2005 Preseason All-Americans


First Team

Second Team

Offense

QB

Brett Elliott, Sr., Linfield
John Port, Sr., Albright

RB

Justin Bryson, Sr., Mary Hardin-Baylor Phil Porta, Jr., Bethel

RB

Mark Robinson, Jr., St. John Fisher
Kevin Nelson, Sr., Wesley

WR

Aaron Krepps, Sr., Washington and Jefferson David Carmon, Jr., Delaware Valley

WR

Casey Allen, Sr., Linfield Sakeen Wright, Sr., Rowan

TE

Jon Branche, Jr., RPI Andy Brogan, Sr., Elmhurst

OT

Mike Zeifert, Sr., Augustana Rick Drushal, Jr., Wooster

OG

Bryan Ramirez, Sr., Mary Hardin-Baylor Paul Williams, Sr., Hampden-Sydney

C

Mike Pfiester, Sr., Olivet Dwight Donaldson, Sr., Linfield

OG

Joe Scalice, Sr., Ithaca Mike Leanch, Sr., Muhlenberg

OT

Steven Beecher, Sr., Western Connecticut Craig Petrus, Sr., Waynesburg

Defense

DE

Jason Ripke, Sr., Simpson
Mike Lewis, Sr., Adrian

DT

Colby Townsend, Jr., Maryville (Tenn.) Jesse Wells, Sr., Mount Union

DT

Jason Good, Sr., St. John's Elex Reed, Sr., Mary Hardin-Baylor

DE

Jason Trusnik, Sr., Ohio Northern Matt Lawless, Jr., Mt. St. Joseph

LB

Lenny Radtke, Sr., North Central Brenton Brady, Sr., Alfred

LB

Taz Wallace, Jr., Adrian Joe Motley, Sr., John Carroll

LB

Michael Bryant, Sr., Occidental Kareem Morse, Sr., Christopher Newport

CB

Brandon Fox, Jr., Carthage Byron Westbrook, Jr., Salisbury

S

Kyle Hausler, Sr., Capital Kenneth Halvorson, Sr., UW-La Crosse

S

Adrian Herndon, Sr., Bridgewater (Va.) Ross Trimmer, Sr., Grove City

CB

Will Galusha, Jr., Hardin-Simmons Robbie Parry, Sr., Aurora

Specialists

K

Cameron Collings, Sr., Whitworth Holt Storrie, So., Texas Lutheran

P

Kevin Soflkiancs, So., Baldwin-Wallace Chris Kemmerer, Jr., Buena Vista

RET

Eric Esch, Jr., Illinois Wesleyan

Brandon Hazenberg, Sr., Linfield

 

comments powered by Disqus
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.