2011 Division III football scores

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

115

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 29 No. 8 Hobart  27  WPI  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Ursinus  9  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  37  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 No. 21 Thomas More  27  Westminster (Pa.)  10  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 29 Salisbury  14  No. 15 Wesley  23  Final BX RC PH PH
Oct. 29 No. 17 Wabash  22  Allegheny  16  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 29 Frostburg State  10  No. 24 Ithaca  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Capital  24  No. 9 John Carroll  37  Final BX
Oct. 29 Otterbein  0  No. 1 Mount Union  42  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 29 Anderson  27  No. 20 Franklin  62  Final BX
Oct. 29 Wilmington  20  No. 18 Heidelberg  49  Final BX
Oct. 29 UW-Stevens Point  16  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  31  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 29 No. 6 Bethel  27  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  13  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 29 Gustavus Adolphus  7  No. 16 St. Thomas  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Centre  24  No. 23 Millsaps  22  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  28  Millikin  25  Final RC
Oct. 29 Augustana  7  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  36  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  57  Howard Payne  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 No. 2 Linfield  23  Menlo  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Lewis and Clark  34  No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  32  Final PH PH
Oct. 29 UW-Eau Claire  21  No. 7 UW-Platteville  31  Final RC PH
Oct. 29 Utica  36  No. 25 St. John Fisher  63  Final BX
Oct. 29 UW-La Crosse  30  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  24  Final - OT BX RC
Oct. 29 Elmhurst  10  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  51  Final BX RC
Oct. 28 Martin Luther  45  MacMurray  22  Final BX RC
@ Metrodome
Oct. 28 Catholic  13  Washington and Lee  49  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 28 Alma  23  Kalamazoo  30  Final BX
at Waldo Stadium, Western Michigan University
Oct. 28 St. Scholastica  70  Presentation  20  Final BX
@ Metrodome
Oct. 29 Gallaudet  59  Castleton  40  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 29 Bridgewater State  27  Maine Maritime  0  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 29 Chicago  0  Case Western Reserve  6  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 29 SUNY-Maritime  34  Husson  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Washington U.  14  Carnegie Mellon  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Morrisville State  15  William Paterson  17  Final BX
Oct. 29 Alfred  24  Rochester  17  Final BX
Oct. 29 Salve Regina  28  Plymouth State  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Brockport  30  Buffalo State  51  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 29 Susquehanna  40  Franklin and Marshall  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Juniata  19  McDaniel  23  Final BX PH
Oct. 29 Wesleyan  6  Bowdoin  12  Final BX PH
Oct. 29 Lycoming  10  Lebanon Valley  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Trinity (Conn.)  42  Middlebury  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Bates  13  Colby  37  Final BX
Oct. 29 Springfield  62  Hartwick  41  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Amherst  30  Tufts  0  Final BX
Oct. 29 Hamilton  7  Williams  14  Final BX PH
Oct. 29 Widener  60  Albright  20  Final BX
Oct. 29 Hampden-Sydney  63  Guilford  49  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Trine  42  Olivet  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Anna Maria  24  Norwich  45  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 LaGrange  36  Apprentice School  8  Final PH
Oct. 29 Bridgewater  27  Emory and Henry  14  Final BX
Oct. 29 Dickinson  0  Muhlenberg  12  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Rowan  6  Kean  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Stevenson  36  FDU-Florham  13  Final BX
Oct. 29 Methodist  21  Averett  28  Final - OT BX
Oct. 29 Mass-Dartmouth  33  Curry  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Gettysburg  22  Moravian  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Thiel  31  Geneva  50  Final
Oct. 29 Ohio Wesleyan  44  Kenyon  24  Final BX
Oct. 29 RPI  28  Union  38  Final BX
Oct. 29 Maryville (Tenn.)  23  N.C. Wesleyan  16  Final BX
Oct. 29 Endicott  37  Western New England  40  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Christopher Newport  27  Greensboro  22  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 TCNJ  20  Cortland  23  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Wilkes  13  King's  6  Final
Oct. 29 Birmingham-Southern  16  Trinity (Texas)  24  Final BX
Oct. 29 Coast Guard  7  Framingham State  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Marietta  35  Ohio Northern  56  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Muskingum  17  Baldwin-Wallace  29  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Bluffton  7  Hanover  42  Final BX
Oct. 29 Washington and Jefferson  21  Grove City  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Mount St. Joseph  26  Manchester  24  Final BX
Oct. 29 Worcester State  35  Fitchburg State  0  Final BX
Oct. 29 Defiance  21  Rose-Hulman  18  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 St. Vincent  17  Waynesburg  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Oberlin  27  Denison  38  Final BX
Oct. 29 Massachusetts Maritime  0  Westfield State  11  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 29 Western Connecticut  7  Montclair State  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Mount Ida  22  Becker  6  Final BX
Oct. 29 Macalester  23  Augsburg  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 DePauw  21  Austin  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Sewanee  34  Rhodes  7  Final BX
Oct. 29 Carleton  14  St. John's  47  Final BX
Oct. 29 Loras  17  Cornell  19  Final BX
Oct. 29 Luther  0  Dubuque  45  Final BX
Oct. 29 Hamline  0  St. Olaf  40  Final BX
Oct. 29 Central  13  Wartburg  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Lawrence  14  Beloit  20  Final BX
Oct. 29 Maranatha Baptist  27  Concordia-Chicago  62  Final BX
Oct. 29 Coe  30  Buena Vista  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Ripon  21  St. Norbert  37  Final RC
Oct. 29 Carthage  31  North Park  28  Final RC
Oct. 29 Monmouth  69  Carroll  14  Final BX
Oct. 29 Lake Forest  31  Knox  27  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 29 Concordia (Wis.)  28  Wisconsin Lutheran  35  Final BX
Oct. 29 Greenville  52  Minnesota-Morris  14  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 29 Grinnell  16  Illinois College  48  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Lakeland  19  Benedictine  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Mississippi College  42  Sul Ross State  49  Final - OT BX RC
Oct. 29 UW-Stout  16  UW-River Falls  10  Final BX
Oct. 29 Rockford  7  Aurora  40  Final BX
Oct. 29 Hardin-Simmons  14  McMurry  24  Final BX PH
Oct. 29 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  6  Cal Lutheran  54  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Chapman  17  Occidental  27  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 29 Puget Sound  25  Pacific  44  Final RC PH
Oct. 29 Whitworth  25  Willamette  24  Final - 2OT BX
Oct. 29 Albion  28  Adrian  14  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 29 Nichols  0  MIT  23  Final BX
Oct. 29 Louisiana College  37  Texas Lutheran  16  Final BX
Oct. 29 Northwestern (Minn.)  53  Eureka  14  Final BX
@ Metrodome
Oct. 29 La Verne  28  Redlands  38  Final BX RC RC PH PH PH
Oct. 29 Wooster  35  Hiram  14  Final BX
Oct. 29 Crown  13  Westminster (Mo.)  30  Final BX
@ Dome Day (Minneapolis, Minn.)
Oct. 29 Pomona-Pitzer  27  Whittier  58  Final BX
Oct. 30 Ferrum  41  Shenandoah  28  Final BX PH PH
Sep. 30: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Shenandoah
Preview Live Stats
6:30 PM
Emory and Henry at Washington and Lee
Video Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
Oct. 1: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Fitchburg State
Preview Preview Live Stats
12:00 PM
Becker at Gallaudet
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Hobart
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
RPI at Rochester
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Endicott at MIT
Video Video Preview Live Stats
12:00 PM
Juniata at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Montclair State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Hamilton at Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Bates at Tufts
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hiram
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Middlebury at Colby
Video
1:00 PM
Amherst at Bowdoin
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Frostburg State at Kean
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kenyon at DePauw
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Greensboro
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Methodist
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Anna Maria at Castleton
Video Live Stats Tickets
1:00 PM
Moravian at Ursinus
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Misericordia
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Springfield at St. Lawrence
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:00 PM
Alma at Kalamazoo
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Dickinson
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wesley at Southern Virginia
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Adrian at Albion
1:00 PM
Husson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Apprentice at Alfred State
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at Salisbury
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Buffalo State at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Salve Regina at Curry
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Gettysburg
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Denison
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Utica at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred at Morrisville State
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Western New England at Nichols
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Albright
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Catholic at Guilford
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Susquehanna
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Trine
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at N.C. Wesleyan
Video Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at MacMurray
1:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Chicago
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Crown
1:30 PM
Oberlin at Allegheny
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Ida at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Williams
Video Preview Live Stats
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Marietta
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Union at WPI
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Maine Maritime at Coast Guard
Video Preview Live Stats
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Wilmington
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Ohio Northern
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Franklin at Manchester
Preview Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Hanover
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Widener at Lycoming
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Defiance at Earlham
Video Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Capital at Otterbein
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Plymouth State at Westfield State
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wooster
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Anderson at Rose-Hulman
Video Preview Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Bridgewater
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Waynesburg at Grove City
2:00 PM
Cortland at Hartwick
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Centre at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Greenville
Video
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lakeland
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Rockford at Benedictine
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Aurora at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Luther
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Sewanee
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Lake Forest at St. Norbert
Video
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Gustavus Adolphus
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Carleton
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Hardin-Simmons
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Cornell at Monmouth
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Coe
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Central
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
McMurry at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Augustana
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Ripon
2:00 PM
Grinnell at Illinois College
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Louisiana College
Audio
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-La Crosse
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Belhaven
Video Live Stats
2:10 PM
Augsburg at St. Thomas
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thiel
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Morthland
Video
3:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Martin Luther
3:00 PM
Carthage at Carroll
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Oshkosh
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Willamette at Puget Sound
Video Video Preview Live Stats Audio
4:00 PM
Whittier at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Pacific at Pacific Lutheran
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Live Stats
4:30 PM
Lewis and Clark at Linfield
Video Live Stats Audio
5:00 PM
Framingham State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live Stats
5:00 PM
Averett at LaGrange
Live Stats
5:00 PM
Whitworth at George Fox
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Olivet at Hope
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
6:00 PM
Bethany at Carnegie Mellon
Video Preview Preview Preview Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
St. Vincent at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Rowan
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
6:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Western Connecticut
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Berry at Washington U.
Video Video Preview Preview Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
7:00 PM
North Park at Millikin
10:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Chapman
Video Live Stats Tickets
10:00 PM
La Verne at Cal Lutheran
Video Preview Live Stats
10:00 PM
Occidental at Redlands
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
Oct. 1: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Hobart
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Juniata at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
TCNJ at Salisbury
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hiram
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Buffalo State at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Misericordia
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Springfield at St. Lawrence
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at N.C. Wesleyan
Video Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Ohio Northern
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Franklin at Manchester
Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wooster
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
McMurry at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Hardin-Simmons
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Belhaven
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Central
Video Live Stats Audio
2:10 PM
Augsburg at St. Thomas
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Oshkosh
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
4:30 PM
Lewis and Clark at Linfield
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Rowan
Video Live Stats Audio Audio