2001 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 15 Franklin and Marshall  14  Ursinus  41  Final
Sep. 15 McDaniel  55  Gettysburg  7  Final
Sep. 15 Stonehill  37  Mount Ida  0  Final
Sep. 15 Mass-Dartmouth  20  Plymouth State  34  Final
Sep. 15 Coe  41  Upper Iowa  20  Final
Sep. 15 Rhodes  43  Centre  56  Final
Sep. 15 Wilmington  35  Baldwin-Wallace  38  Final
Sep. 15 Kalamazoo  41  Mount St. Joseph  18  Final
Sep. 15 Dubuque  20  Luther  19  Final
Sep. 15 Delaware Valley  28  King's  38  Final
Sep. 15 Mississippi College  31  East Texas Baptist  28  Final
Sep. 15 Menlo  36  Humboldt St.  29  Final
Sep. 15 Thiel  20  Bluffton  23  Final
Sep. 15 WPI  17  Union  51  Final
Sep. 15 Ohio Northern  38  Muskingum  14  Final
Sep. 15 Elmhurst  40  Benedictine  32  Final
Sep. 15 Olivet  15  Manchester  29  Final
Sep. 15 Lycoming  45  Susquehanna  20  Final
Sep. 15 Martin Luther  7  Carthage  21  Final
Sep. 15 Greenville  40  Westminster (Mo.)  14  Final
Sep. 15 Chicago  24  Rose-Hulman  20  Final
Sep. 15 Guilford  6  Washington and Lee  27  Final
Sep. 15 Louisiana College  0  Howard Payne  13  Final
Sep. 15 DePauw  21  Hope  41  Final
Sep. 15 Juniata  6  Albright  38  Final
Sep. 15 Washington U.  24  Case Western Reserve  14  Final
Sep. 15 Hartwick  35  Utica  0  Final
Sep. 15 Worcester State  29  Bridgewater State  6  Final
Sep. 15 Ferrum  14  Chowan  10  Final
Sep. 15 Gustavus Adolphus  30  Hamline  12  Final
Sep. 15 Maranatha Baptist  7  Rockford  17  Final
Sep. 15 Maine Maritime  27  Massachusetts Maritime  28  Final
Sep. 15 Framingham State  14  Curry  38  Final
Sep. 15 St. Lawrence  12  Alfred  31  Final
Sep. 15 Western New England  0  Nichols  30  Final
Sep. 15 Ohio Wesleyan  27  Waynesburg  0  Final
Sep. 15 Sul Ross State  37  Texas Lutheran  23  Final
Sep. 15 Buena Vista  17  Simpson  20  Final
Sep. 15 Central  28  Loras  21  Final
Sep. 15 Dickinson  3  Muhlenberg  47  Final
Sep. 15 Augsburg  52  Carleton  21  Final
Sep. 15 Northwestern (Minn.)  54  Blackburn  3  Final
Sep. 15 Westminster (Pa.)  12  Geneva  7  Final
Sep. 15 Emory and Henry  13  Sewanee  20  Final
Sep. 15 Westfield State  28  Fitchburg State  15  Final
Sep. 15 Montclair State  35  Brockport State  14  Final
Sep. 15 MIT  13  Salve Regina  32  Final
Sep. 15 Cal Lutheran  18  La Verne  16  Final
Sep. 15 Virginia-Wise  41  Maryville (Tenn.)  3  Final
Sep. 15 Widener  48  Lebanon Valley  20  Final
Sep. 15 St. Olaf  31  St. John's  28  Final
Sep. 15 Colorado College  17  Pomona-Pitzer  12  Final
Sep. 15 Adrian  15  Defiance  28  Final
Sep. 15 Methodist  28  Salisbury  27  Final
Sep. 15 UW-La Crosse  12  St. Francis (Ind.)  20  Final
Sep. 15 Wartburg  13  Cornell  26  Final
Sep. 15 Albion  34  Buffalo State  31  Final
Sep. 15 Gallaudet  6  Shenandoah  37  Final
Sep. 15 Concordia-Chicago  17  North Park  35  Final
Sep. 15 Millikin  61  Eureka  0  Final
Sep. 15 Tri-State  28  Taylor (IN)  10  Final
Sep. 15 UW-Eau Claire  31  Valparaiso  9  Final
Sep. 15 Chapman  31  Whittier  27  Final
Sep. 15 Randolph-Macon  25  Denison  43  Final
Sep. 15 Wooster    Grove City    Postponed
Sep. 17 TCNJ  46  William Paterson  33  Final
Dec. 19: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Mount Union
@ Salem, Va.
Preview Video Audio
Dec. 19: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Mount Union
@ Salem, Va.
Preview Video Audio