2011 D3football.com preseason All-Americans

  First Team  Second Team
Offense  
QB  Brad Boyle, Sr., Coe Alex Tanney, Sr., Monmouth
RB  Levell Coppage, Sr., UW-Whitewater Justin Autera, Jr., Cortland State
RB  Clinton Orr, Jr., Albion Ben Guiles, Sr., Lebanon Valley
WR  Josh McKee, Sr., Wittenberg Jasper Collins, Jr., Mount Union
WR  Daniel Passafiume, Sr., Hanover Michael Zweifel, Sr., Dubuque
TE  Kyle Fiedorowicz, North Central (Ill.) Shawn Evans, Sr., Lewis and Clark
T  Corey Balcerzak, Sr., St. John Fisher Chad Vandergriff, Sr., St. Thomas
G  Billy Castro, Sr., Cortland State Mitch Elliot, Sr., Bethel
C  Brett Ekkens, Sr., Mount Union Ed Rodger, Sr., Johns Hopkins
G  John Fitzgibbons, Sr., Washington and Lee  Lewis Brown, Sr., DePauw
T  Koby Parker, Sr., Hardin-Simmons Weston Kitley, Jr., Wabash
     
Defense  
DE  Mike Jaskowski, Sr., Delaware Valley Frank Weymiller, Jr., Coe
DT  Kevin Ferber, Sr., Amherst Rian Younker, Jr., Cal Lutheran
DT  Dan Terhune, Sr., Wooster Mike Raplee, Jr., Alfred
DE  Chris Mayes, Sr., Wesley Kenneth Cobb, Sr., Muhlenberg
LB  Mike Asiedu, Sr., Wesley Jeff Morgan, Sr., Wesley
LB  Kyle McGivney, Sr., Luther Greg Arnold, Sr., UW-Whitewater
LB  Patrick McDonough, Sr., Muhlenberg Devin Worthington, So., Hobart
CB  Chris Greenwood, Sr., Albion Jared Millikian, Sr., Anderson
S  Drew Fisher, Sr., Linfield Josh McLeod, Sr., North Central (Ill.)
S  Ray Bierbach, Sr., Lycoming Will Morris, Sr., McMurry
CB  Luis Villavicencio, Sr., Cal Lutheran Dwayne Hollis, Jr., N.C. Wesleyan
     
Specialists  
ST/AP  Jonathan Koop, Jr., Wabash Nick Clark, Sr., Alfred
K  David Prizzia, Sr., Hampden-Sydney Auburn Jimenez, So., Macalester
P  Joe Liscio, Sr., Montclair State Robby Salmon, Sr., Wartburg
RET  Laquan Robinson, So., Widener Wes Chamblee, Sr., Wabash
comments powered by Disqus
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.