UW-Eau Claire Blugolds

2014 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 25 UW-Oshkosh    No. 1 UW-Whitewater    2:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor    Texas Lutheran    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Wilmington    No. 3 Mount Union    1:30 PM LS A
Oct. 25 No. 4 Wesley    Virginia-Lynchburg    1:00 PM A
Oct. 25 No. 5 Linfield    Lewis and Clark    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Luther    No. 6 Wartburg    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Capital    No. 7 John Carroll    1:30 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 8 Hobart    RPI    12:00 PM LS A
Oct. 24 Gettysburg  14  No. 9 Johns Hopkins  37  Final BX
Oct. 25 Oberlin    No. 10 Wabash    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 22 St. Thomas    No. 11 Bethel    2:10 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 12 North Central (Ill.)    No. 17 Wheaton (Ill.)    8:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 13 UW-Platteville    UW-Stout    3:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Kenyon    No. 14 Wittenberg    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 No. 15 St. John Fisher    Alfred State    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 No. 16 Widener    Lycoming    1:30 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Case Western Reserve    No. 18 Washington and Jefferson    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 UW-La Crosse    No. 19 UW-Stevens Point    2:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Hamline    No. 20 Concordia-Moorhead    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Carleton    No. 21 St. John's    2:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Misericordia    No. 23 Delaware Valley    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 25 No. 24 Hampden-Sydney    Shenandoah    1:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 No. 25 Chapman    Cal Lutheran    10:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Massachusetts Maritime    Mass-Dartmouth    12:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Maine Maritime    Nichols    12:00 PM LS
Oct. 25 Frostburg State    Alfred    12:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Salisbury    Ithaca    12:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Framingham State    Plymouth State    12:00 PM LS
Oct. 25 Morrisville State    Southern Virginia    12:00 PM LS LS V A
Oct. 25 Bowdoin    Wesleyan    12:30 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Middlebury    Trinity (Conn.)    12:30 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Colby    Bates    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Tufts    Amherst    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 25 Husson    Castleton State    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Williams    Hamilton    1:00 PM LS LS V
Oct. 25 FDU-Florham    Stevenson    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 DePauw    Allegheny    1:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Moravian    Franklin and Marshall    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Kalamazoo    Olivet    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Albion    Trine    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 25 Mount Ida    Gallaudet    1:00 PM LS
Oct. 25 Cortland State    Kean    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Wisconsin Lutheran    Adrian    1:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Catholic    Emory and Henry    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Hope    Alma    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 25 Carnegie Mellon    St. Vincent    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Dickinson    McDaniel    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Guilford    Randolph-Macon    1:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Methodist    N.C. Wesleyan    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Susquehanna    Ursinus    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Rowan    Montclair State    1:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Springfield    St. Lawrence    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Hiram    Ohio Wesleyan    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Wilkes    Lebanon Valley    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Juniata    Muhlenberg    1:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 King's    Albright    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 William Paterson    TCNJ    1:00 PM LS A
Oct. 25 Sewanee    Millsaps    1:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Endicott    Coast Guard    1:30 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Rose-Hulman    Franklin    1:30 PM LS V V A
Oct. 25 Grove City    Thomas More    1:30 PM LS A A
Oct. 25 Marietta    Heidelberg    1:30 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Waynesburg    Thiel    1:30 PM V
Oct. 25 Rochester    Union    1:30 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Anderson    Mount St. Joseph    1:30 PM LS
Oct. 25 Manchester    Bluffton    1:30 PM LS A
Oct. 25 Otterbein    Baldwin Wallace    1:30 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Utica    Buffalo State    2:00 PM LS A
Oct. 25 Brockport State    Hartwick    2:00 PM LS
Oct. 25 Becker    SUNY-Maritime    2:00 PM LS LS V
Oct. 25 Washington and Lee    Bridgewater (Va.)    2:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Bridgewater State    Westfield State    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Austin    Hendrix    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Concordia-Chicago    Benedictine    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 LaGrange    Huntingdon    2:00 PM V A
Oct. 25 Aurora    Lakeland    2:00 PM LS A
Oct. 25 Berry    Birmingham-Southern    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Rockford    Concordia (Wis.)    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 UW-Eau Claire    UW-River Falls    2:00 PM V A
Oct. 25 Augsburg    St. Olaf    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Lake Forest    Illinois College    2:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Loras    Simpson    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Buena Vista    Dubuque    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Beloit    St. Norbert    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Carroll    Ripon    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Lawrence    Macalester    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Augustana    Carthage    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Elmhurst    Illinois Wesleyan    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Millikin    North Park    2:00 PM A
Oct. 25 Central    Coe    2:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Cornell    Monmouth    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Martin Luther    Minnesota-Morris    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Crown    MacMurray    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Iowa Wesleyan    Greenville    2:00 PM
Oct. 25 Northwestern (Minn.)    Westminster (Mo.)    2:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Grinnell    Knox    2:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Concordia (Mich.)    Maranatha Baptist    2:00 PM V
Oct. 25 Rhodes    Centre    2:30 PM LS V V
Oct. 25 Defiance    Earlham    2:30 PM LS
Oct. 25 Washington U.    Chicago    2:30 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Norwich    Anna Maria    3:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Hardin-Simmons    Howard Payne    3:00 PM LS LS A A
Oct. 25 WPI    Merchant Marine    4:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Willamette    Pacific Lutheran    4:00 PM LS A A
Oct. 25 Redlands    La Verne    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Puget Sound    Whitworth    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Pacific    George Fox    4:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Western New England    MIT    5:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Worcester State    Western Connecticut    5:00 PM LS
Oct. 25 East Texas Baptist    Louisiana College    5:00 PM A
Oct. 25 Ferrum    Averett    6:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Muskingum    Ohio Northern    7:00 PM LS V A A
Oct. 25 Wooster    Denison    7:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Greensboro    Christopher Newport    7:00 PM LS V
Oct. 25 Bethany    Geneva    7:00 PM
Oct. 25 Eureka    St. Scholastica    8:00 PM LS LS V
Oct. 25 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    Occidental    10:00 PM LS V A
Oct. 25 Whittier    Pomona-Pitzer    10:00 PM LS V

What We're Reading

Past Records

2014 (0-5, 0-3 NWC)

Team Quick Facts

News Releases