Trinity (Texas) Tigers

2014 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 20 No. 1 UW-Whitewater    TCNJ    2:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor    UW-La Crosse    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 No. 3 Mount Union  21  Muskingum  0 
Start of 2nd
LS A A
Sep. 20 Rowan  0  No. 4 Wesley  12 
2nd - 05:20
LS A A
Sep. 20 No. 7 UW-Platteville    No. 5 North Central (Ill.)    7:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 No. 6 Linfield    Redlands    10:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 No. 8 St. John Fisher    Brockport State    6:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 UW-Stout    No. 9 Wartburg    8:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 No. 16 Heidelberg  0  No. 10 John Carroll  9 
15:00 2nd Q
LS V V A A
Sep. 20 No. 12 Hobart  23  Curry  0 
2nd - 09:24
LS LS V A A
Sep. 20 No. 13 Wabash    Denison    1:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Moravian  7  No. 14 Johns Hopkins  23 
2:40 3rd
LS V A
Sep. 20 St. Olaf    No. 15 Bethel    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 DePauw    No. 18 Wittenberg    6:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Hartwick  0  No. 19 Ithaca  14 
HALF
LS V
Sep. 20 UW-Eau Claire    No. 20 Wheaton (Ill.)    2:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 No. 21 Illinois Wesleyan  0  Simpson  0 
1st - 13:26
LS V
Sep. 20 No. 22 Thomas More  7  Thiel  14 
11:54 2nd Q
LS V A
Sep. 20 King's    No. 23 Lycoming    1:30 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Albright    No. 24 Widener    1:00 PM LS A A
Sep. 20 Coast Guard  0  No. 25 Hampden-Sydney  28 
2nd - 02:50
LS V A A
Sep. 20 RPI  34  Castleton State  0 
3rd - 04:41
LS V
Sep. 20 Maine Maritime  20  Massachusetts Maritime  20 
4th - 11:27
LS LS V
42nd Annual Admiral's Cup
Sep. 20 Gallaudet  2  Rochester  23 
3rd Qtr
LS V A
Sep. 20 Alfred State  13  Husson  14 
3rd - 04:19
LS V
Sep. 20 Sewanee  13  Randolph-Macon  7 
Haltime
LS V A
Sep. 20 Frostburg State  12  Utica  20 
4th - 8:35
LS V A
Sep. 20 Alfred  23  Buffalo State  7 
3rd Q
LS
Sep. 20 Wesleyan  13  Middlebury  7 
2nd - 01:55
LS V
Sep. 20 Bridgewater State  16  Worcester State  14 
2nd - 01:44
LS V
Sep. 20 Hamilton  7  Tufts  16 
2nd - 05:09
LS V
Sep. 20 Colby  7  Trinity (Conn.)  9 
2nd - 06:19
LS LS V
Sep. 20 Lebanon Valley  0  Stevenson  20 
2nd - 01:42
LS V A
Sep. 20 Allegheny  7  Hiram  7 
2nd Quarter - 8:45
LS LS V V
Sep. 20 SUNY-Maritime  0  Merchant Marine  31 
2nd - 00:05
LS V
Sep. 20 Case Western Reserve  13  St. Vincent  10 
Half
V
Sep. 20 Ursinus  7  Franklin and Marshall  17 
2nd - 01:56
LS V
Sep. 20 LaGrange  21  Greensboro  21 
2nd - 05:38
LS V A
Sep. 20 Juniata  7  Gettysburg  14 
3:58 2nd
LS V A
Sep. 20 WPI  7  Norwich  7 
2nd - 00:10
LS LS V
Sep. 20 Ohio Northern  7  Baldwin Wallace  14 
2nd - 14:37
LS V A A
Sep. 20 Earlham  0  Manchester  7 
2nd - 14:41
LS LS V
Sep. 20 Bowdoin  0  Williams  0 
Start of 1st
V
Sep. 20 Muhlenberg  0  McDaniel  0 
Start of 1st
LS V
Sep. 20 Hope  0  Lakeland  0 
1st Qtr-15:00
LS V A
MIAA/NACC Challenge
Sep. 20 Olivet  0  Aurora  0 
15:00 1st
LS V A
Sep. 20 North Park  0  Washington U.  0 
15:00 1st
LS V
Sophomore Spirit Day
Sep. 20 Concordia-Moorhead  0  St. John's  0 
LS V A A
Sep. 20 Hamline  0  Gustavus Adolphus  0 
Start of 1st
LS V
Sep. 20 Stetson  0  Birmingham-Southern  0 
1st - 12:54
LS V
Sep. 20 Occidental  0  Austin  0 
Start of 1st
LS V
Sep. 18 Christopher Newport  31  N.C. Wesleyan  28  Final BX
Sep. 19 Framingham State  29  Fitchburg State  26  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 Newport News Apprentice    Catholic    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Becker    Nichols    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 20 Bates    Amherst    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Salve Regina    William Paterson    1:00 PM LS A
Sep. 20 Endicott    Kean    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Maryville (Tenn.)    Averett    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Susquehanna    Dickinson    1:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Morrisville State    St. Lawrence    1:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 FDU-Florham    Misericordia    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 20 Lincoln (Pa.)    Montclair State    1:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Bethany    Westminster (Pa.)    1:00 PM
Sep. 20 Mount Ida    Springfield    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Iowa Wesleyan    Minnesota-Morris    1:00 PM
Sep. 20 Huntingdon    Methodist    1:00 PM V V
Sep. 20 Wilmington    Capital    1:30 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Franklin    Anderson    1:30 PM LS A A
Sep. 20 Carnegie Mellon    Washington and Jefferson    1:30 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 Geneva    Waynesburg    1:30 PM
Sep. 20 Mount St. Joseph    Defiance    1:30 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Marietta    Otterbein    2:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 Albion  0  Concordia (Wis.)  0  Final BX
Sep. 20 Kalamazoo    Wisconsin Lutheran    2:00 PM LS A
MIAA/NACC Challenge
Sep. 20 Augsburg  0  Carleton  0  Final BX
Sep. 20 Trinity (Texas)    Sul Ross State    2:00 PM LS A
Sep. 20 Southwestern Assemblies    Howard Payne    2:00 PM LS A
Sep. 20 Maranatha Baptist    Central    2:00 PM
Sep. 20 Grinnell    Luther    2:00 PM V
Sep. 20 UW-Stevens Point    Coe    2:00 PM A
Sep. 20 Eureka    Greenville    2:00 PM
Sep. 20 Westminster (Mo.)    MacMurray    2:00 PM
Sep. 20 Loras    Augustana    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Texas Lutheran    Louisiana College    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Trine    Rockford    2:00 PM LS
Sep. 20 Rose-Hulman    Hanover    2:30 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Plymouth State    Western Connecticut    3:00 PM LS
Sep. 20 Hardin-Simmons    Wayland Baptist    3:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Lewis and Clark    Whittier    3:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Willamette    Cal Lutheran    3:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Alma    Concordia-Chicago    3:30 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Carroll    Lake Forest    3:30 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Whitworth    La Verne    3:30 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Westfield State    Mass-Dartmouth    4:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Crown    St. Scholastica    4:00 PM LS LS V
Sep. 20 UW-River Falls    South Dakota Mines    6:00 PM
Sep. 20 Guilford    Southern Virginia    7:00 PM LS LS V A
Salem, Va. @ Salem Stadium
Sep. 20 Wooster    Oberlin    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Ferrum    Shenandoah    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Centre    Washington and Lee    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Kenyon    Ohio Wesleyan    7:00 PM
Sep. 20 Wilkes    Delaware Valley    7:00 PM LS A
Sep. 20 Pacific    Dubuque    7:00 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Chicago    Elmhurst    7:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 UW-Oshkosh    South Dakota State    7:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 Adrian    Benedictine    7:30 PM LS V A
Sep. 20 Martin Luther    Northwestern (Minn.)    8:00 PM LS V
Sep. 20 Southwestern    East Texas Baptist    8:00 PM LS V A A
Sep. 20 Rhodes    Pomona-Pitzer    10:00 PM LS V

What We're Reading

Past Records

2014 (0-2, 0-0 NWC)

Team Quick Facts

News Releases