Puget Sound Loggers

2014 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 4 East Texas Baptist    Tex. A&M-Commerce    8:00 PM
Sep. 5 Anna Maria    Worcester State    7:00 PM
Sep. 5 Western New England    Springfield    7:00 PM
Sep. 5 Albright    Kean    7:00 PM
Sep. 5 Widener    Rowan    7:00 PM
Sep. 5 WPI    Curry    7:00 PM
Sep. 5 Mass-Dartmouth    Mount Ida    7:00 PM LS
Sep. 5 Salve Regina    Bridgewater State    7:00 PM
Sep. 5 William Paterson    SUNY-Maritime    7:00 PM LS
Sep. 5 Ursinus    TCNJ    7:00 PM
Sep. 5 Fitchburg State    Becker    7:00 PM
Sep. 5 Nichols    Westfield State    7:00 PM V
Sep. 5 McDaniel    Catholic    7:30 PM
Sep. 5 Trine    Manchester    7:30 PM LS V A
Sep. 5 Waldorf    UW-Whitewater    8:00 PM LS
Sep. 6 Endicott    Framingham State    12:00 PM
Sep. 6 Dickinson    Hobart    12:00 PM LS
Sep. 6 Otterbein    St. John Fisher    12:00 PM
Sep. 6 Union    Ithaca    12:00 PM
Sep. 6 Pomona-Pitzer    MIT    12:00 PM
Sep. 6 Husson    Alfred    12:00 PM
Sep. 6 Randolph-Macon    Johns Hopkins    12:00 PM
Sep. 6 St. Lawrence    Coast Guard    1:00 PM
Sep. 6 Thomas More    Wesley    1:00 PM LS A
Sep. 6 Plymouth State    Castleton State    1:00 PM
Sep. 6 Lebanon Valley    Franklin and Marshall    1:00 PM
Sep. 6 Emory and Henry    Ferrum    1:00 PM A
Sep. 6 Washington and Lee    Averett    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 6 Hampden-Sydney    Wabash    1:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 6 Rose-Hulman    Kalamazoo    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 6 Wilmington    Olivet    1:00 PM
Sep. 6 Adrian    Defiance    1:00 PM
Sep. 6 King's    Moravian    1:00 PM
Sep. 6 Alfred State    Morrisville State    1:00 PM
Sep. 6 Susquehanna    Lycoming    1:00 PM
Sep. 6 Oberlin    Brockport State    1:00 PM
Sep. 6 Utica    Misericordia    1:00 PM
Sep. 6 Delaware Valley    Montclair State    1:00 PM
Sep. 6 Southern Virginia    Methodist    1:00 PM
Sep. 6 Ohio Wesleyan    Bluffton    1:00 PM
Sep. 6 Marietta    Kenyon    1:00 PM
Sep. 6 Merchant Marine    Apprentice    1:00 PM
Sep. 6 Cortland State    Buffalo State    1:00 PM A
Sep. 6 Muhlenberg    Wilkes    1:00 PM
Sep. 6 Sewanee    DePauw    1:00 PM
Sep. 6 RPI    Norwich    1:30 PM
Sep. 6 Alma    Heidelberg    1:30 PM
Sep. 6 Berry    Maryville (Tenn.)    1:30 PM
Sep. 6 Bridgewater (Va.)    Gettysburg    1:30 PM
Sep. 6 Muskingum    Waynesburg    1:30 PM
Sep. 6 St. Vincent    John Carroll    1:30 PM
Sep. 6 Mount Union    Bethany    1:30 PM
Sep. 6 Juniata    Grove City    1:30 PM A
Sep. 6 Franklin    Illinois Wesleyan    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Rhodes    Austin    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Carleton    Macalester    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 UW-Platteville    Buena Vista    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Ohio Northern    Washington U.    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 6 UW-River Falls    St. John's    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Crown    Gustavus Adolphus    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Concordia-Moorhead    Jamestown    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Simpson    Iowa Wesleyan    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Hope    Monmouth    2:00 PM A
Sep. 6 Lawrence    Rockford    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Aurora    Illinois College    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Carroll    Lakeland    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Elmhurst    Loras    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Millikin    Greenville    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Coe    Wheaton (Ill.)    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Presentation    Luther    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Martin Luther    Maranatha Baptist    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 MacMurray    Culver-Stockton    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Eureka    Knox    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 UW-Stout    Dakota Wesleyan    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Huntingdon    Louisiana College    2:00 PM V
Sep. 6 Ripon    St. Scholastica    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 Hendrix    Westminster (Mo.)    2:00 PM
Sep. 6 UW-Eau Claire    St. Thomas    2:10 PM
Sep. 6 St. Norbert    Carthage    3:00 PM
Sep. 6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    Puget Sound    4:00 PM
Sep. 6 Lewis and Clark    Whitworth    4:00 PM
Sep. 6 College of Idaho    Pacific    4:00 PM
Sep. 6 Arizona Christian    George Fox    4:30 PM
Sep. 6 Hartwick    Western Connecticut    5:00 PM
Sep. 6 Salisbury    Christopher Newport    6:00 PM
Sep. 6 Augustana    Mount St. Joseph    6:00 PM
Sep. 6 Carnegie Mellon    Case Western Reserve    7:00 PM LS V
Sep. 6 Stevenson    N.C. Wesleyan    7:00 PM
Sep. 6 Butler    Wittenberg    7:00 PM LS V
Sep. 6 Shenandoah    Gallaudet    7:00 PM A
Sep. 6 Wooster    Washington and Jefferson    7:00 PM
Sep. 6 Greensboro    Guilford    7:00 PM
Gate City Soup Bowl
Sep. 6 Geneva    Frostburg State    7:00 PM LS
Sep. 6 Thiel    Allegheny    7:00 PM
Sep. 6 Taylor (Ind.)    Anderson    7:00 PM
Sep. 6 Hiram    Westminster (Pa.)    7:00 PM
Sep. 6 Denison    Earlham    7:00 PM
Sep. 6 Albion    UW-Stevens Point    7:00 PM
Sep. 6 Concordia (Wis.)    North Park    7:00 PM
Sep. 6 Beloit    Chicago    7:00 PM LS
Sep. 6 LaGrange    Birmingham-Southern    7:00 PM
Sep. 6 Howard Payne    Trinity (Texas)    7:00 PM
Sep. 6 Mary Hardin-Baylor    Millsaps    7:00 PM
Sep. 6 Sul Ross State    Texas Lutheran    7:00 PM
Sep. 6 Robert Morris-Chicago    UW-Oshkosh    7:00 PM
Sep. 6 UW-La Crosse    Dubuque    7:00 PM
Sep. 6 Hanover    Centre    7:30 PM
Sep. 6 Central    Benedictine    7:30 PM
Sep. 6 St. Olaf    Northwestern (Minn.)    8:00 PM
Sep. 6 Hamline    Minnesota-Morris    8:00 PM
Sep. 6 Lake Forest    Wisconsin Lutheran    8:00 PM
Sep. 6 Wartburg    Augsburg    8:00 PM A
Sep. 6 Hardin-Simmons    Southwestern    8:00 PM

What We're Reading

  • »George Fox just months away
  • For the better part of the past 50 years, football during fall Saturdays has been a missing piece of "the George Fox experience." That ends in September.
  • »Conner Mertens came out
  • A kicker at Willamette, Mertens came out as bisexual to his team last night. He now comes out publicly in hopes of inspiring other LGBT athletes to come out and be true to themselves.
  • »Learning to love the purple powers
  • Some bemoan the fact that Mount Union and Whitewater always end up on opposite sides of the playoff bracket. To which I say, that?s the way it should be.

Past Records

2014 (0-0, 0-0 NWC)

Team Quick Facts

News Releases