Massachusetts Maritime Buccaneers

Schedule

2017 Division III football schedule

Previous: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 21 Belhaven    No. 1 Mary Hardin-Baylor    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 2 Mount Union  21  Wilmington  0 
1st - 05:10
V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 3 UW-Oshkosh    UW-La Crosse    3:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Augustana    No. 4 North Central (Ill.)    3:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 5 Hardin-Simmons    Texas Lutheran    2:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 No. 6 St. Thomas    Hamline    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 19 George Fox    No. 7 Linfield    4:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Gustavus Adolphus  0  No. 8 St. John's  0 
15:00 1st
V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 10 UW-Platteville    UW-Eau Claire    2:10 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Carthage    No. 11 Illinois Wesleyan    2:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Hartwick    No. 12 Brockport    4:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 No. 13 Wittenberg  14  No. 25 DePauw  3 
2nd - 10:41
LS A A V
Oct. 21 Rowan    No. 14 Wesley    1:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Westminster (Pa.)    No. 15 Washington and Jefferson    2:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Montclair State  0  No. 16 Frostburg State  24 
2nd - 15:00
V LS
Oct. 21 No. 17 Case Western Reserve    Geneva    7:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 No. 18 Berry    Millsaps    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 No. 20 Wartburg  7  Luther  7 
2nd - 6:05
V LS
Oct. 21 Augsburg    No. 21 Concordia-Moorhead    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 20 Gettysburg  0  No. 22 Johns Hopkins  52  Final BX RC
Oct. 21 Catholic  0  No. 23 Springfield  35 
2nd - 07:28
V LS
Oct. 21 No. 24 Heidelberg  7  Marietta  7 
7:57, 1st quarter
V LS A
Oct. 21 Westfield State  14  Framingham State  19 
3rd - 14:54
V LS
Oct. 21 Moravian  10  Juniata  7 
3rd - 07:39
V LS
Oct. 21 Endicott  7  Salve Regina  21 
3rd - 05:01
V LS A
Oct. 21 St. Vincent  7  Thomas More  48 
3rd - 08:53
V LS A
Oct. 21 Colby  17  Hamilton  7 
2nd - 07:13
V LS
Oct. 21 St. John Fisher  0  Ithaca  0 
15:00 | 1st
V LS A
Oct. 21 SUNY-Maritime  7  Mount Ida  7 
2nd - 06:04
V LS
Oct. 21 Middlebury  27  Bates  0 
2nd - 05:53
V LS
Oct. 21 Bowdoin  7  Trinity (Conn.)  28 
2nd - 08:33
V LS
Oct. 21 Husson  7  Gallaudet  0 
2nd - 08:29
V LS
Oct. 21 Wabash  7  Oberlin  14 
2nd - 15:00
V LS A A
Oct. 21 Buffalo State  6  Utica  13 
2nd 9:06
V LS
Oct. 21 Ohio Northern  0  Muskingum  6 
2nd - 01:01
V LS A A
Oct. 21 Albright  7  Stevenson  2 
2nd - 07:45
V LS A
Oct. 21 Alma  6  Albion  7 
2nd - 09:30
V LS A
Oct. 21 Shenandoah  13  Guilford  14 
2nd - 10:23
V LS
Oct. 21 Plymouth State  13  Massachusetts Maritime  0 
2nd - 01:56
V LS
Oct. 21 Wooster  30  Hiram  6 
2nd - 11:47
V LS A
Oct. 21 Alfred State  7  Anna Maria  10 
2nd - 09:03
V LS
Oct. 21 Bridgewater  18  Emory and Henry  10 
2nd - 05:09
V LS A A
Oct. 21 Nichols  7  Curry  11 
2nd - 09:29
V LS
Oct. 21 Southern Virginia  0  Salisbury  27 
2nd - 01:50
V LS A
Oct. 21 Ferrum  10  Brevard  14 
2nd - 10:53
V LS A
Oct. 21 Ursinus  0  Susquehanna  7 
2nd - 03:41
V LS A
Oct. 21 Cortland  10  Morrisville State  13 
2nd - 07:26
V LS
Oct. 21 Hope  7  Trine  27 
2nd - 09:28
LS A
Oct. 21 Trinity (Texas)  17  Sewanee  0 
2nd - 04:28
V LS
Oct. 21 Tufts  0  Williams  0 
1st - 02:57
V LS
Oct. 21 MIT  0  Coast Guard  0 
1st - 08:38
A V LS
Oct. 21 Maine Maritime  0  Norwich  14 
1st - 07:28
V LS
Oct. 21 Franklin  7  Rose-Hulman  3 
1st - 04:41
LS V
Oct. 21 Bluffton  0  Manchester  14 
1st - 05:55
V LS
Oct. 21 Hobart    Union    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 William Paterson    Christopher Newport    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Kenyon    Allegheny    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Wesleyan    Amherst    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Washington and Lee    Hampden-Sydney    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Wilkes    FDU-Florham    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Lebanon Valley    Misericordia    1:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Rochester    St. Lawrence    1:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 RPI    Alfred    1:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Randolph-Macon    Apprentice    1:00 PM A
Oct. 21 Dickinson    Franklin and Marshall    1:30 PM V V LS
Oct. 21 John Carroll    Capital    1:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Mount St. Joseph    Anderson    1:30 PM V LS
Oct. 21 UW-Whitewater    UW-River Falls    1:35 PM V
Oct. 21 Kean    TCNJ    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Greensboro    LaGrange    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Mass-Dartmouth    Worcester State    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Muhlenberg    McDaniel    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Western New England    Becker    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Methodist    Maryville (Tenn.)    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Adrian    Kalamazoo    2:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Denison    Ohio Wesleyan    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Olivet    Benedictine    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Birmingham-Southern    Austin    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 UW-Stevens Point    UW-Stout    2:00 PM A
Oct. 21 Eureka    MacMurray    2:00 PM V
Oct. 21 Nebraska Wesleyan    Buena Vista    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Lakeland    Wisconsin Lutheran    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Rockford    Aurora    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Concordia (Wis.)    Concordia-Chicago    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Carleton    St. Olaf    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Westminster (Mo.)    Greenville    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Coe    Loras    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Monmouth    Cornell    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Wheaton (Ill.)    North Park    2:00 PM LS
Oct. 21 Northwestern (Minn.)    Martin Luther    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Grinnell    Lake Forest    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Carroll    Millikin    2:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Ripon    Macalester    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Lawrence    St. Norbert    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 St. Scholastica    Crown    2:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Minnesota-Morris    Iowa Wesleyan    2:00 PM
Oct. 21 Merchant Marine    WPI    2:30 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Rhodes    Centre    2:30 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Hanover    Earlham    2:30 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Beloit    Chicago    2:30 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Simpson    Dubuque    3:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 East Texas Baptist    Louisiana College    3:00 PM LS
Oct. 21 Western Connecticut    Bridgewater State    4:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Chapman    La Verne    4:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Pacific    Lewis and Clark    4:00 PM V LS A A
Oct. 21 Pacific Lutheran    Willamette    4:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Puget Sound    Whitworth    4:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Redlands    Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    4:00 PM V A
Oct. 21 Sul Ross State    Howard Payne    5:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Dean    Castleton    6:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 N.C. Wesleyan    Averett    6:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Baldwin Wallace    Otterbein    7:00 PM V LS A
Oct. 21 Carnegie Mellon    Thiel    7:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Knox    Illinois College    7:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Whittier    Cal Lutheran    10:00 PM V LS
Oct. 21 Occidental    Pomona-Pitzer    Cancelled

Previous seasons

loki/standings
Year Overall Conf
2017 0-0, 0-0 NWC
2016 5-4, 5-2 NWC
2015 4-6, 2-5 NWC
2014 1-8, 1-6 NWC

Team Info

News Releases