Franklin and Marshall Diplomats

Schedule

2017 Division III football schedule

Previous: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 23 Texas Lutheran    No. 1 Mary Hardin-Baylor    7:00 PM V LS A A
Sep. 23 Baldwin Wallace  0  No. 2 Mount Union  20 
2nd - 04:38
V LS A A
Sep. 23 No. 4 Wheaton (Ill.)    Elmhurst    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 No. 5 North Central (Ill.)    Millikin    2:00 PM V LS A A
Sep. 23 No. 6 St. John's  3  No. 10 St. Thomas  0 
1st - 10:00
V LS A A
  @ Target Field, Minneapolis  
Sep. 23 No. 7 Hardin-Simmons    Howard Payne    2:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 No. 9 John Carroll  14  Heidelberg  21 
2nd - 03:58
V LS A A
Sep. 23 No. 11 Frostburg State    Rowan    1:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 Stevenson  7  No. 12 Delaware Valley  27 
6:54 4th
V LS
Sep. 23 Lakeland    No. 13 UW-Platteville    7:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 No. 14 Johns Hopkins  28  Dickinson  3 
Halftime
V LS
Sep. 23 No. 16 Wittenberg    Kenyon    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Waynesburg    No. 18 Case Western Reserve    7:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Utica    No. 19 Brockport    4:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 North Park    No. 20 Illinois Wesleyan    2:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 No. 22 Wesley    William Paterson    1:00 PM V LS A A
Sep. 23 Rochester    No. 23 Alfred    1:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Hiram  14  No. 25 Wabash  0 
3:25 1st
V V LS
Sep. 23 Massachusetts Maritime  7  Framingham State  43 
3rd - 00:51
V LS
Sep. 23 Muhlenberg  35  Juniata  20 
Start of 4th
V LS
Sep. 23 Becker  3  Dean  25 
4th - 04:38
LS V
Sep. 23 MIT  31  Catholic  21 
4th - 04:27
LS V
Sep. 23 Merchant Marine  56  Maine Maritime  24 
9:57 4th Quarter
V
Sep. 23 Endicott  3  Hobart  27 
8:27 4th
V V LS A
Sep. 23 Nichols  22  Morrisville State  44 
4th - 03:56
V LS
Sep. 23 Middlebury  27  Bowdoin  0 
Start of 3rd
V LS
Sep. 23 Williams  10  Colby  7 
3rd - 11:14
V LS
Sep. 23 Amherst  22  Hamilton  0 
End of 2nd
V LS
Sep. 23 Ursinus  14  Moravian  10 
3rd - 14:50
V LS
Sep. 23 Trinity (Conn.)  45  Bates  0 
Halftime
V LS
Sep. 23 Brevard  21  LaGrange  24 
End of 2nd
V LS A
Sep. 23 Mass-Dartmouth  0  Plymouth State  30 
Start of 3rd
LS V
Sep. 23 Kean  21  Southern Virginia  0 
3rd - 11:41
V LS
Sep. 23 Union  3  Curry  0 
3rd - 14:54
LS V
Sep. 23 Thomas More  3  Carnegie Mellon  21 
End of 2nd
V LS A A
Sep. 23 Lycoming  24  King's  27 
11.4 2nd
V LS A A
Sep. 23 Husson  14  Western New England  0 
3rd - 10:20
LS V
Sep. 23 Wooster  17  DePauw  31 
End of 2nd
V LS A
Sep. 23 Maryville (Tenn.)  17  N.C. Wesleyan  21 
Start of 3rd
V LS
Sep. 23 Huntingdon  24  Ferrum  14 
00:25, 2nd
V V LS
Sep. 23 Gettysburg  6  McDaniel  6 
End of 2nd
V V LS
Sep. 23 RPI  21  Buffalo State  9 
HALF
V LS
Sep. 23 Franklin and Marshall  17  Susquehanna  10 
3rd - 14:09
V A LS
Sep. 23 Oberlin  7  Denison  24 
00:42 2nd
V LS
Sep. 23 Crown  7  Eureka  21 
Start of 3rd
V LS
Sep. 23 FDU-Florham  6  Lebanon Valley  7 
HALF
V LS
Sep. 23 Otterbein  7  Ohio Northern  7 
2nd Quarter - 7:04
V LS A
Sep. 23 Defiance  7  Rose-Hulman  17 
2nd - 05:47
V LS
Sep. 23 Muskingum  19  Marietta  28 
5:45, 2nd quarter
V LS A
Sep. 23 Mount St. Joseph  14  Manchester  14 
2nd - 03:45
LS V
Sep. 23 Coast Guard  0  Norwich  3 
1st - 04:05
V LS A
Sep. 23 Bridgewater State  0  Fitchburg State  3 
Start of 2nd
V LS
Sep. 23 Birmingham-Southern  0  Rhodes  0 
1st - 03:53
LS V
Sep. 23 Chapman  14  Trinity (Texas)  7 
7:57 1st Q
V LS
Sep. 23 Washington U.  0  Wartburg  7 
5:00 1st
V LS
Sep. 23 Augsburg  14  Carleton  7 
1st - 03:18
A LS V
Sep. 23 St. Olaf  0  Bethel  13 
3:29 1ST
V LS
Sep. 23 Nebraska Wesleyan  7  Central  0 
3:30 1st Q
V LS A
Sep. 23 Salisbury  27  TCNJ  7  Final
Sep. 23 Widener    Albright    1:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 Christopher Newport    Montclair State    1:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Bethany    Westminster (Pa.)    1:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 Geneva    Thiel    1:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Allegheny    Ohio Wesleyan    1:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 Wilkes    Misericordia    1:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 Westminster (Mo.)    Northwestern (Minn.)    1:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Franklin    Bluffton    1:30 PM LS
Sep. 23 Anderson    Hanover    1:30 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Worcester State    Westfield State    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Sewanee    Millsaps    2:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 Austin    Hendrix    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Greenville    Martin Luther    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Buena Vista    Loras    2:00 PM V V LS
Sep. 23 Hamline    Gustavus Adolphus    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Dubuque    Luther    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Simpson    Coe    2:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 St. Norbert    Grinnell    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Ripon    Knox    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Iowa Wesleyan    MacMurray    2:00 PM V
Sep. 23 Southwestern    Louisiana College    2:00 PM V
Sep. 23 Monmouth    Macalester    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 WPI    Springfield    2:30 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Beloit    Cornell    3:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 St. John Fisher    Hartwick    4:00 PM A
Sep. 23 Carroll    UW-La Crosse    4:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Minnesota-Morris    St. Scholastica    4:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 UW-Eau Claire    George Fox    4:30 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 Salve Regina    Western Connecticut    5:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Adrian    UW-Stevens Point    5:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Tufts    Wesleyan    6:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Methodist    Averett    6:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Centre    Berry    6:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 Lake Forest    Lawrence    6:00 PM V V
Sep. 23 St. Vincent    Grove City    7:00 PM LS A
Sep. 23 Carthage    Augustana    7:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Chicago    Illinois College    7:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 McMurry    Sul Ross State    7:00 PM A
Sep. 23 Capital    Wilmington    7:30 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Belhaven    East Texas Baptist    8:00 PM
Sep. 23 Arizona Christian    Whittier    8:00 PM V LS

Previous seasons

Year Overall Conf
2017 0-0, 0-0 NWC
2016 5-4, 5-2 NWC
2015 4-6, 2-5 NWC
2014 1-8, 1-6 NWC

Team Info

News Releases