December 20, 2013

2013 All-America team

D3football.com Offensive Player of the Year: Kevin Burke, QB, Mount Union.
D3football.com Defensive Player of the Year: Cole Klotz, LB, UW-Whitewater.
D3football.com Coach of the Year: Lance Leipold, UW-Whitewater.

Pos. First Team   Second Team
QB Kevin Burke, Jr., Mount Union   Spencer Stanek, Sr., North Central
RB Domonique Hayden, Jr., Thomas More   Octavias McKoy, Sr., Western Connecticut
RB Cartel Brooks, Jr., Heidelberg   Cole Myhra, Sr., UW-Oshkosh
WR Kyle Linville, Sr., Franklin   Holton Walker, Jr., Hampden-Sydney
WR Anthony Davis, Jr., Widener   Alex Baroffio, Sr., Washington and Jefferson
TE Adam Carl, Sr., Augsburg   Jared Prugar, Sr., Ithaca
T Steven Schultz, Sr., Linfield   Jeff Schmidt, Sr., Bethel
G Nathan Yelton, Sr., Coe   Chuck North, Sr., Hardin-Simmons
C Ben Cranston, Sr., Johns Hopkins   Hunter Feibel, Sr., Louisiana College
G James Thomas, Sr., St. John Fisher   Brendan Kozub, Sr., Lebanon Valley
T Quentin Rembert, Sr., Heidelberg   Armand Jenifer, Sr. Johns Hopkins
 
 
 
 
Defense      
DE Cody Buresh, Jr., Wabash   Korey Steward, Sr., Mary Hardin-Baylor
DT Tyler Steele, Sr., Linfield   Matt Fechko, Sr., Mount Union
DT Silvio Diaz, Sr. Mary Hardin-Baylor   Ben Poirier, Jr., Heidelberg
DE Danny Samson, Sr., Central   Alex Tripp, Sr., North Central
LB Erik Westerberg, Sr., Augustana   Frank Gaffney, Jr., Lebanon Valley
LB Dom Forrest, Sr., Linfield   Andre Carter, Sr., LaGrange
LB Cole Klotz, Sr., UW-Whitewater   Seth Mathis, Sr., Bethel
CB Andre Carter, Sr., Salisbury   Randy Greenwood, Sr., John Carroll
S Shane Dierking, Sr., North Central   Drew Peterson, Sr., Albright
S Tanner Troutman, Jr., Lycoming   Austin Blashka, Sr., UW-Oshkosh
CB Brodrick Crain, Sr., Mary Hardin-Baylor   C.J. Conway, Jr., Montclair State
 
 
 
 
Specialists      
K Andrew Franks, Jr., RPI   Dylan Rushe, Sr. Endicott
P Kyle Hamby, Jr., Salisbury   Matt Harmon, Sr., Baldwin Wallace
RET Hakeem Bourne-McFarlane, Sr., Augsburg   Jessie Ramos, So., Hardin-Simmons
ST 
 
 
  Gabriel Smith, Fr., Hobart
Pos. Third Team Pos. Honorable Mention
QB John Kelly, Sr., UW-Platteville QB Nash Nance, Jr., Hampden-Sydney
RB Steven Webb, Sr. Hobart RB Will McGhee, Sr., Randolph-Macon
RB Melikke Van Alstyne, Sr., Framingham St.  RB Jeffrey Dubose, Sr., Gustavus Adolphus
WR Mitch Hallstrom, Sr., Bethel WR Jake Kumerow, Jr., UW-Whitewater
WR Tyler Rutenbeck, Jr., Dubuque WR John Babin, Jr., Cortland State
TE Michael Long, Jr., Muhlenberg WR Luc Meacham, Jr., Mount Union
T Aaron Coeling, Sr., Wittenberg T Jace Werkheiser, Sr., North Central
G Jason Cook, Sr., Baldwin Wallace G Lucas Skibba, Jr., UW-Whitewater
C Michael Green, Sr., Hobart C Paul Santi, Sr., UW-Eau Claire
G Josh Holt, Sr., Mary Hardin-Baylor G Rance Hightower, Jr., Maryville
T Ryan DiFlavio, Sr., Alfred T Connor Hollenbeck, Sr., Washington and Lee
 
 
 
 
Defense      
DE Chris Alvarez, Jr., Rowan
 
Tyre Coleman, Jr., Hobart
DT Hayden Stanton, So., Salve Regina
 
Dwight Hentz, Sr., Lycoming
DT Mitch Montgomery, Sr., Coe
 
Brandon Felus, Sr., Juniata
DE Nate Adams, Jr., Concordia-Moorhead
 
Adham Talaat, Sr., Gallaudet
LB Sosthene Kapepula, Jr., Wesley
 
Devin Worthington, Sr., Hobart
LB Nick Slezak, Sr., North Central
 
Nick Bricker, Sr., TCNJ
LB Tyler Ikwild, Sr., Hampden-Sydney
 
Nate Scola, Sr., Wabash
CB Marcus McLin, Jr., UW-Whitewater
 
Rob Austin, Jr., UW-Platteville
S Satiir Stevenson, Jr., Guilford
 
Jared Morris, Sr., Wesley
S Cody Jones, Sr., Mary Hardin-Baylor
 
Alec French, Sr., St. Scholastica
CB Tony Sierra, Sr., Defiance
 
Kenyon O'Brien, Sr., Concordia-Moorhead
 
 
 
 
Specialists      
K Daniel Sobolewski, So., Albright
 
Eric Kindler, Sr., UW-Whitewater
P Tracy Murden, Sr., Randolph-Macon
 
Cameron Sobleski, Sr., Wabash
RET Jordan Zackery, Jr., Franklin and Marshall
 
Justin Howard, Jr., UW-Whitewater
ST Dan Egan, Jr., St. Norbert
 
Shawn Bowman, Jr., Wooster
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
Video Audio
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Live Stats
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Audio
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Video Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats