2005 All-Americans

Offensive Player of the Year: Brett Elliott, Sr., Linfield
Defensive Player of the Year: Damien Dumonceaux, Sr., St. John's
Coach of the Year: Bob Berezowitz, UW-Whitewater


First Team Second Team
Offense
QB Brett Elliott, Sr., Linfield Russ Harbaugh, Sr., Wabash
RB Justin Beaver, So., UW-Whitewater Phil Porta, Jr., Bethel
RB Tom Arcidiacono, Jr., Union Marcus Washington, Sr., Bridgewater (Va.)
WR Nick Bublavi, Sr., Catholic Steve Angiletta, Jr., Union
WR Casey Allen, Sr., Linfield Brandon Chambers, Sr., Thiel
TE Jon Branche, Jr., RPI Michael Allan, Jr., Whitworth
T Jason Lewis, Jr., Mount Union Jim Masso, Sr., Union
G Brady Ramseier, So., UW-Whitewater John Schultz, Sr., St. John Fisher
C Damien Ciecwisz, Sr., Delaware Valley Josh Knox, Jr., Hardin-Simmons
G Shawn Papp, Sr., Capital Paul Getty, Sr., Bridgewater (Va.)
T Ryan Johnson, Sr., Central Mike Zeifert, Sr., Augustana
Defense
DE Damien Dumonceaux, Sr., St. John's Bryan Robinson, So., Wesley
DT Ross Dillavou, Sr., Loras Ryan Chmura, Sr., Westminster (Pa.)
DT Adam Haas, Jr., Cortland State Cisco Clervoix, Sr., Ohio Wesleyan
DE Mike Lewis, Sr., Adrian Kevin Culbert, Sr., Frostburg State
LB Mike Gibbons, Sr., Mount Union Gene Lang, Sr., St. John Fisher
LB Andrew Ubbelhode, Sr., St. Thomas Brandon Olson, Sr., Linfield
LB Robb Widuch, Sr., UW-Whitewater Lenny Radtke, Sr., North Central
CB Tom Anthony, Sr., Augustana Ross Watson, Sr., Mount Union
S Kyle Hausler, Sr., Capital Josh Kubiak, Jr., Mary Hardin-Baylor
S Josh Ort, Sr., Linfield Aaron Lewis, Jr., Carnegie Mellon
CB Will Galusha, Jr., Hardin-Simmons Joe Seep, Sr., UW-Stout
Specialists
K Geoff Troy, Fr., Kings Point Holt Storrie, So., Texas Lutheran
P Hunter Hamrick, Jr., Mary Hardin-Baylor Jonathan Russell, Jr., Mississippi College
RET Stuart Sitterson, Fr., Washington and Lee P.J. Williams, Sr., Mary Hardin-Baylor

 


Third Team Honorable Mention
Offense
QB Adam Knoblauch, Sr., Delaware Valley Justin Jacobs, Jr,. UW-Whitewater
RB Vance Schuring, So., Central Doug Blakowski, Jr., Hobart
RB Don Thibodeau, Sr., Maine Maritime Denny Kimmel, Jr., Anderson
WR Aaron Krepps, Sr., Washington and Jefferson Lewis Howes, Sr., Capital
WR Tyke Spencer, Sr., North Central Noah Fehrenbach, Sr., St. John Fisher
TE Kive Kraft, Sr., Capital Andy Brogan, Sr., Elmhurst
T Max Sakellaris, Jr., UW-Whitewater Dave Hendricks, Sr., Thiel
G Jake Lucey, Jr., Linfield Joe Scalice, Sr., Ithaca
C Kevin Kelleher, Sr., Curry Kevin Thomas, Sr., Ohio Northern
G Chris Hickey, Jr., Washington and Jefferson Brandon Bennett, So., Willamette
T Tye Conry, Sr., Hardin-Simmons Rick Drushal, Jr., Wooster
Defense
DE Jason Ripke, Sr., Simpson Ryan Lewis, Sr., Baldwin-Wallace
DT Ryan Kleppe, Jr., UW-Whitewater Colby Townsend, Jr., Maryville
DT Buddy Wolf, Sr., Mount Union Dustin Allen, Jr., Trinity (Texas)
DE Randy Tosh, So., Rowan David Benton, Sr., Lakeland
LB Mike Matson, Jr., Augsburg Brenton Brady, Sr., Alfred
LB Dan McCall, Sr., Muhlenberg Adrian Pynenberg, So., Wabash
LB Kyle Follweiler, So., Wilkes Ryan Van de Loo, Sr., Lakeland
CB Chris Nappi, Sr., Union Ryan Marshall, So., Whitworth
S Rusty Midlam, Sr., Ohio Northern Todd Fairlie, Sr., Widener
S Brent Tieri, Sr., UW-Eau Claire Travis Shea, Sr., Augustana
CB Wes Hostetler, Sr., Ohio Northern Joe Rizzo, Sr., Washington U.
Specialists
K Evan Larsen, Sr., UW-Stout Adam Lanctot, Jr., Brockport State
P Jesse Harms, So., Coast Guard Nick Schlieman, Sr., Augsburg
RET Wes Hostetler, Sr., Ohio Northern Nathan Smith, Sr., Gettysburg
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
Video Audio
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Live Stats
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Audio
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Video Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats