2012 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 20 No. 18 UW-Oshkosh  28  No. 1 UW-Whitewater  13  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 20 Hardin-Simmons  32  No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  45  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 20 No. 3 Mount Union  51  Otterbein  0  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 20 No. 4 Linfield  63  Lewis and Clark  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 No. 5 Wesley  30  Menlo  13  Final RC PH PH PH
Oct. 20 No. 6 North Central (Ill.)  42  Carthage  10  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 20 No. 7 Bethel  41  Gustavus Adolphus  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 UW-River Falls  0  No. 8 UW-Platteville  31  Final RC PH
Oct. 20 No. 23 Ithaca  17  No. 9 St. John Fisher  21  Final BX
Oct. 20 Ohio Northern  23  No. 10 John Carroll  28  Final BX
Oct. 20 No. 11 St. Thomas  51  Hamline  9  Final RC
Oct. 20 No. 12 Hobart  35  RPI  7  Final RC
Oct. 20 No. 13 Wittenberg  35  Allegheny  6  Final RC RC
Oct. 19 Gettysburg  35  No. 14 Johns Hopkins  49  Final RC
Oct. 20 No. 15 Rowan  21  Cortland State  24  Final RC
Oct. 20 Wooster  0  No. 16 Wabash  30  Final RC
Oct. 20 Dubuque  31  No. 17 Wartburg  34  Final
Oct. 20 Willamette  27  No. 19 Pacific Lutheran  41  Final RC PH
Oct. 20 Muskingum  14  No. 20 Heidelberg  28  Final
Oct. 20 No. 21 Hampden-Sydney  42  Shenandoah  21  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 20 No. 22 Thomas More  27  Grove City  0  Final RC
Oct. 20 Illinois Wesleyan  33  No. 24 Wheaton (Ill.)  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Rose-Hulman  0  No. 25 Franklin  56  Final RC
Oct. 19 Susquehanna  0  Ursinus  36  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Salve Regina  19  MIT  20  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 20 Massachusetts Maritime  42  Maine Maritime  23  Final BX RC
40th Annual Admiral's Cup
Oct. 20 Wilkes  38  Stevenson  35  Final
Oct. 20 Hamilton  29  Colby  32  Final RC RC
Oct. 20 Alfred  21  Salisbury  24  Final RC PH
Oct. 20 Gallaudet  48  Becker  26  Final RC
Oct. 20 William Paterson  31  Morrisville State  6  Final BX
Oct. 20 Endicott  61  Mass-Dartmouth  15  Final
Oct. 20 Amherst  17  Wesleyan  9  Final
Oct. 20 Lebanon Valley  41  FDU-Florham  14  Final BX
Oct. 20 Case Western Reserve  24  Oberlin  17  Final - OT RC RC
Oct. 20 Trinity (Conn.)  27  Bowdoin  10  Final RC PH
Oct. 20 Western New England  23  Plymouth State  3  Final BX
Oct. 20 Washington U.  18  Denison  13  Final RC
Oct. 20 Buffalo State  22  Frostburg State  7  Final RC
Oct. 20 Washington and Lee  14  Bridgewater (Va.)  31  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 20 Guilford  38  Randolph-Macon  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Dickinson  38  McDaniel  31  Final - OT
Oct. 20 Adrian  28  Olivet  8  Final BX
Oct. 20 Bates  23  Middlebury  38  Final BX
Oct. 20 Catholic  14  Emory and Henry  15  Final BX
Oct. 20 Misericordia  0  Delaware Valley  70  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Nichols  24  Curry  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Albion  24  Alma  3  Final PH PH
Oct. 20 Bethany  28  Westminster (Pa.)  45  Final BX
Oct. 20 Ohio Wesleyan  34  Carnegie Mellon  26  Final
Oct. 20 Christopher Newport  28  Averett  13  Final RC
Oct. 20 Chicago  23  Hiram  7  Final BX
Oct. 20 Springfield  33  St. Lawrence  20  Final BX
Oct. 20 Kenyon  21  DePauw  19  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Ferrum  21  Methodist  13  Final BX
Oct. 20 Juniata  14  Muhlenberg  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Greensboro  23  N.C. Wesleyan  45  Final RC
Oct. 20 Western Connecticut  7  Brockport State  42  Final BX
Oct. 20 King's  10  Albright  41  Final RC
Oct. 20 Rochester  7  Union  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Coast Guard  31  Worcester State  28  Final - OT BX
Oct. 20 Moravian  2  Franklin and Marshall  34  Final BX PH
Oct. 20 Husson  0  Norwich  56  Final BX
Oct. 20 Widener  28  Lycoming  23  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Williams  25  Tufts  7  Final BX
Oct. 20 Manchester  17  Mount St. Joseph  14  Final BX
Oct. 20 Anderson  19  Earlham  21  Final BX
Oct. 20 Defiance  14  Hanover  47  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Bridgewater State  44  Fitchburg State  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Utica  43  Hartwick  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Hope  30  Kalamazoo  7  Final PH
Oct. 20 Baldwin Wallace  39  Capital  16  Final BX
Oct. 20 SUNY-Maritime  21  Mount Ida  24  Final
Oct. 20 Framingham State  30  Westfield State  16  Final RC
Oct. 20 Kean  34  TCNJ  30  Final BX
Oct. 20 St. Vincent  14  Washington and Jefferson  40  Final
Oct. 20 LaGrange  17  Maryville (Tenn.)  13  Final BX
Oct. 20 Marietta  12  Wilmington  13  Final
Oct. 20 Mississippi College  24  Texas Lutheran  21  Final RC
Oct. 20 Presentation  28  Minnesota-Morris  35  Final BX
Oct. 20 Aurora  34  Concordia-Chicago  38  Final BX
Oct. 20 UW-Eau Claire  17  UW-Stevens Point  14  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 20 Coe  47  Simpson  7  Final RC RC
Oct. 20 Cornell  30  Lake Forest  35  Final
Oct. 20 Sewanee  31  Birmingham-Southern  19  Final BX
Oct. 20 Benedictine  2  Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Final BX
Oct. 20 Concordia-Moorhead  38  Augsburg  31  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 20 Ripon  42  Beloit  20  Final BX
Oct. 20 St. Olaf  27  Carleton  20  Final PH
Oct. 20 Crown  13  St. Scholastica  45  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Elmhurst  45  Millikin  42  Final - OT RC
Oct. 20 UW-Stout  18  UW-La Crosse  33  Final RC RC
Oct. 20 Buena Vista  42  Loras  19  Final BX
Oct. 20 Central  31  Luther  14  Final
Oct. 20 Grinnell  20  Carroll  21  Final
Oct. 20 Martin Luther  26  Northwestern (Minn.)  47  Final
Oct. 20 Westminster (Mo.)  22  MacMurray  24  Final BX
Oct. 20 Augustana  35  North Park  14  Final
Oct. 20 Illinois College  49  Knox  29  Final BX
Oct. 20 Monmouth  56  Lawrence  28  Final
Oct. 20 Eureka  35  Greenville  42  Final
Oct. 20 Louisiana College  41  Sul Ross State  24  Final BX
Oct. 20 Concordia (Wis.)  23  Lakeland  16  Final BX
Cheese Bowl
Oct. 20 Trinity (Texas)  14  Centre  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 WPI  13  Merchant Marine  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Castleton State  54  Anna Maria  33  Final
Oct. 20 Millsaps  47  Rhodes  13  Final
Oct. 20 Maranatha Baptist  14  Rockford  34  Final BX
Oct. 20 Waynesburg  21  Geneva  20  Final BX
Oct. 20 Howard Payne  28  East Texas Baptist  52  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Occidental  7  Cal Lutheran  56  Final RC PH
Oct. 20 Pomona-Pitzer  24  La Verne  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Puget Sound  11  Whitworth  70  Final PH
Oct. 20 Whittier  41  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  27  Final
Oct. 20 Trinity Bible  0  Macalester  59  Final RC PH
Oct. 20 Chapman  13  Redlands  32  Final RC PH
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading