North Park Vikings

2014 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 20 No. 1 UW-Whitewater    TCNJ    2:00 PM LS A
Sep. 20 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor    UW-La Crosse    7:00 PM
Sep. 20 No. 3 Mount Union    Muskingum    1:30 PM LS A A
Sep. 20 Rowan    No. 4 Wesley    1:00 PM LS A A
Sep. 20 No. 7 UW-Platteville    No. 5 North Central (Ill.)    7:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 No. 6 Linfield    Redlands    10:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 No. 8 St. John Fisher    Brockport State    6:00 PM A
Sep. 20 UW-Stout    No. 9 Wartburg    8:00 PM A
Sep. 20 No. 16 Heidelberg    No. 10 John Carroll    1:30 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 No. 12 Hobart    Curry    1:00 PM LS LS A
Sep. 20 No. 13 Wabash    Denison    1:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Moravian    No. 14 Johns Hopkins    12:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 St. Olaf    No. 15 Bethel    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 DePauw    No. 18 Wittenberg    6:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Hartwick    No. 19 Ithaca    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 20 UW-Eau Claire    No. 20 Wheaton (Ill.)    2:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 No. 21 Illinois Wesleyan    Simpson    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 No. 22 Thomas More    Thiel    1:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 King's    No. 23 Lycoming    1:30 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Albright    No. 24 Widener    1:00 PM LS A A
Sep. 20 Coast Guard    No. 25 Hampden-Sydney    1:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 18 Christopher Newport    N.C. Wesleyan    6:00 PM LS V
Sep. 19 Framingham State    Fitchburg State    7:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 RPI    Castleton State    12:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Maine Maritime    Massachusetts Maritime    12:00 PM LS LS V
42nd Annual Admiral's Cup
Sep. 20 Gallaudet    Rochester    12:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Alfred State    Husson    12:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Sewanee    Randolph-Macon    12:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Frostburg State    Utica    12:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Alfred    Buffalo State    12:00 PM LS
Sep. 20 Newport News Apprentice    Catholic    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Becker    Nichols    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 20 Wesleyan    Middlebury    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Bridgewater State    Worcester State    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 20 Hamilton    Tufts    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Bates    Amherst    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 20 Colby    Trinity (Conn.)    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 20 Salve Regina    William Paterson    1:00 PM LS A
Sep. 20 Lebanon Valley    Stevenson    1:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Allegheny    Hiram    1:00 PM LS LS V
Sep. 20 SUNY-Maritime    Merchant Marine    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Case Western Reserve    St. Vincent    1:00 PM V
Sep. 20 Ursinus    Franklin and Marshall    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Endicott    Kean    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Maryville (Tenn.)    Averett    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 LaGrange    Greensboro    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 20 Susquehanna    Dickinson    1:00 PM V A
Sep. 20 Morrisville State    St. Lawrence    1:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 FDU-Florham    Misericordia    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 20 Juniata    Gettysburg    1:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Lincoln (Pa.)    Montclair State    1:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Bethany    Westminster (Pa.)    1:00 PM
Sep. 20 Mount Ida    Springfield    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 WPI    Norwich    1:00 PM LS LS V
Sep. 20 Iowa Wesleyan    Minnesota-Morris    1:00 PM
Sep. 20 Huntingdon    Methodist    1:00 PM V V
Sep. 20 Ohio Northern    Baldwin Wallace    1:30 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Wilmington    Capital    1:30 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Franklin    Anderson    1:30 PM LS A
Sep. 20 Carnegie Mellon    Washington and Jefferson    1:30 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 Geneva    Waynesburg    1:30 PM
Sep. 20 Mount St. Joseph    Defiance    1:30 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Earlham    Manchester    1:30 PM LS LS V A
Sep. 20 Bowdoin    Williams    2:00 PM V
Sep. 20 Muhlenberg    McDaniel    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Marietta    Otterbein    2:00 PM A
Sep. 20 Hope    Lakeland    2:00 PM A
MIAA/NACC Challenge
Sep. 20 Olivet    Aurora    2:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Trine    Rockford    2:00 PM LS A
Sep. 20 Albion    Concordia (Wis.)    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 North Park    Washington U.    2:00 PM LS V
Sophomore Spirit Day
Sep. 20 Kalamazoo    Wisconsin Lutheran    2:00 PM LS A
MIAA/NACC Challenge
Sep. 20 Concordia-Moorhead    St. John's    2:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 Augsburg    Carleton    2:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 Hamline    Gustavus Adolphus    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Stetson    Birmingham-Southern    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Trinity (Texas)    Sul Ross State    2:00 PM A
Sep. 20 Occidental    Austin    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Southwestern Assemblies    Howard Payne    2:00 PM LS A
Sep. 20 Maranatha Baptist    Central    2:00 PM
Sep. 20 Grinnell    Luther    2:00 PM V
Sep. 20 UW-Stevens Point    Coe    2:00 PM A
Sep. 20 Eureka    Greenville    2:00 PM
Sep. 20 Westminster (Mo.)    MacMurray    2:00 PM
Sep. 20 Loras    Augustana    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Texas Lutheran    Louisiana College    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Rose-Hulman    Hanover    2:30 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Plymouth State    Western Connecticut    3:00 PM LS
Sep. 20 Hardin-Simmons    Wayland Baptist    3:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Lewis and Clark    Whittier    3:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Willamette    Cal Lutheran    3:00 PM LS
Sep. 20 Alma    Concordia-Chicago    3:30 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Carroll    Lake Forest    3:30 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Whitworth    La Verne    3:30 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Westfield State    Mass-Dartmouth    4:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Crown    St. Scholastica    4:00 PM LS LS V
Sep. 20 UW-River Falls    South Dakota Mines    6:00 PM
Sep. 20 Guilford    Southern Virginia    7:00 PM LS LS V
Salem, Va. @ Salem Stadium
Sep. 20 Wooster    Oberlin    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Ferrum    Shenandoah    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Centre    Washington and Lee    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Kenyon    Ohio Wesleyan    7:00 PM
Sep. 20 Wilkes    Delaware Valley    7:00 PM LS A
Sep. 20 Pacific    Dubuque    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Chicago    Elmhurst    7:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 UW-Oshkosh    South Dakota State    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Adrian    Benedictine    7:30 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Martin Luther    Northwestern (Minn.)    8:00 PM
Sep. 20 Southwestern    East Texas Baptist    8:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 Rhodes    Pomona-Pitzer    10:00 PM LS V

What We're Reading

  • »Eash expects many freshmen to play for IWU
  • As much as he hates to say it, Illinois Wesleyan football coach Norm Eash expects a "transition" season in 2014 after losing 32 seniors from an NCAA Division III playoff squad.
  • »IWU looks to erase 2011's taste
  • A game from two years ago keeps eating at IWU running back Devonte Jones. "It left a sour taste in my mouth," said Jones of a 33-27 triple-overtime loss to Monmouth in a Division III first-round playoff game in 2011. "They celebrated on our field. It hurts even to this day ... We just have to get it done this time."
  • »IWU doing it the Eash way
  • "Norm is maybe the most organized coach I've ever seen," said IWU athletic director Dennie Bridges, who hired Eash. "He leaves nothing to chance and covers every base."

Past Records

2014 (0-2, 0-0 NWC)

Team Quick Facts

News Releases