
Oct. 25 Morrisville State  19  Southern Virginia  8 
2nd - 01:30
LS LS V A
Oct. 25 Bowdoin  0  Wesleyan  14 
11:17 left in 2nd
LS V
Oct. 25 Middlebury  7  Trinity (Conn.)  0 
2nd - 10:06
LS V
Oct. 25 Colby  7  Bates  0 
1st - 07:57
LS V
Oct. 25 Husson  2  Castleton State  0 
1st - 09:01
LS V
Oct. 25 FDU-Florham  0  Stevenson  7 
1st - 11:42
LS V A
Oct. 25 Moravian  0  Franklin and Marshall  7 
1st - 07:38
LS V A
Oct. 25 Kalamazoo  0  Olivet  0 
1st - 08:46
LS V A
Oct. 25 Albion  0  Trine  14 
1st - 06:41
LS A
Oct. 25 Mount Ida  3  Gallaudet  0 
1st - 06:47
LS V
Oct. 25 Wisconsin Lutheran  0  Adrian  0 
1st - 05:28
LS V A A
Oct. 25 Hope  0  Alma  0 
1st - 06:46
LS A
Oct. 25 Carnegie Mellon  13  St. Vincent  0 
1st - 11:19
LS V A
Oct. 25 Dickinson  0  McDaniel  0 
1st - 06:33
LS V
Oct. 25 Methodist  0  N.C. Wesleyan  9 
1st - 10:04
LS V
Oct. 25 Susquehanna  0  Ursinus  7 
1st - 04:43
LS V A
Oct. 25 Hiram  6  Ohio Wesleyan  8 
11:14 1st
LS V
Oct. 25 Juniata  0  Muhlenberg  0 
9:00 1st
LS V A
Oct. 25 Maine Maritime    Nichols    12:00 PM LS
Oct. 25 Frostburg State    Alfred    12:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Tufts    Amherst    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Williams    Hamilton    1:00 PM LS LS V
Oct. 25 DePauw    Allegheny    1:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Cortland State    Kean    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Catholic    Emory and Henry    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Guilford    Randolph-Macon    1:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Rowan    Montclair State    1:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Springfield    St. Lawrence    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Wilkes    Lebanon Valley    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 King's    Albright    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 William Paterson    TCNJ    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 25 Sewanee    Millsaps    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Endicott    Coast Guard    1:30 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Rose-Hulman    Franklin    1:30 PM LS V V A
Oct. 25 Grove City    Thomas More    1:30 PM LS A A
Oct. 25 Marietta    Heidelberg    1:30 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Waynesburg    Thiel    1:30 PM V
Oct. 25 Rochester    Union    1:30 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Anderson    Mount St. Joseph    1:30 PM LS
Oct. 25 Manchester    Bluffton    1:30 PM LS A
Oct. 25 Otterbein    Baldwin Wallace    1:30 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Utica    Buffalo State    2:00 PM LS A
Oct. 25 Brockport State    Hartwick    2:00 PM LS
Oct. 25 Becker    SUNY-Maritime    2:00 PM LS LS V
Oct. 25 Washington and Lee    Bridgewater (Va.)    2:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Bridgewater State    Westfield State    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Austin    Hendrix    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Concordia-Chicago    Benedictine    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 LaGrange    Huntingdon    2:00 PM V A
Oct. 25 Aurora    Lakeland    2:00 PM LS A
Oct. 25 Berry    Birmingham-Southern    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Rockford    Concordia (Wis.)    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 UW-Eau Claire    UW-River Falls    2:00 PM V A
Oct. 25 Augsburg    St. Olaf    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Lake Forest    Illinois College    2:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Loras    Simpson    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Buena Vista    Dubuque    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Beloit    St. Norbert    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Carroll    Ripon    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Lawrence    Macalester    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Augustana    Carthage    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Elmhurst    Illinois Wesleyan    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Millikin    North Park    2:00 PM A
Oct. 25 Central    Coe    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Cornell    Monmouth    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Martin Luther    Minnesota-Morris    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Crown    MacMurray    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Iowa Wesleyan    Greenville    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Northwestern (Minn.)    Westminster (Mo.)    2:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Grinnell    Knox    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Concordia (Mich.)    Maranatha Baptist    2:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Rhodes    Centre    2:30 PM LS V V
Oct. 25 Defiance    Earlham    2:30 PM LS
Oct. 25 Washington U.    Chicago    2:30 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Norwich    Anna Maria    3:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Hardin-Simmons    Howard Payne    3:00 PM LS LS A A
Oct. 25 WPI    Merchant Marine    4:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Willamette    Pacific Lutheran    4:00 PM LS A A
Oct. 25 Redlands    La Verne    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Puget Sound    Whitworth    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Pacific    George Fox    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Western New England    MIT    5:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Worcester State    Western Connecticut    5:00 PM LS
Oct. 25 East Texas Baptist    Louisiana College    5:00 PM A
Oct. 25 Ferrum    Averett    6:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Muskingum    Ohio Northern    7:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Wooster    Denison    7:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Greensboro    Christopher Newport    7:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Bethany    Geneva    7:00 PM
Oct. 25 Eureka    St. Scholastica    8:00 PM LS LS V
Oct. 25 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    Occidental    10:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Whittier    Pomona-Pitzer    10:00 PM LS V

What We're Reading

  • »How D-III colleges profit from football
  • Deadspin's take on how Division III football drives enrollment leaned heavily on analysis from D3football.com's Pat Coleman. Good take on D-III, actually.
  • »Goltz named Winnipeg starter for rest of season
  • Occidental graduate Justin Goltz will continue to get the call at quarterback for the rest of the year for the Winnipeg Blue Bombers, the club announced.
  • »Rogers working to beat odds with Dallas
  • Eric Rogers' family members had gang ties, but his mother inspired him to work hard and dream big. After outstanding years at Cal Lutheran, the wide receiver is working to beat the odds again.

Past Records

2014 (0-5, 0-3 NWC)

Team Quick Facts

News Releases