2012 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 3 UW-Eau Claire  10  No. 1 UW-Whitewater  19  Final RC RC PH PH PH
Nov. 3 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  54  East Texas Baptist  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 No. 3 Mount Union  38  Baldwin Wallace  7  Final PH
Nov. 3 No. 4 Linfield  47  Puget Sound  7  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Apprentice School  0  No. 5 Wesley  47  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 3 No. 24 Wheaton (Ill.)  35  No. 6 North Central (Ill.)  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 No. 7 Bethel  17  St. Olaf  24  Final
Nov. 3 UW-Stout  20  No. 8 UW-Platteville  62  Final RC RC PH
Nov. 3 Buffalo State  17  No. 9 St. John Fisher  9  Final
Nov. 3 No. 10 John Carroll  10  No. 20 Heidelberg  31  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 No. 11 St. Thomas  21  Concordia-Moorhead  7  Final BX RC RC PH
Nov. 3 No. 12 Hobart  34  St. Lawrence  14  Final BX
Nov. 3 Hiram  7  No. 13 Wittenberg  71  Final RC PH
Nov. 3 No. 14 Johns Hopkins  12  Franklin and Marshall  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Kean    No. 15 Rowan    Cancelled A
Nov. 3 Oberlin  31  No. 16 Wabash  16  Final RC RC
Nov. 3 No. 17 Wartburg  28  Central  31  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 UW-Stevens Point  31  No. 18 UW-Oshkosh  56  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Whitworth  14  No. 19 Pacific Lutheran  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 No. 21 Hampden-Sydney  42  Washington and Lee  45  Final - 4OT RC
Nov. 3 No. 22 Thomas More  13  Bethany  10  Final - OT BX RC RC
Nov. 3 Hartwick  7  No. 23 Ithaca  28  Final BX
Nov. 3 Bluffton  9  No. 25 Franklin  23  Final RC
Nov. 2 Gettysburg  13  Dickinson  23  Final
Nov. 3 Fitchburg State  9  Westfield State  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Maine Maritime  13  Coast Guard  42  Final
Nov. 3 Worcester State  21  Framingham State  65  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Anna Maria  7  Becker  27  Final BX
Nov. 3 Mount Ida  22  Gallaudet  29  Final RC
Nov. 3 Bridgewater State  31  Massachusetts Maritime  21  Final RC RC
34th Annual Cranberry Bowl
Nov. 3 Utica  23  Salisbury  63  Final RC RC PH
Nov. 3 Washington U.  10  Case Western Reserve  7  Final RC RC PH PH
Nov. 3 Merchant Marine  7  Union  51  Final BX
Nov. 3 Chicago  14  Carnegie Mellon  31  Final BX PH
Nov. 3 TCNJ  14  Morrisville State  0  Final
Nov. 3 WPI  15  Rochester  42  Final RC
Nov. 3 Nichols  7  Salve Regina  45  Final RC
Nov. 3 Moravian  6  Juniata  14  Final BX
Nov. 3 Curry  27  Plymouth State  19  Final BX
Nov. 3 Colby  21  Tufts  14  Final - OT BX
Nov. 3 Bates  14  Bowdoin  6  Final BX PH
Nov. 3 Amherst  20  Trinity (Conn.)  32  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Thiel  16  Westminster (Pa.)  10  Final
Nov. 3 Lebanon Valley  34  King's  19  Final
Nov. 3 Catholic  10  Guilford  24  Final RC
Nov. 3 SUNY-Maritime    Norwich    Cancelled LS V
Nov. 3 Susquehanna  42  McDaniel  38  Final BX
Nov. 3 Wesleyan  7  Williams  19  Final PH
Nov. 3 Kenyon  21  Wooster  17  Final BX
Nov. 3 Olivet  21  Trine  49  Final RC
Nov. 3 Shenandoah  17  Emory and Henry  20  Final BX PH
Nov. 3 Castleton State  34  Husson  14  Final BX
Nov. 3 Stevenson  7  Lycoming  32  Final
Nov. 3 Middlebury  50  Hamilton  21  Final RC
Nov. 3 Adrian  20  Albion  19  Final - OT RC RC PH PH
Nov. 3 Bridgewater (Va.)  26  Randolph-Macon  38  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Misericordia  0  Albright  48  Final
Nov. 3 LaGrange  24  Ferrum  48  Final BX PH
Nov. 3 Ohio Wesleyan  34  Allegheny  7  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 RPI  21  Springfield  42  Final BX
Nov. 3 Kalamazoo  17  Alma  13  Final PH PH
Nov. 3 Averett  27  Methodist  33  Final - 2OT
Nov. 3 Grove City  27  St. Vincent  10  Final BX
Nov. 3 Frostburg State  14  Alfred  40  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Ursinus  17  Muhlenberg  24  Final - OT RC
Nov. 3 Wilkes  7  Delaware Valley  23  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Cortland State    William Paterson    Cancelled LS A A
Nov. 3 Mass-Dartmouth  12  Western New England  38  Final RC
Nov. 3 Lakeland  3  Concordia-Chicago  37  Final BX
Nov. 3 Huntingdon  33  Point University (Ga.)  19  Final
Nov. 3 Trinity (Texas)  48  Sewanee  7  Final BX
Nov. 3 Anderson  8  Rose-Hulman  42  Final
Nov. 3 Wilmington  7  Ohio Northern  51  Final BX PH
Nov. 3 Birmingham-Southern  45  Centre  14  Final
Nov. 3 N.C. Wesleyan  13  Maryville (Tenn.)  34  Final
Nov. 3 Mount St. Joseph  42  Earlham  14  Final
Nov. 3 Capital  6  Muskingum  13  Final - OT BX
Nov. 3 Otterbein  40  Marietta  20  Final RC
Nov. 3 Hanover  34  Manchester  35  Final
Nov. 3 Denison  39  DePauw  20  Final
Nov. 3 Concordia (Wis.)  45  Aurora  31  Final BX
Nov. 3 Coe  35  Luther  7  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Rockford  14  Wisconsin Lutheran  34  Final BX
Nov. 3 Simpson  27  Buena Vista  29  Final BX
Nov. 3 Hardin-Simmons  65  Texas Lutheran  58  Final - 2OT BX RC
Nov. 3 Maranatha Baptist  6  Benedictine  34  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Augsburg  58  Macalester  41  Final RC
Nov. 3 Gustavus Adolphus  41  Carleton  27  Final
Nov. 3 St. John's  55  Hamline  10  Final
Nov. 3 Crown  14  Martin Luther  41  Final
Nov. 3 Elmhurst  41  Carthage  24  Final RC
Nov. 3 UW-La Crosse  38  UW-River Falls  17  Final BX
Nov. 3 Howard Payne  17  Sul Ross State  58  Final BX
Nov. 3 Beloit  0  Carroll  55  Final
Nov. 3 St. Norbert  20  Grinnell  12  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 MacMurray  29  Eureka  14  Final BX
Nov. 3 Millikin  37  North Park  10  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Augustana  22  Illinois Wesleyan  7  Final RC
Nov. 3 Lawrence  42  Knox  63  Final
Nov. 3 Cornell  28  Illinois College  50  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Austin  34  Millsaps  36  Final BX
Nov. 3 Greenville  27  Northwestern (Minn.)  16  Final BX PH
Nov. 3 Monmouth  47  Ripon  50  Final BX
Nov. 3 Louisiana College  70  Mississippi College  28  Final RC
Nov. 3 Dubuque  45  Loras  0  Final BX
Nov. 3 St. Scholastica  28  Minnesota-Morris  21  Final RC
Nov. 3 Chapman  34  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Final PH
Nov. 3 Willamette  35  Pacific  31  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 3 Redlands  70  Pomona-Pitzer  0  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 3 MIT  14  Endicott  49  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Washington and Jefferson  27  Geneva  17  Final
Nov. 3 Greensboro  16  Christopher Newport  22  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Trinity Bible  18  Presentation  50  Final
Nov. 3 Whittier  61  Occidental  30  Final RC PH
Nov. 3 La Verne  34  Cal Lutheran  59  Final BX RC
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading