2001 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 15 Franklin and Marshall  14  Ursinus  41  Final
Sep. 15 McDaniel  55  Gettysburg  7  Final
Sep. 15 Stonehill  37  Mount Ida  0  Final
Sep. 15 Mass-Dartmouth  20  Plymouth State  34  Final
Sep. 15 Coe  41  Upper Iowa  20  Final
Sep. 15 Rhodes  43  Centre  56  Final
Sep. 15 Wilmington  35  Baldwin-Wallace  38  Final
Sep. 15 Kalamazoo  41  Mount St. Joseph  18  Final
Sep. 15 Dubuque  20  Luther  19  Final
Sep. 15 Delaware Valley  28  King's  38  Final
Sep. 15 Mississippi College  31  East Texas Baptist  28  Final
Sep. 15 Menlo  36  Humboldt St.  29  Final
Sep. 15 Thiel  20  Bluffton  23  Final
Sep. 15 WPI  17  Union  51  Final
Sep. 15 Ohio Northern  38  Muskingum  14  Final
Sep. 15 Elmhurst  40  Benedictine  32  Final
Sep. 15 Olivet  15  Manchester  29  Final
Sep. 15 Lycoming  45  Susquehanna  20  Final
Sep. 15 Martin Luther  7  Carthage  21  Final
Sep. 15 Greenville  40  Westminster (Mo.)  14  Final
Sep. 15 Chicago  24  Rose-Hulman  20  Final
Sep. 15 Guilford  6  Washington and Lee  27  Final
Sep. 15 Louisiana College  0  Howard Payne  13  Final
Sep. 15 DePauw  21  Hope  41  Final
Sep. 15 Juniata  6  Albright  38  Final
Sep. 15 Washington U.  24  Case Western Reserve  14  Final
Sep. 15 Hartwick  35  Utica  0  Final
Sep. 15 Worcester State  29  Bridgewater State  6  Final
Sep. 15 Ferrum  14  Chowan  10  Final
Sep. 15 Gustavus Adolphus  30  Hamline  12  Final
Sep. 15 Maranatha Baptist  7  Rockford  17  Final
Sep. 15 Maine Maritime  27  Massachusetts Maritime  28  Final
Sep. 15 Framingham State  14  Curry  38  Final
Sep. 15 St. Lawrence  12  Alfred  31  Final
Sep. 15 Western New England  0  Nichols  30  Final
Sep. 15 Ohio Wesleyan  27  Waynesburg  0  Final
Sep. 15 Sul Ross State  37  Texas Lutheran  23  Final
Sep. 15 Buena Vista  17  Simpson  20  Final
Sep. 15 Central  28  Loras  21  Final
Sep. 15 Dickinson  3  Muhlenberg  47  Final
Sep. 15 Augsburg  52  Carleton  21  Final
Sep. 15 Northwestern (Minn.)  54  Blackburn  3  Final
Sep. 15 Westminster (Pa.)  12  Geneva  7  Final
Sep. 15 Emory and Henry  13  Sewanee  20  Final
Sep. 15 Westfield State  28  Fitchburg State  15  Final
Sep. 15 Montclair State  35  Brockport State  14  Final
Sep. 15 MIT  13  Salve Regina  32  Final
Sep. 15 Cal Lutheran  18  La Verne  16  Final
Sep. 15 Virginia-Wise  41  Maryville (Tenn.)  3  Final
Sep. 15 Widener  48  Lebanon Valley  20  Final
Sep. 15 St. Olaf  31  St. John's  28  Final
Sep. 15 Colorado College  17  Pomona-Pitzer  12  Final
Sep. 15 Adrian  15  Defiance  28  Final
Sep. 15 Methodist  28  Salisbury  27  Final
Sep. 15 UW-La Crosse  12  St. Francis (Ind.)  20  Final
Sep. 15 Wartburg  13  Cornell  26  Final
Sep. 15 Albion  34  Buffalo State  31  Final
Sep. 15 Gallaudet  6  Shenandoah  37  Final
Sep. 15 Concordia-Chicago  17  North Park  35  Final
Sep. 15 Millikin  61  Eureka  0  Final
Sep. 15 Tri-State  28  Taylor (IN)  10  Final
Sep. 15 UW-Eau Claire  31  Valparaiso  9  Final
Sep. 15 Chapman  31  Whittier  27  Final
Sep. 15 Randolph-Macon  25  Denison  43  Final
Sep. 15 Wooster    Grove City    Postponed
Sep. 17 TCNJ  46  William Paterson  33  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading