Christopher Newport Captains

2014 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 20 No. 1 UW-Whitewater  48  TCNJ  0  Final
Sep. 20 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  41  UW-La Crosse  22  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 20 No. 3 Mount Union  62  Muskingum  6  Final BX
Sep. 20 Rowan  7  No. 4 Wesley  37  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 No. 7 UW-Platteville  7  No. 5 North Central (Ill.)  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 No. 6 Linfield  36  Redlands  3  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 No. 8 St. John Fisher  36  Brockport State  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 UW-Stout  14  No. 9 Wartburg  45  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 No. 16 Heidelberg  16  No. 10 John Carroll  43  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 20 No. 12 Hobart  43  Curry  13  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 No. 13 Wabash  31  Denison  12  Final BX
Sep. 20 Moravian  14  No. 14 Johns Hopkins  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 St. Olaf  0  No. 15 Bethel  40  Final BX
Sep. 20 DePauw  17  No. 18 Wittenberg  34  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 20 Hartwick  7  No. 19 Ithaca  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 UW-Eau Claire  0  No. 20 Wheaton (Ill.)  17  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 20 No. 21 Illinois Wesleyan  3  Simpson  13  Final BX
Sep. 20 No. 22 Thomas More  66  Thiel  27  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 King's  13  No. 23 Lycoming  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 Albright  23  No. 24 Widener  41  Final
Sep. 20 Coast Guard  0  No. 25 Hampden-Sydney  56  Final BX
Sep. 18 Christopher Newport  31  N.C. Wesleyan  28  Final BX
Sep. 19 Framingham State  29  Fitchburg State  26  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 RPI  41  Castleton State  13  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 Maine Maritime  20  Massachusetts Maritime  26  Final - 2OT BX RC
42nd Annual Admiral's Cup
Sep. 20 Gallaudet  2  Rochester  30  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 20 Alfred State  28  Husson  34  Final - OT BX
Sep. 20 Sewanee  20  Randolph-Macon  34  Final BX
Sep. 20 Frostburg State  12  Utica  20  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 20 Alfred  29  Buffalo State  21  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 20 Newport News Apprentice  24  Catholic  31  Final BX
Sep. 20 Becker  3  Nichols  10  Final BX
Sep. 20 Wesleyan  22  Middlebury  14  Final BX
Sep. 20 Bridgewater State  51  Worcester State  27  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 Hamilton  17  Tufts  24  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 20 Bates  6  Amherst  14  Final BX PH
Sep. 20 Colby  7  Trinity (Conn.)  32  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 Salve Regina  32  William Paterson  36  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 Lebanon Valley  14  Stevenson  20  Final BX
Sep. 20 Allegheny  24  Hiram  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 SUNY-Maritime  17  Merchant Marine  34  Final BX
Sep. 20 Case Western Reserve  20  St. Vincent  23  Final BX
Sep. 20 Ursinus  31  Franklin and Marshall  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 Endicott  41  Kean  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 Maryville (Tenn.)  40  Averett  17  Final BX
Sep. 20 LaGrange  35  Greensboro  37  Final BX
Sep. 20 Susquehanna  28  Dickinson  29  Final BX PH
Sep. 20 Morrisville State  14  St. Lawrence  31  Final BX
Sep. 20 FDU-Florham  0  Misericordia  35  Final
Sep. 20 Juniata  17  Gettysburg  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 Lincoln (Pa.)  14  Montclair State  27  Final BX
Sep. 20 Bethany  21  Westminster (Pa.)  14  Final - OT
Sep. 20 Mount Ida  16  Springfield  47  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 WPI  7  Norwich  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 Iowa Wesleyan  13  Minnesota-Morris  7  Final BX
Sep. 20 Huntingdon  34  Methodist  41  Final BX
Sep. 20 Ohio Northern  37  Baldwin Wallace  35  Final BX
Sep. 20 Wilmington  21  Capital  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 Franklin  62  Anderson  14  Final BX
Sep. 20 Carnegie Mellon  30  Washington and Jefferson  48  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 Geneva  38  Waynesburg  44  Final - 2OT
Sep. 20 Mount St. Joseph  24  Defiance  21  Final BX
Sep. 20 Earlham  7  Manchester  55  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 Bowdoin  0  Williams  36  Final BX PH PH
Sep. 20 Muhlenberg  59  McDaniel  10  Final BX
Sep. 20 Marietta  0  Otterbein  20  Final BX
Sep. 20 Hope  25  Lakeland  22  Final BX
MIAA/NACC Challenge
Sep. 20 Olivet  49  Aurora  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 Albion  57  Concordia (Wis.)  20  Final BX
Sep. 20 North Park  19  Washington U.  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 Kalamazoo  20  Wisconsin Lutheran  32  Final BX
MIAA/NACC Challenge
Sep. 20 Concordia-Moorhead  23  St. John's  14  Final BX PH
Sep. 20 Augsburg  42  Carleton  14  Final BX
Sep. 20 Hamline  19  Gustavus Adolphus  48  Final BX
Sep. 20 Stetson  37  Birmingham-Southern  19  Final BX
Sep. 20 Trinity (Texas)  14  Sul Ross State  6  Final BX
Sep. 20 Occidental  12  Austin  21  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 20 Southwestern Assemblies  25  Howard Payne  38  Final
Sep. 20 Maranatha Baptist  12  Central  65  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 Grinnell  21  Luther  49  Final BX
Sep. 20 UW-Stevens Point  37  Coe  21  Final BX
Sep. 20 Eureka  27  Greenville  30  Final BX
Sep. 20 Westminster (Mo.)  27  MacMurray  21  Final BX
Sep. 20 Texas Lutheran  38  Louisiana College  32  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 Trine  27  Rockford  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 Rose-Hulman  48  Hanover  42  Final - 2OT BX RC PH
Sep. 20 Plymouth State  7  Western Connecticut  45  Final BX
Sep. 20 Hardin-Simmons  37  Wayland Baptist  23  Final BX
Sep. 20 Lewis and Clark  10  Whittier  23  Final BX
Sep. 20 Willamette  42  Cal Lutheran  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 Alma  24  Concordia-Chicago  21  Final BX
Sep. 20 Carroll  28  Lake Forest  7  Final BX
Sep. 20 Whitworth  50  La Verne  48  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 20 Westfield State  14  Mass-Dartmouth  13  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 Crown  14  St. Scholastica  48  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 Guilford  35  Southern Virginia  27  Final BX RC
Salem, Va. @ Salem Stadium
Sep. 20 Wooster  63  Oberlin  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 Ferrum  20  Shenandoah  45  Final BX PH
Sep. 20 Centre  28  Washington and Lee  23  Final BX
Sep. 20 Kenyon  25  Ohio Wesleyan  35  Final BX
Sep. 20 Wilkes  35  Delaware Valley  54  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 UW-River Falls  43  South Dakota Mines  28  Final
Sep. 20 Loras  17  Augustana  34  Final
Sep. 20 Pacific  10  Dubuque  16  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 Chicago  29  Elmhurst  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 UW-Oshkosh  3  South Dakota State  41  Final BX
Sep. 20 Adrian  23  Benedictine  6  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 20 Martin Luther  27  Northwestern (Minn.)  41  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 20 Southwestern  34  East Texas Baptist  58  Final BX
Sep. 20 Rhodes  42  Pomona-Pitzer  21  Final BX RC

What We're Reading

Past Records

2014 (0-2, 0-0 NWC)

Team Quick Facts

News Releases