Franklin and Marshall Diplomats

2014 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 25 UW-Oshkosh    No. 1 UW-Whitewater    2:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor    Texas Lutheran    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Wilmington  0  No. 3 Mount Union  28 
1st - 07:22
LS A
Oct. 25 No. 4 Wesley  16  Virginia-Lynchburg  0 
2nd - 15:00
LS A
Oct. 25 No. 5 Linfield    Lewis and Clark    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Luther    No. 6 Wartburg    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Capital  0  No. 7 John Carroll  28 
6:50 1st
LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 8 Hobart  12  RPI  3 
HALF
LS V A
Oct. 24 Gettysburg  14  No. 9 Johns Hopkins  37  Final BX RC
Oct. 25 Oberlin  0  No. 10 Wabash  42 
7:00 2nd
LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 22 St. Thomas    No. 11 Bethel    2:10 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 12 North Central (Ill.)    No. 17 Wheaton (Ill.)    8:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 13 UW-Platteville    UW-Stout    3:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Kenyon  0  No. 14 Wittenberg  14 
2nd - 11:34
LS V
Oct. 25 No. 15 St. John Fisher  21  Alfred State  0 
2nd - 07:07
LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 16 Widener    Lycoming    1:30 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Case Western Reserve  0  No. 18 Washington and Jefferson  0 
15:00 1st
LS V A
Oct. 25 UW-La Crosse    No. 19 UW-Stevens Point    2:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Hamline    No. 20 Concordia-Moorhead    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Carleton    No. 21 St. John's    2:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Misericordia  0  No. 23 Delaware Valley  27 
3:27 2nd
LS A
Oct. 25 No. 24 Hampden-Sydney  14  Shenandoah  10 
2nd - 07:54
LS V A A
Oct. 25 No. 25 Chapman    Cal Lutheran    10:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Massachusetts Maritime  19  Mass-Dartmouth  21 
2nd Qtr - 00:58
LS V
Oct. 25 Maine Maritime  42  Nichols  30 
Halftime
LS
Oct. 25 Salisbury  7  Ithaca  19 
00:34 2nd
LS V A
Oct. 25 Framingham State  31  Plymouth State  0 
3rd - 06:52
LS
Oct. 25 Morrisville State  33  Southern Virginia  8 
3rd - 09:39
LS LS V A
Oct. 25 Bowdoin  0  Wesleyan  21 
halftime
LS V
Oct. 25 Middlebury  13  Trinity (Conn.)  0 
End of 2nd
LS V
Oct. 25 Colby  14  Bates  13 
2nd - 07:43
LS V
Oct. 25 Husson  16  Castleton State  13 
2nd - 11:14
LS V
Oct. 25 Williams  13  Hamilton  0 
5:47 left in 2Q
LS LS V
Oct. 25 FDU-Florham  0  Stevenson  23 
2nd - 12:56
LS V A
Oct. 25 DePauw  7  Allegheny  0 
15:00 2nd
LS V A A
Oct. 25 Moravian  0  Franklin and Marshall  14 
2nd - 12:33
LS V A
Oct. 25 Kalamazoo  0  Olivet  14 
2nd - 06:53
LS V A
Oct. 25 Albion  21  Trine  24 
2nd - 06:58
LS A
Oct. 25 Mount Ida  3  Gallaudet  0 
2nd - 00:44
LS V
Oct. 25 Wisconsin Lutheran  0  Adrian  0 
2nd - 02:13
LS V A A
Oct. 25 Hope  19  Alma  7 
2nd - 02:06
LS A
Oct. 25 Carnegie Mellon  20  St. Vincent  13 
2nd - 08:50
LS V A
Oct. 25 Dickinson  14  McDaniel  14 
2nd - 08:07
LS V
Oct. 25 Guilford  7  Randolph-Macon  6 
7:49 2nd
LS V A A
Oct. 25 Methodist  10  N.C. Wesleyan  19 
2nd - 06:52
LS V
Oct. 25 Susquehanna  0  Ursinus  17 
2nd - 00:15
LS V A
Oct. 25 Hiram  6  Ohio Wesleyan  15 
4:47 1st
LS V
Oct. 25 Juniata  0  Muhlenberg  14 
4:53 2nd
LS V A
Oct. 25 Endicott  0  Coast Guard  0 
1st - 00:18
LS V A
Oct. 25 Rose-Hulman  0  Franklin  7 
1st - 02:47
LS V V A
Oct. 25 Grove City  0  Thomas More  14 
1st - 03:04
LS A A
Oct. 25 Marietta  0  Heidelberg  7 
1st - 03:16
LS V A
Oct. 25 Manchester  0  Bluffton  0 
2:07 1st Q
LS A
Oct. 25 Otterbein  0  Baldwin Wallace  6 
1st - 06:20
LS V A A
Oct. 25 Frostburg State    Alfred    12:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Tufts    Amherst    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Cortland State    Kean    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Catholic    Emory and Henry    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Rowan    Montclair State    1:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Springfield    St. Lawrence    1:00 PM LS V V
Oct. 25 Wilkes    Lebanon Valley    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 King's    Albright    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 William Paterson    TCNJ    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 25 Sewanee    Millsaps    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Waynesburg    Thiel    1:30 PM V
Oct. 25 Rochester    Union    1:30 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Anderson    Mount St. Joseph    1:30 PM LS
Oct. 25 Utica    Buffalo State    2:00 PM LS A
Oct. 25 Brockport State    Hartwick    2:00 PM LS
Oct. 25 Becker    SUNY-Maritime    2:00 PM LS LS V
Oct. 25 Washington and Lee    Bridgewater (Va.)    2:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Bridgewater State    Westfield State    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Austin    Hendrix    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Concordia-Chicago    Benedictine    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 LaGrange    Huntingdon    2:00 PM V A
Oct. 25 Aurora    Lakeland    2:00 PM LS A
Oct. 25 Berry    Birmingham-Southern    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Rockford    Concordia (Wis.)    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 UW-Eau Claire    UW-River Falls    2:00 PM V A
Oct. 25 Augsburg    St. Olaf    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Lake Forest    Illinois College    2:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Loras    Simpson    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Buena Vista    Dubuque    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Beloit    St. Norbert    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Carroll    Ripon    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Lawrence    Macalester    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Augustana    Carthage    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Elmhurst    Illinois Wesleyan    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Millikin    North Park    2:00 PM A
Oct. 25 Central    Coe    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Cornell    Monmouth    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Martin Luther    Minnesota-Morris    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Crown    MacMurray    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Iowa Wesleyan    Greenville    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Northwestern (Minn.)    Westminster (Mo.)    2:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Grinnell    Knox    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Concordia (Mich.)    Maranatha Baptist    2:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Rhodes    Centre    2:30 PM LS V V
Oct. 25 Defiance    Earlham    2:30 PM LS
Oct. 25 Washington U.    Chicago    2:30 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Norwich    Anna Maria    3:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Hardin-Simmons    Howard Payne    3:00 PM LS LS A A
Oct. 25 WPI    Merchant Marine    4:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Willamette    Pacific Lutheran    4:00 PM LS A A
Oct. 25 Redlands    La Verne    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Puget Sound    Whitworth    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Pacific    George Fox    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Western New England    MIT    5:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Worcester State    Western Connecticut    5:00 PM LS
Oct. 25 East Texas Baptist    Louisiana College    5:00 PM A
Oct. 25 Ferrum    Averett    6:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Muskingum    Ohio Northern    7:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Wooster    Denison    7:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Greensboro    Christopher Newport    7:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Bethany    Geneva    7:00 PM
Oct. 25 Eureka    St. Scholastica    8:00 PM LS LS V
Oct. 25 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    Occidental    10:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Whittier    Pomona-Pitzer    10:00 PM LS V

What We're Reading

  • »Future brain scientist shines for JHU
  • Neuroscience major John Arena carries a perfect GPA while leading the defense for undefeated Johns Hopkins.
  • »JHU helped by young secondary
  • On a Johns Hopkins football team loaded with seniors, the secondary is the one unit that doesn't play a four-year veteran.
  • »When Muhlenberg beat Penn State
  • It may not have been a big score. Allentown's Muhlenberg College was not a big school. But the Mules' 3-0 victory over powerhouse Penn State 80 years ago was a big win, perhaps still the biggest in the school's history.

Past Records

2014 (0-5, 0-3 NWC)

Team Quick Facts

News Releases