Gustavus Adolphus Gusties

2014 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 5 Waldorf    No. 1 UW-Whitewater    8:00 PM LS
Sep. 6 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor    Millsaps    7:00 PM
Sep. 6 No. 3 Mount Union    Bethany    1:30 PM
Sep. 6 No. 22 Thomas More    No. 5 Wesley    1:00 PM LS A
Sep. 6 No. 8 UW-Platteville    Buena Vista    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Otterbein    No. 9 St. John Fisher    12:00 PM
Sep. 6 St. Vincent    No. 10 John Carroll    1:30 PM
Sep. 6 UW-Eau Claire    No. 11 St. Thomas    2:10 PM
Sep. 6 Dickinson    No. 12 Hobart    12:00 PM LS
Sep. 6 Butler    No. 13 Wittenberg    7:00 PM LS V
Sep. 6 Randolph-Macon    No. 14 Johns Hopkins    12:00 PM
Sep. 5 Widener    No. 15 Rowan    7:00 PM LS LS A
Sep. 6 No. 21 Hampden-Sydney    No. 16 Wabash    1:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 6 No. 17 Wartburg    Augsburg    8:00 PM A
Sep. 6 Robert Morris-Chicago    No. 18 UW-Oshkosh    7:00 PM
Sep. 6 Alma    No. 20 Heidelberg    1:30 PM
Sep. 6 Union    No. 23 Ithaca    12:00 PM
Sep. 6 Coe    No. 24 Wheaton (Ill.)    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 No. 25 Franklin    Illinois Wesleyan    2:00 PM
Sep. 4 East Texas Baptist    Tex. A&M-Commerce    8:00 PM
Sep. 5 Anna Maria    Worcester State    7:00 PM
Sep. 5 Western New England    Springfield    7:00 PM
Sep. 5 Albright    Kean    7:00 PM
Sep. 5 WPI    Curry    7:00 PM
Sep. 5 Mass-Dartmouth    Mount Ida    7:00 PM LS
Sep. 5 Salve Regina    Bridgewater State    7:00 PM
Sep. 5 William Paterson    SUNY-Maritime    7:00 PM LS
Sep. 5 Ursinus    TCNJ    7:00 PM
Sep. 5 Fitchburg State    Becker    7:00 PM
Sep. 5 Nichols    Westfield State    7:00 PM V
Sep. 5 McDaniel    Catholic    7:30 PM
Sep. 5 Trine    Manchester    7:30 PM LS V A
Sep. 6 Endicott    Framingham State    12:00 PM
Sep. 6 Pomona-Pitzer    MIT    12:00 PM
Sep. 6 Husson    Alfred    12:00 PM
Sep. 6 St. Lawrence    Coast Guard    1:00 PM
Sep. 6 Plymouth State    Castleton State    1:00 PM
Sep. 6 Lebanon Valley    Franklin and Marshall    1:00 PM
Sep. 6 Emory and Henry    Ferrum    1:00 PM A
Sep. 6 Washington and Lee    Averett    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 6 Rose-Hulman    Kalamazoo    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 6 Wilmington    Olivet    1:00 PM
Sep. 6 Adrian    Defiance    1:00 PM
Sep. 6 King's    Moravian    1:00 PM
Sep. 6 Alfred State    Morrisville State    1:00 PM
Sep. 6 Susquehanna    Lycoming    1:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 6 Oberlin    Brockport State    1:00 PM
Sep. 6 Utica    Misericordia    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 6 Delaware Valley    Montclair State    1:00 PM
Sep. 6 Southern Virginia    Methodist    1:00 PM
Sep. 6 Ohio Wesleyan    Bluffton    1:00 PM
Sep. 6 Marietta    Kenyon    1:00 PM
Sep. 6 Merchant Marine    Apprentice    1:00 PM
Sep. 6 Cortland State    Buffalo State    1:00 PM A
Sep. 6 Muhlenberg    Wilkes    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 6 Sewanee    DePauw    1:00 PM
Sep. 6 RPI    Norwich    1:30 PM
Sep. 6 Berry    Maryville (Tenn.)    1:30 PM
Sep. 6 Bridgewater (Va.)    Gettysburg    1:30 PM
Sep. 6 Muskingum    Waynesburg    1:30 PM
Sep. 6 Juniata    Grove City    1:30 PM A
Sep. 6 Rhodes    Austin    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Carleton    Macalester    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Ohio Northern    Washington U.    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 6 UW-River Falls    St. John's    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Crown    Gustavus Adolphus    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Concordia-Moorhead    Jamestown    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Simpson    Iowa Wesleyan    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Hope    Monmouth    2:00 PM A
Sep. 6 Lawrence    Rockford    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Aurora    Illinois College    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Carroll    Lakeland    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Elmhurst    Loras    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Millikin    Greenville    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Presentation    Luther    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Martin Luther    Maranatha Baptist    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 MacMurray    Culver-Stockton    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Eureka    Knox    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 UW-Stout    Dakota Wesleyan    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Huntingdon    Louisiana College    2:00 PM V
Sep. 6 Ripon    St. Scholastica    2:00 PM LS
Sep. 6 Hendrix    Westminster (Mo.)    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 St. Norbert    Carthage    3:00 PM
Sep. 6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    Puget Sound    4:00 PM
Sep. 6 Lewis and Clark    Whitworth    4:00 PM
Sep. 6 College of Idaho    Pacific    4:00 PM
Sep. 6 Arizona Christian    George Fox    4:30 PM
Sep. 6 Hartwick    Western Connecticut    5:00 PM
Sep. 6 Salisbury    Christopher Newport    6:00 PM
Sep. 6 Augustana    Mount St. Joseph    6:00 PM
Sep. 6 Carnegie Mellon    Case Western Reserve    7:00 PM LS V
Sep. 6 Stevenson    N.C. Wesleyan    7:00 PM
Sep. 6 Shenandoah    Gallaudet    7:00 PM A
Sep. 6 Wooster    Washington and Jefferson    7:00 PM
Sep. 6 Geneva    Frostburg State    7:00 PM LS
Sep. 6 Thiel    Allegheny    7:00 PM
Sep. 6 Taylor (Ind.)    Anderson    7:00 PM
Sep. 6 Hiram    Westminster (Pa.)    7:00 PM
Sep. 6 Denison    Earlham    7:00 PM
Sep. 6 Greensboro    Guilford    7:00 PM
Gate City Soup Bowl
Sep. 6 Albion    UW-Stevens Point    7:00 PM
Sep. 6 Concordia (Wis.)    North Park    7:00 PM
Sep. 6 Beloit    Chicago    7:00 PM LS
Sep. 6 LaGrange    Birmingham-Southern    7:00 PM
Sep. 6 Howard Payne    Trinity (Texas)    7:00 PM
Sep. 6 Sul Ross State    Texas Lutheran    7:00 PM
Sep. 6 UW-La Crosse    Dubuque    7:00 PM LS V
Sep. 6 Hanover    Centre    7:30 PM
Sep. 6 Central    Benedictine    7:30 PM LS V A
Sep. 6 St. Olaf    Northwestern (Minn.)    8:00 PM
Sep. 6 Hamline    Minnesota-Morris    8:00 PM
Sep. 6 Lake Forest    Wisconsin Lutheran    8:00 PM
Sep. 6 Hardin-Simmons    Southwestern    8:00 PM

What We're Reading

  • »SJU receiver seeing life as a coach
  • Come August, Josh Bungum will be back on the football field at St. John's, getting ready for his junior season. But for now, you can find the Johnnies wide receiver in area dugouts as the head coach of the American Legion baseball program in his hometown of Paynesville, Minn.
  • »Johnnie, Tommie help Seahawks soar
  • When they're not busy evaluating talent , it's not uncommon for Seattle Seahawks director of pro personnel Trent Kirchner to share some good-natured ribbing with his boss -- general manager John Schneider.
  • »Learning to love the purple powers
  • Some bemoan the fact that Mount Union and Whitewater always end up on opposite sides of the playoff bracket. To which I say, that?s the way it should be.

Past Records

2014 (0-0, 0-0 NWC)

Team Quick Facts

News Releases