2011 Division III football scores

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 28 Martin Luther  45  MacMurray  22  Final BX RC
@ Metrodome
Oct. 28 Catholic  13  Washington and Lee  49  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 28 Alma  23  Kalamazoo  30  Final BX
at Waldo Stadium, Western Michigan University
Oct. 28 St. Scholastica  70  Presentation  20  Final BX
@ Metrodome
Oct. 29 Gallaudet  59  Castleton State  40  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 29 Bridgewater State  27  Maine Maritime  0  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 29 Chicago  0  Case Western Reserve  6  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 29 SUNY-Maritime  34  Husson  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Washington U.  14  Carnegie Mellon  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Morrisville State  15  William Paterson  17  Final BX
Oct. 29 Alfred  24  Rochester  17  Final BX
Oct. 29 Salve Regina  28  Plymouth State  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Brockport State  30  Buffalo State  51  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 29 Susquehanna  40  Franklin and Marshall  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Juniata  19  McDaniel  23  Final BX PH
Oct. 29 Wesleyan  6  Bowdoin  12  Final BX PH
Oct. 29 Lycoming  10  Lebanon Valley  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Trinity (Conn.)  42  Middlebury  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Bates  13  Colby  37  Final BX
Oct. 29 Springfield  62  Hartwick  41  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Amherst  30  Tufts  0  Final BX
Oct. 29 Hamilton  7  Williams  14  Final BX PH
Oct. 29 Widener  60  Albright  20  Final BX
Oct. 29 Hampden-Sydney  63  Guilford  49  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Trine  42  Olivet  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Anna Maria  24  Norwich  45  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 LaGrange  36  Apprentice School  8  Final PH
Oct. 29 Bridgewater (Va.)  27  Emory and Henry  14  Final BX
Oct. 29 Dickinson  0  Muhlenberg  12  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Rowan  6  Kean  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Stevenson  36  FDU-Florham  13  Final BX
Oct. 29 Methodist  21  Averett  28  Final - OT BX
Oct. 29 Mass-Dartmouth  33  Curry  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Gettysburg  22  Moravian  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Thiel  31  Geneva  50  Final
Oct. 29 Ohio Wesleyan  44  Kenyon  24  Final BX
Oct. 29 RPI  28  Union  38  Final BX
Oct. 29 Maryville (Tenn.)  23  N.C. Wesleyan  16  Final BX
Oct. 29 Endicott  37  Western New England  40  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Christopher Newport  27  Greensboro  22  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 TCNJ  20  Cortland State  23  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Wilkes  13  King's  6  Final
Oct. 29 Birmingham-Southern  16  Trinity (Texas)  24  Final BX
Oct. 29 Coast Guard  7  Framingham State  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Marietta  35  Ohio Northern  56  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Muskingum  17  Baldwin-Wallace  29  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Bluffton  7  Hanover  42  Final BX
Oct. 29 Washington and Jefferson  21  Grove City  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Mount St. Joseph  26  Manchester  24  Final BX
Oct. 29 Worcester State  35  Fitchburg State  0  Final BX
Oct. 29 Defiance  21  Rose-Hulman  18  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 St. Vincent  17  Waynesburg  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Oberlin  27  Denison  38  Final BX
Oct. 29 Massachusetts Maritime  0  Westfield State  11  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 29 Western Connecticut  7  Montclair State  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Mount Ida  22  Becker  6  Final BX
Oct. 29 Macalester  23  Augsburg  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 DePauw  21  Austin  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Sewanee  34  Rhodes  7  Final BX
Oct. 29 Carleton  14  St. John's  47  Final BX
Oct. 29 Loras  17  Cornell  19  Final BX
Oct. 29 Luther  0  Dubuque  45  Final BX
Oct. 29 Hamline  0  St. Olaf  40  Final BX
Oct. 29 Central  13  Wartburg  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Lawrence  14  Beloit  20  Final BX
Oct. 29 Maranatha Baptist  27  Concordia-Chicago  62  Final BX
Oct. 29 Coe  30  Buena Vista  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Ripon  21  St. Norbert  37  Final RC
Oct. 29 Carthage  31  North Park  28  Final RC
Oct. 29 Monmouth  69  Carroll  14  Final BX
Oct. 29 Lake Forest  31  Knox  27  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 29 Concordia (Wis.)  28  Wisconsin Lutheran  35  Final BX
Oct. 29 Greenville  52  Minnesota-Morris  14  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 29 Grinnell  16  Illinois College  48  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Lakeland  19  Benedictine  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Mississippi College  42  Sul Ross State  49  Final - OT BX RC
Oct. 29 UW-Stout  16  UW-River Falls  10  Final BX
Oct. 29 Rockford  7  Aurora  40  Final BX
Oct. 29 Hardin-Simmons  14  McMurry  24  Final BX PH
Oct. 29 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  6  Cal Lutheran  54  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Chapman  17  Occidental  27  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 29 Puget Sound  25  Pacific  44  Final RC PH
Oct. 29 Whitworth  25  Willamette  24  Final - 2OT BX
Oct. 29 Albion  28  Adrian  14  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 29 Nichols  0  MIT  23  Final BX
Oct. 29 Louisiana College  37  Texas Lutheran  16  Final BX
Oct. 29 Northwestern (Minn.)  53  Eureka  14  Final BX
@ Metrodome
Oct. 29 La Verne  28  Redlands  38  Final BX RC RC PH PH PH
Oct. 29 Wooster  35  Hiram  14  Final BX
Oct. 29 Crown  13  Westminster (Mo.)  30  Final BX
@ Dome Day (Minneapolis, Minn.)
Oct. 29 Pomona-Pitzer  27  Whittier  58  Final BX
Oct. 30 Ferrum  41  Shenandoah  28  Final BX PH PH
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.