2011 Division III football scores

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 5 Framingham State  13  Worcester State  27  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Massachusetts Maritime  35  Bridgewater State  38  Final BX RC RC
33rd Annual Cranberry Bowl
Nov. 5 Coast Guard  52  Maine Maritime  15  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Buffalo State  58  Morrisville State  31  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Gallaudet  12  Mount Ida  28  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Husson  20  Castleton State  40  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Western Connecticut  10  TCNJ  47  Final BX
Nov. 5 Western New England  28  Mass-Dartmouth  18  Final BX
Nov. 5 Salve Regina  37  Nichols  27  Final BX
Nov. 5 Tufts  10  Colby  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Bowdoin  2  Bates  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Hamilton  21  Middlebury  40  Final BX
Nov. 5 Trinity (Conn.)  28  Amherst  35  Final BX
Nov. 5 Williams  19  Wesleyan  17  Final BX
Nov. 5 Olivet  7  Alma  24  Final BX
Nov. 5 Endicott  36  MIT  24  Final BX
Nov. 5 Norwich  16  SUNY-Maritime  9  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 5 Hiram  14  Allegheny  44  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Becker  33  Anna Maria  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 McDaniel  14  Susquehanna  29  Final BX
Nov. 5 Albion  3  DePauw  7  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 5 Randolph-Macon  51  Bridgewater (Va.)  36  Final BX PH
Nov. 5 Christopher Newport  48  Ferrum  30  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Montclair State  37  Rowan  31  Final - OT BX RC
Nov. 5 Cortland State  64  Brockport State  43  Final BX
Nov. 5 Wooster  31  Kenyon  3  Final BX
Nov. 5 Washington and Lee  35  Hampden-Sydney  42  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Guilford  34  Catholic  27  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 5 Kean  45  William Paterson  0  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Adrian  21  Hope  24  Final - OT RC PH
Nov. 5 Shenandoah  45  Averett  17  Final BX PH
Nov. 5 Albright  57  Stevenson  21  Final BX
Nov. 5 N.C. Wesleyan  10  Methodist  24  Final BX
Nov. 5 Dickinson  21  Gettysburg  20  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 5 Rochester  16  St. Lawrence  13  Final BX
Nov. 5 Plymouth State  14  Curry  38  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 5 Hartwick  28  Frostburg State  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Kalamazoo  21  Trine  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Oberlin  23  Ohio Wesleyan  30  Final BX
Nov. 5 Delaware Valley  28  Lycoming  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Westminster (Pa.)  9  St. Vincent  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Union  33  Merchant Marine  14  Final BX
Senior Day
Nov. 5 Muhlenberg  24  Ursinus  21  Final
Nov. 5 Lebanon Valley  42  Wilkes  35  Final BX
Nov. 5 FDU-Florham  17  King's  3  Final BX
Nov. 5 Juniata  7  Moravian  28  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Case Western Reserve  16  Washington U.  6  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Concordia (Wis.)  14  Concordia-Chicago  31  Final BX
Nov. 5 Carnegie Mellon  28  Chicago  13  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Maranatha Baptist  7  Lakeland  33  Final BX
Nov. 5 Benedictine  33  Rockford  28  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Hanover  23  Mount St. Joseph  41  Final BX
Nov. 5 Rose-Hulman  53  Anderson  50  Final BX
Nov. 5 Muskingum  26  Capital  28  Final BX
Nov. 5 Ohio Northern  51  Wilmington  15  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Grove City  14  Bethany  33  Final BX
Nov. 5 Manchester  32  Defiance  6  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Marietta  30  Otterbein  27  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Thiel  7  Washington and Jefferson  21  Final BX
Nov. 5 Westfield State  34  Fitchburg State  7  Final BX
Nov. 5 Greensboro  20  Maryville (Tenn.)  42  Final BX
Nov. 5 Austin  13  Sewanee  27  Final BX
Nov. 5 Augsburg  37  Gustavus Adolphus  20  Final BX
Nov. 5 McMurry  49  Louisiana College  28  Final RC
Nov. 5 Rhodes  0  Birmingham-Southern  54  Final BX
Nov. 5 Dubuque  49  Coe  42  Final BX
Nov. 5 St. Olaf  24  St. John's  27  Final BX
Nov. 5 Wartburg  23  Loras  14  Final
Nov. 5 Presentation  10  Westminster (Mo.)  17  Final BX
Nov. 5 LaGrange  10  Huntingdon  45  Final BX
Nov. 5 St. Norbert  41  Lake Forest  6  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Luther  37  Cornell  7  Final BX
Nov. 5 Beloit  27  Illinois College  48  Final RC
Nov. 5 Lawrence  20  Ripon  50  Final
Nov. 5 Buena Vista  0  Simpson  14  Final BX
Nov. 5 Carroll  31  Grinnell  21  Final BX
Nov. 5 Crown  14  Minnesota-Morris  21  Final
Nov. 5 Howard Payne  7  East Texas Baptist  27  Final BX
Nov. 5 Elmhurst  28  Augustana  27  Final BX
Nov. 5 Northwestern (Minn.)  23  Greenville  27  Final
Nov. 5 Knox  27  Monmouth  56  Final RC
Nov. 5 Eureka  21  MacMurray  40  Final BX
Nov. 5 Martin Luther  10  St. Scholastica  66  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 North Park  21  Millikin  33  Final RC
Nov. 5 Texas Lutheran  36  Mississippi College  16  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Aurora  14  Wisconsin Lutheran  27  Final BX
Nov. 5 UW-River Falls  28  UW-La Crosse  21  Final - OT BX RC
Nov. 5 Trinity Bible  7  Macalester  42  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Centre  14  Trinity (Texas)  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Occidental  35  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  31  Final BX PH
Nov. 5 Willamette  57  Lewis and Clark  28  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Springfield  40  Utica  14  Final BX
Nov. 5 Whittier  6  Redlands  49  Final BX RC PH PH PH
Nov. 5 La Verne  52  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Final RC
Nov. 5 Cal Lutheran  61  Chapman  31  Final RC RC
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.