Trinity (Texas) Tigers

Schedule

2017 Division III football schedule

Previous: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 23 Texas Lutheran    No. 1 Mary Hardin-Baylor    7:00 PM V LS A A
Sep. 23 Baldwin Wallace  7  No. 2 Mount Union  55 
4th - 01:57
V LS A A
Sep. 23 No. 4 Wheaton (Ill.)  19  Elmhurst  8 
3rd - 7:55
V LS
Sep. 23 No. 5 North Central (Ill.)  41  Millikin  7 
Halftime
V LS A A
Sep. 23 No. 6 St. John's  10  No. 10 St. Thomas  17 
3rd - 06:59
LS A A V
  @ Target Field, Minneapolis  
Sep. 23 No. 7 Hardin-Simmons  37  Howard Payne  3 
3rd - 13:08
V LS A
Sep. 23 No. 9 John Carroll  14  Heidelberg  40 
4th - 08:18
V LS A A
Sep. 23 No. 11 Frostburg State  24  Rowan  10  Final BX
Sep. 23 Stevenson  7  No. 12 Delaware Valley  27  Final BX RC
Sep. 23 Lakeland    No. 13 UW-Platteville    7:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 No. 14 Johns Hopkins  41  Dickinson  10  Final BX
Sep. 23 No. 16 Wittenberg  28  Kenyon  11 
3rd - 11:10
V LS
Sep. 23 Waynesburg    No. 18 Case Western Reserve    7:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Utica    No. 19 Brockport    4:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 North Park    No. 20 Illinois Wesleyan    7:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 No. 22 Wesley  66  William Paterson  0  Final
Sep. 23 Rochester  7  No. 23 Alfred  45  Final
Sep. 23 Hiram  21  No. 25 Wabash  16 
3rd - 9:45
V V LS
Sep. 23 Lycoming  44  King's  41 
41.7 4th
V LS A A
Sep. 23 Otterbein  7  Ohio Northern  35 
4th Quarter - 4:59
V LS A
Sep. 23 Defiance  14  Rose-Hulman  37 
4th - 03:21
V LS
Sep. 23 Muskingum  25  Marietta  49 
3:00, 4th quarter
V LS A
Sep. 23 Franklin  42  Bluffton  16 
3rd - 9:59
LS
Sep. 23 Anderson  21  Hanover  57 
3rd - 10:07
V LS
Sep. 23 Mount St. Joseph  31  Manchester  14 
4th - 06:29
V LS
Sep. 23 Coast Guard  6  Norwich  6 
Start of 4th
V LS A
Sep. 23 Bridgewater State  14  Fitchburg State  31 
4th - 12:00
V LS
Sep. 23 Birmingham-Southern  9  Rhodes  28 
Start of 4th
V LS
Sep. 23 Chapman  35  Trinity (Texas)  21 
15:00 4th Q
V LS
Sep. 23 Washington U.  13  Wartburg  24 
15:00 4th
V LS
Sep. 23 Hamline  7  Gustavus Adolphus  44 
3rd - 2:06
V LS LS
Sep. 23 Augsburg  35  Carleton  21 
3rd - 04:42
V LS A
Sep. 23 St. Olaf  7  Bethel  57 
1:52 3RD
V LS
Sep. 23 Nebraska Wesleyan  17  Central  28 
8:49 3rd Q
V LS A
Sep. 23 WPI  10  Springfield  28 
3rd - 07:28
V LS
Sep. 23 Minnesota-Morris  0  St. Scholastica  0 
1st - 07:14
V LS
Sep. 23 Massachusetts Maritime  7  Framingham State  50  Final BX
Sep. 23 Muhlenberg  56  Juniata  40  Final BX
Sep. 23 Becker  10  Dean  25  Final BX
Sep. 23 Salisbury  27  TCNJ  7  Final BX
Sep. 23 MIT  38  Catholic  21  Final BX
Sep. 23 Merchant Marine  56  Maine Maritime  31  Final BX
Sep. 23 Endicott  17  Hobart  34  Final BX
Sep. 23 Nichols  22  Morrisville State  44  Final BX
Sep. 23 Widener  7  Albright  9  Final
Sep. 23 Christopher Newport  16  Montclair State  8  Final
Sep. 23 Bethany  14  Westminster (Pa.)  41  Final
Sep. 23 Middlebury  41  Bowdoin  14  Final BX
Sep. 23 Williams  24  Colby  7  Final BX
Sep. 23 Amherst  36  Hamilton  6  Final BX
Sep. 23 Ursinus  35  Moravian  17  Final BX
Sep. 23 Trinity (Conn.)  51  Bates  0  Final BX
Sep. 23 Brevard  28  LaGrange  38  Final BX
Sep. 23 Geneva  33  Thiel  24  Final
Sep. 23 Mass-Dartmouth  7  Plymouth State  37  Final BX
Sep. 23 Kean  28  Southern Virginia  14  Final BX
Sep. 23 Union  17  Curry  14  Final BX
Sep. 23 Thomas More  17  Carnegie Mellon  37  Final BX
Sep. 23 Husson  14  Western New England  21  Final
Sep. 23 Wooster  24  DePauw  51  Final BX
Sep. 23 Allegheny  21  Ohio Wesleyan  37  Final
Sep. 23 Wilkes  14  Misericordia  43  Final
Sep. 23 Maryville (Tenn.)  25  N.C. Wesleyan  35  Final BX
Sep. 23 Huntingdon  31  Ferrum  28  Final
Sep. 23 Gettysburg  20  McDaniel  27  Final - OT BX
Sep. 23 RPI  21  Buffalo State  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 23 Franklin and Marshall  27  Susquehanna  24  Final BX
Sep. 23 Oberlin  17  Denison  45  Final
Sep. 23 Westminster (Mo.)  7  Northwestern (Minn.)  10  Final
Sep. 23 Crown  20  Eureka  44  Final BX
Sep. 23 FDU-Florham  14  Lebanon Valley  24  Final
Sep. 23 Worcester State    Westfield State    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Sewanee    Millsaps    2:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 Austin    Hendrix    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Greenville    Martin Luther    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Buena Vista    Loras    2:00 PM V V LS
Sep. 23 Dubuque    Luther    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Simpson    Coe    2:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 St. Norbert    Grinnell    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Ripon    Knox    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Iowa Wesleyan    MacMurray    2:00 PM V
Sep. 23 Southwestern    Louisiana College    2:00 PM V
Sep. 23 Monmouth    Macalester    2:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Beloit    Cornell    3:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 St. John Fisher    Hartwick    4:00 PM A
Sep. 23 Carroll    UW-La Crosse    4:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 UW-Eau Claire    George Fox    4:30 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 Salve Regina    Western Connecticut    5:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Adrian    UW-Stevens Point    5:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Tufts    Wesleyan    6:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Methodist    Averett    6:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Centre    Berry    6:00 PM V LS A
Sep. 23 St. Vincent    Grove City    7:00 PM LS A
Sep. 23 Carthage    Augustana    7:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Chicago    Illinois College    7:00 PM V LS
Sep. 23 McMurry    Sul Ross State    7:00 PM A
Sep. 23 Capital    Wilmington    7:30 PM V LS
Sep. 23 Lake Forest    Lawrence    8:00 PM V V
Sep. 23 Belhaven    East Texas Baptist    8:00 PM
Sep. 23 Arizona Christian    Whittier    8:00 PM V LS

Previous seasons

Year Overall Conf
2017 0-0, 0-0 NWC
2016 5-4, 5-2 NWC
2015 4-6, 2-5 NWC
2014 1-8, 1-6 NWC

Team Info

News Releases